Bridgewater State vs. UMass Dartmouth at No. Dartmouth, Mass.
9/10/2011 at 6:00 PM
Bridgewater State
27
Mass-Dartmouth
0
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Bridgewater State (1-0) 6 7 7 7 27
Mass-Dartmouth (1-1) 0 0 0 0 0
No. Dartmouth, Mass. | Cressy Field
PARTICIPANTS
Bridgewater State Mass-Dartmouth
Uni. Player
1 Corey Hatch
2 Eddie Jewel
3 Cory Sweeney
4 Kevin Laudano
5 Caleb Gelsomino
6 Matt Brouillard
8 Wolther Joselus
10 Mike McCarthy
12 Adam Martin
13 Vincent Henry
14 Mike Benigno
0 Carl Hollant
19 Mike Pettus
20 Blaise Branch
21 Chris Constantine
22 Dillon Huber-Parker
23 Ryan Foley
24 Nick Pistacchio
25 Clint Apaza
26 Brian Smith
27 Josh Fant
29 Alex Monteiro
33 Chris Lora
34 Justin Fuller
35 Matt Getchell
36 Ben Desmarais
37 Ryan Connolly
40 Larry Colaluca
41 David Walsh
42 Ryan Kennedy
44 David Silvia
45 Chris Chamberlin
46 Tyler Trainor
47 Matt Lockwood
50 Tate Doehler
51 Kurt Merrick
52 Rich Torres
54 Robert Brunelle
55 Mike D'Attilio
57 Paul Melicharek
58 Justin Cruz
59 Adam Toman
60 Andrew White
63 Mitchell Latour
65 Connor Scollins
66 Eric Eldred
67 Cameron Moitoza
71 Christian Lavoie
72 Brendan Flaherty
73 Stephen Hobin
74 Theo Goulos
75 Mike Duran
77 Benjamin Pogue
81 Matt Monahan
82 Adam Ledoux
86 Michael Murphy
87 Jarred Diorio
88 Jake Scott
89 Mike Glassman
90 Jacob Curren
91 Mike Nazzaro
92 Nicholas El-Bayeh
96 Matt Macfadzen
98 Rob Alfano
99 Ryan Fleming
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 James Green
2 Mike Janey
3 Jeff Tagger
4 Jon Williams
5 Darrien Furr
6 Brendan McNeish
7 Patrick Orlando
8 John Cordasco
9 Wayne Bolz
10 Joe Teixera
11 Nick Hiou
13 Romario Berneche
14 Joe Luiz
15 Will McNamara
17 Joseph Martin
18 Mike Perry
20 Bryant Joseph
21 Edgar Osols
23 Jordan McDonald
24 Ross O'Toole
25 Darrius Wood
26 William Bizcaino
28 Tucker Devine
29 Lonnie Page
30 Darryl Jennings
32 Sean Schiloski
33 Phil Viera
34 Joune Fraser
43 Edwin Sustache
44 Nils Swenson
47 Alex Kershaw
49 Derek Henry
50 Art Azatyants
52 Mike Thomas
54 Zach McKeen
55 Justin Borden
58 Nick Costa
59 John Armstrong
60 Wil Cardello
64 Nick Manganello
70 Robert Yarbough
71 Jake Walsh
72 Mike Rodriguez
77 Anthony Holloway
82 Chris Berganti
83 Liam Cosgrove
87 Nico Irano
91 William Cardello
94 James Neal
95 Dante Davis
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Bridgewater State Mass-Dartmouth
Uni. Player
7 Chris DeBerry
9 Jon Criscuolo
11 Brian Wiksten
15 Cory Gilbert
17 Dave Bubar
28 Cody Brewer
30 Mathieu Araujo
31 Dylan Riggieri
32 Chris Barrett
38 Anthony Ferzoco
43 Phillip Gay
49 Emmanuel Boakye
53 Mark Kovach
56 Edgard Raymond
61 Patrick Ryan
62 Matt Hike
64 Cory Wolfel
70 Michael Milano
76 Jesse Boice
80 Tim Nutter
83 Eric Menchi
84 Matthew Green
93 Jason Cherian
97 Zachary Pacitto
Uni. Player
12 Brett Croteau
16 William Cotter
19 Nnamdi Nosike
22 John McNeil
31 Angel Pantoja
36 Anthony Lopez
37 Dontae Jean
38 Robert Laing
39 Stevin Burton
42 Ralph Hancock
45 Nick Ryan
46 Mike Gillan
48 Jared Roulier
61 Zach Kowcic
62 Shane Chiasson
63 James Mulready
65 Alexandre Pina
66 Joe Bertucci
73 Zach Bitzer
74 Eoin Roarty
75 Justin Chartier
76 Marty Armitage
79 Austin Hightower
80 Garrett Correia
81 Kiki Louis
84 Mike Quinn
85 Cameron Gurley
86 Joune Fraser
88 Evan Puopolo
89 Mike Ortler
90 Anthony Ehikhamhen
92 Alex Deegan
93 Brandon Azavedo
97 Mike Bird
99 Ben Mitsmenn
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
12:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Video Live Stats Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats