UW-Eau Claire vs. Saint John's, MN at Collegeville, MN
9/10/2011 at 1:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire
47
St. John's
19
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-Eau Claire (1-1) 14 17 6 10 47
St. John's (1-1) 0 0 13 6 19
Collegeville, MN | Clemens Stadium
Prd Time Scoring Summary UW-Eau Claire - St. John's
1 07:47 UW-Eau Claire - Matt Olson 22 yd run. (Josh Albrecht kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 80 yards in 2:49.
7 - 0
1 00:24 UW-Eau Claire - Austin Goetsch 8 yd pass from Austin Neu. (Josh Albrecht kick is good).
Drive: 8 plays, 72 yards in 4:03.
14 - 0
2 12:29 UW-Eau Claire - Jesse Linsmeyer 52 yd pass from Austin Neu. (Josh Albrecht kick is good).
Drive: 3 plays, 68 yards in 1:10.
21 - 0
2 08:02 UW-Eau Claire - Josh Albrecht 39 yd field goal.
Drive: 4 plays, 4 yards in 1:29.
24 - 0
2 00:18 UW-Eau Claire - Austin Neu 6 yd run. (Josh Albrecht kick is good).
Drive: 8 plays, 50 yards in 4:34.
31 - 0
3 09:29 St. John's - Sam Pederson 39 yd pass from John Ries. (Jimmie Mattson kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 61 yards in 1:53.
31 - 7
3 06:30 UW-Eau Claire - Ryan Moertel 14 yd pass from Austin Neu. (Josh Albrecht kick failed).
Drive: 6 plays, 50 yards in 2:51.
37 - 7
3 04:36 St. John's - Nick Schneider 18 yd pass from John Ries. (Jimmie Mattson kick failed).
Drive: 5 plays, 64 yards in 1:47.
37 - 13
4 12:58 UW-Eau Claire - Josh Albrecht 42 yd field goal.
Drive: 8 plays, 21 yards in 3:28.
40 - 13
4 03:59 UW-Eau Claire - Matt Jaskowiak 2 yd run. (Josh Albrecht kick is good).
Drive: 15 plays, 56 yards in 8:46.
47 - 13
4 01:04 St. John's - Colin Moynihan 29 yd run. (Jimmie Mattson kick failed).
Drive: 8 plays, 62 yards in 2:49.
47 - 19
UW-Eau ClaireStatisticsSt. John's
23 FIRST DOWNS 19
8
15
0
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
7
10
2
62% (8 of 13) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 33% (3 of 9)
100% (1 of 1) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 2)
469 TOTAL OFFENSE 304
71
6.6
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
55
5.5
242 NET YARDS PASSING 177
13-18
13.4
2-5
0
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
16-27
6.6
3-21
1
227 NET YARDS RUSHING 127
53
4.3
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
28
4.5
2-67 PUNTS: Number-Yards 4-82
33.5 Average 20.5
109 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 207
0 0
4-109
1-0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
2-3
9-204
0 0
7-65 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 4-40
3-1 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 2-1
3-21 SACKS: Number-Yards 2-5
1-0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 0 0
37:14 TIME OF POSSESSION 22:46

UW-Eau Claire

St. John's

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Austin Neu 13-18 242 3 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
John Ries 10-14 117 2 1
Connor Bruns 6-11 60 0 0
Ben Krebsbach 0-2 0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Matt Olson 22 108 4.9 22 1
Joel Sweeney 12 53 4.4 12 0
Austin Neu 7 37 5.3 31 1
Matt Jaskowiak 10 28 2.8 8 1
Cody Meyer 2 1 0.5 1 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Stephen Johnson 9 49 5.4 14 0
Nick Schneider 9 45 5.0 11 0
Colin Moynihan 1 29 29.0 29 1
Harry Awe 5 15 3.0 4 0
John Ries 1 5 5.0 0 0
Connor Bruns 3 -16 -5.3 2 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
David Goodman 5 101 20.2 47 0
Jesse Linsmeyer 2 78 39.0 52 1
Nick Hirsch 1 23 23.0 23 0
Austin Goetsch 2 22 11.0 14 1
Ryan Moertel 2 15 7.5 14 1
Joel Sweeney 1 3 3.0 3 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Sam Pederson 3 62 20.7 39 1
Brent Graboski 4 33 8.3 12 0
Stephen Johnson 5 32 6.4 12 0
Nick Schneider 2 28 14.0 18 1
Max Forster 2 22 11.0 15 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Josh Albrecht 2/2 42 5/6 11
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Jimmie Mattson 1/3 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Scott Burzynski 2 67 33.5 37 0 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Scott Ramey 4 82 20.5 31 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Josh Albrecht 9 512 56.9 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Jimmie Mattson 4 235 58.8 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Thurgood Dennis 4 109 27.3 52 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Rob Voshell 6 145 24.2 37 0
Dylan Graves 3 59 19.7 21 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Andrew Rotschafer 1 4 4.0 4 0
Rob Voshell 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Kalan Stittleburg 1 0 0.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fumbles NO LOST
Thurgood Dennis 1 0
Austin Neu 1 0
Matt Olson 1 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Rob Voshell 1 1
Stephen Johnson 1 0
Defensive Statistics
# UW-Eau Claire Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
29 Kyle Thorpe 6 5 11 - - - -
41 Sean Graham 4 2 6 1 - 9 1 - 9 - -
3 Tyler Janus 4 1 5 - - - -
44 Andy Neumann 3 1 4 1 - 9 1 - 9 1 - - 1 1
25 Coltan Ellis 1 2 3 - - 1-0 -
40 Tony Nelessen 2 1 3 - - - -
49 Kalan Stittleburg 1 2 3 - - - 1-0
92 Jimmy Hall 3 0 3 - - - -
6 Thurgood Dennis 2 0 2 - - - -
10 Chad Samuelson 2 0 2 - - - -
50 Kodi Kransberger 0 2 2 - - - -
72 Tim Leis 2 0 2 - - - - 1
88 Andrew King 1 1 2 - - - -
93 Matt Hawley 2 0 2 - - - - 1
2 Alex Plaster 0 1 1 - - - -
5 Austin Murphy 1 0 1 - - - -
27 Mitch Olson 1 0 1 - - - -
33 Chris Olson 1 0 1 - - - -
43 Nick Slade 0 1 1 - - - -
45 Scott Burzynski 1 0 1 - - - -
64 Pat Hendricks 1 0 1 1 - 3 1 - 3 - -
73 Curtis Stypula 1 0 1 - - - - 1
98 Eric Nieman 0 1 1 - - - -
52 Zach Zuidema - - - - 1
TOTALS 39 20 59 3 - 21 3 - 21 1 1-0 1-0 2 4
# St. John's Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
3R Andrew Rose 8 3 11 - - - -
11 Andrew Rotschafer 5 4 9 - - 1 - -
47 Jake King 4 3 7 - - - -
4 Ian Goldsmith 5 1 6 - - - -
15 Lukas Inveiss 2 3 5 - - - - 1
60 Paul Plombon 3 2 5 - - - -
97 Joe Zrust 2 2 4 - - - -
24 Kevin Wenner 2 1 3 - - 1-0 -
58 Joe Donner 2 1 3 1 - 2 1 - 2 - -
88 John Gervais 2 1 3 - - - -
3D Taylor Dammermann 0 2 2 - - - -
8H Jeremy Hill 2 0 2 - - - -
30 Luke Sweeter 1 1 2 - 1.5 - 2 - -
42 Jon Engholm 1 1 2 - - - - 1
45 Maze Thompson 1 1 2 1 - 3 1 - 3 - -
53 James Obler 2 0 2 - - - -
87 Travis Truhler 1 1 2 - - 1 - -
5 Bobby Fischer 1 0 1 - - - - 1
6 Alex Powell 0 1 1 - 0.5 - 0 - -
28 Dustin Baxter 1 0 1 - - - -
69 Connor Grill 0 1 1 - - - -
94 Nate Blenker 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 45 30 75 2 - 5 4 - 7 2 1-0 - 2 1
Other Information
Location: Collegeville, MN
Stadium: Clemens Stadium
Attendance: 7078
Weather: LittleOnTheWarmSide
Temperature: 81F
Wind: 2 NE
Referee: Duane Mutschler
Umpire: Dan Murray
Head Linesman: John Hardgrove
Line Judge: Rolf Erickson
Back Judge: Tony Loyd
Field Judge: D. Dennistoun
Side Judge: Josh Dascher
Scorekeeper: Marty Sundvall
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.