UW-Oshkosh vs. Univ. of Mount Union at Alliance, Ohio
9/10/2011 at 1:30 pm
UW-Oshkosh
17
Mount Union
41
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-Oshkosh (1-1) 7 3 0 7 17
Mount Union (1-0) 10 24 0 7 41
Alliance, Ohio | Mount Union Stadium
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
UW-Oshkosh 1 15:00 0:52 UWO20 3 1 PUNT
Mount Union 1 14:08 2:54 UWO38 7 35 FG
UW-Oshkosh 1 11:07 5:01 UWO10 15 90 TD
Mount Union 1 06:03 1:23 UMU38 4 8 PUNT
UW-Oshkosh 1 04:40 1:24 UWO13 3 0 PUNT
Mount Union 1 03:16 0:30 UWO35 2 35 TD
UW-Oshkosh 1 02:41 1:01 UWO23 4 10 FUMB
Mount Union 1 01:40 2:45 UWO33 7 33 TD
UW-Oshkosh 2 13:48 1:58 UWO31 5 58 FG
UW-Oshkosh 2 11:50 1:38 UWO47 3 3 PUNT
Mount Union 2 10:12 2:10 UMU21 5 79 TD
UW-Oshkosh 2 07:57 0:54 UWO32 3 0 FUMB
Mount Union 2 07:03 1:50 UWO32 7 26 FG
UW-Oshkosh 2 05:06 2:08 UWO30 3 7 PUNT
Mount Union 2 02:58 2:45 UMU24 12 76 TD
UW-Oshkosh 2 00:03 0:03 UMU41 1 0 INT
Mount Union 2 00:00 0:00 UWO41 0 0 HALF
Mount Union 3 14:56 1:54 UMU26 4 13 PUNT
UW-Oshkosh 3 13:02 0:08 UMU41 1 0 INT
Mount Union 3 12:54 2:01 UMU20 3 6 PUNT
UW-Oshkosh 3 10:53 1:58 UWO38 3 1 PUNT
Mount Union 3 08:55 4:06 UMU13 7 34 PUNT
UW-Oshkosh 3 04:49 4:51 UWO18 12 82 TD
Mount Union 4 14:49 2:50 UMU14 7 37 PUNT
UW-Oshkosh 4 11:59 0:59 UWO15 3 5 PUNT
Mount Union 4 11:00 3:29 UWO36 7 36 TD
UW-Oshkosh 4 07:29 4:32 UWO20 10 33 DOWNS
Mount Union 4 02:57 2:19 UMU47 3 4 PUNT
UW-Oshkosh 4 00:38 0:38 UWO16 1 -1 HALF
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos