Macalester College vs. Cornell College at Mount Vernon, Iowa
9/10/2011 at 1:03 PM
Macalester
14
Cornell
22
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Macalester (0-2) 0 0 14 0 14
Cornell (2-0) 7 8 0 7 22
Mount Vernon, Iowa | Ash Park
PARTICIPANTS
Macalester Cornell
Uni. Player
5 Riley Koval
13 John Johnson
6 Mike Snavely
4 Todd Skauge
20 Mike Adams
2 T. Joe Loiselle
8 Adam Bunkoske
9 Nate Dwyer
11 Sam Marshall
12 Clark Bledsoe
17 C.J. Smith
18 Daniel Ricci
21 David Melms
22 Bolton Howes
23 Jole Miller
24 Aaron Gallegos
25 Joe Dykema
26 Scott Foltz
31 JP Pawelk
33 Levi Brown
37 Brandon Murphy
41 Nate Sands
42 Steve Fitzgerald
43 Spencer Robinson
45 Tyler Hill
47 Reid Callahan
50 Will Dhonau
54 John Verkuilen
55 Nolan Kriegel
59 Jesse Russell
63 Jason Schrad
73 Adam McCullough
74 Ben Conlon
77 Jeff Theismann
78 Karl Reichter
83 Benjamin Hillman
87 Auburn Jimenez
97 Jacob Lueck
Uni. Player
19 Thomas Connor
18 James Scully
6 Brennan Stine
9 Preston Ritchie
22 Jason Propheter
TM TEAM
8 Jeremy Demlow
10 Myron Seabrook
11 Andrew Burdick
12 Craig Furstenau
14 Jeffery Bollnow
15 Shane McNally
17 Justin Cox
28 Anthony Bridges
4 Hayden Howard
20 Alex Latow
3 Brit Connor
27 Marnel Desir
1 Nick Brautigam
30 Tyler Geissler
31 Austin Brown
35 Vincent Osborne
36 Cal Huber
44 Geoffrey Miller
47 Drew Campbell
51 Erik Krol
52 Sean Langan
54 Tyler Bailey
55 Sam Cluck
56 Jacob Courtright
64 Tj Gray
72 Jeff North
75 Emilio Guida
76 Zach Schwarz
77 Derek Therrien
79 Daniel Wherry
81 Chris Lopez
5 Juan Flores
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Macalester Cornell
Uni. Player
7 Neuman
10 Schubring
1 Bialostok
14 M. Kriegel
15 Jamison
16 Darrow
19 Ward
3 Westcott
27 Jake Johnson
28 Cole Callahan
29 Fleming
30 Yordy
34 Chester
35 Allison
39 Stegall
48 Reedy
56 Blanchard
60 Bauer
61 Olinger
62 Seonbuchner
66 Ramsey
70 Stephens
75 Weckworth
81 Roemer
86 Katuska
89 Abramson
91 Morrall
92 Flanagan
44 44
Uni. Player
7 Kyle Stennes
2 Kody Karjala
13 Bryce Lightner
16 Beriah Quick
21 Lane Zahourek
23 Andrew Trott
24 AaronSpickerman
25 Nathan Norris
26 Tyler Reddish
32 Erik Wilson
33 Kincade Kiger
37 Josh Hart
42 John Podmeyer
45 SebastianHowell
48 ChristopherHoli
57 Troy Bedard
61 John Bray
62 TrevorVaughan-C
65 Lee Gaveras
78 JarekChrzanowsk
80 Nathan Nichols
84 Michael Reed
93 Parker Kenyon
95 Jacob Daisy
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats