Hardin-Simmons vs. Willamette at Salem, Ore.
9/10/2011 at 1:30 PM
Hardin-Simmons
30
Willamette
24
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Hardin-Simmons (2-0) 17 0 7 6 30
Willamette (0-2) 0 14 3 7 24
Salem, Ore. | McCulloch Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Hardin-Simmons Willamette
Uni. Player
1 Scott Newberry
2 Joe Sanders
3 Derrick Grant
4 Corey Jones
5 Colton Brewer
6 Taylor Byrd
7 Taylor Huff
8 Caleb Christian
9 Jonathan Petty
11 Travis Tatsch
13 Lee Grounds
15 Josh Christian
16 Jay Wise
19 Brandon Phillips
20 Steven Rockwell
21 Devin Carver
23 Matt Gordon
30 Cameron Venghaus
31 Bronson Buzzard
32 Garrison Hardin
33 Emmanuel Akers
34 Patrick Flanagin
35 Zach Bilbrey
36 Matt Olson
37 Brandon Abbott
39 Johnny Foster
40 Chad Laughlin
42 Darren Seamster
43 Matt Rodriguez
45 Jonathan Wilder
48 Josh Roberson
51 Travis Sugar
55 Koby Parker
57 Patrick Flaherty
58 John Mays
64 Brandon Mikolajczyk
66 Charlie North
68 Robert Stevens
69 Zion Fraysier
71 Wyatt Walton
72 Ross Hutchinson
73 Ivan Shelnutt
74 Jacob Peacock
77 Koby Kendrick
80 Bryce Johnson
81 Logan Simpson
83 Garret Schuchart
86 Arsenio Glenn
90 Undra Hendrix
93 Patrick Henrietta
94 Thomas Benet
95 Tim Maskill
96 Jamal Agbor
99 James Morgan-Hadnot
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Dominic David
2 Alex Holland
3 Mason Brown
4 Jake Knecht
4K Pete Kline
5D Jaden Rosselli
5 Wendell Galvan
6 Michael Del Real
7 Chris Santana
9 Reed Warner
10 Josh Dean
11 Harmon Bruno
12 Brian Widing
14 Tait Stephens
16 T.J. Matsumoto
17 Cody Pastorino
18 Kyle Davey
19 Mitch Rowan
20 Conor Dunn
22 Taylor Wyman
23 Tyson Giza
24 Matt Williams
25 Scott Perlin
26 Jamiere Abney
29 Kyle Derby
30 Cullen Carroll
31 Dominic Revelez
32 Sungyoung Lee
33 Matt Parr
35 Jake Turner
37 Mike Hernandez
41 Daniel Wakam
43 Jimmy Roberts
44 Wes Wenzel
45 Benny Weischedel
47 Jacob Meza
48 Wyatt Briggs
49 Cole Altuzarra
50 Keenan Faatea
54 Ben Lyons
58 Matt Millar
59 Jonnee Couwenhoven
63 Xavier Bailey
66 Anthony Scalercio
70 Ron Carter
74 Juan Alvarado
76 Zane Wise
77 Taylor Reeder
79 Kenny Miller
82 Doug Gilmore
83 Ryan Johnston
86 Marshall Curry
90 Mark Meek
91 Scott Miller
93 Kyle Bettencourt
94 Ryan Bourke
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Hardin-Simmons Willamette
Uni. Player
10 Dillon Chafin
12 Zach Stewart
14 Bryce Hogue
17 J.P. Tillman
18 Brandon Frazier
25 Jerry Hernandez
27 Dustin Emery
28 Patrick Adams
29 Derek Footer
38 Alex Thomas
41 Zeth Barron
44 Ethan Hiser
46 Keaton Trinkle
47 Nolan Mills
49 Grant Schur
52 Dylan Reynolds
54 Jarvis Green
56 Bret Roper
59 Daniel Edwards
60 Matt Wamble
62 Jacob Pierson
63 Jeff Hay
65 Jared Johnson
70 Danny White
78 Matt Hall
79 Josh Thomas
82 Davis Hicks
84 Logan Gunter
85 Josh O'Dell
87 Ty Fisher
88 Joesph Limon
89 Josh Davis
92 Reid Pride
97 Todd Kettell
98 Trent Washington
Uni. Player
2K Cheng
3D Lowe
7A Jones, J.
8 Weil
8A Traeger
13 Mitchell
15 Walsh
21 Plummer
27 Jones, D.
28 Knowles
34 Pearson
36 Nelson
38 Levesque
39 Straube
40 Pogue
42 Wong
46 Gala
51 Iniguez
52 Willey
53 Noyes
55 Ertola
56 Kittelson
57 Hernandez, D.
60 Ahlers
61 Morgan
62 Hearns
64 McNeil
65 Hunt
67 Centeno
68 Loza
69 Lawson
71 Brown, J.
72 Hudson
73 Swart
75 Martz
78 Springer
80 Smith, B.
81 Gebhardt
84 Peterson
85 Amos
87 Manion
88 Britton
89 Loos
92 Butler
95 Holder
96 Alvey
97 Franchetti
98 Laird
99 Aros
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading