UW-Oshkosh vs. Univ. of Mount Union at Alliance, Ohio
9/10/2011 at 1:30 pm
UW-Oshkosh
17
Mount Union
41
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-Oshkosh (1-1) 7 3 0 7 17
Mount Union (1-0) 10 24 0 7 41
Alliance, Ohio | Mount Union Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
UW-Oshkosh Mount Union
Uni. Player
1 Jacob Juedes
2 Tim Filter
3 Manfred Johnson
5 Mike Chevremont
6 Myles Teteak
7 Jack Breese
8 Taylor Goodman
9 Andrew Thompson
10 Kyle Calhoun
11 Garrie Fox
12 Nate Wara
13 Nate Becker
17 Wesley Price
19 Charlie Stueck
22 Jacob Stollenwerk
24 Charlie Weissman
27 Dustin McAloon
28 Justin Budiac
29 James Steffens
32 Cole Myhra
33 Austin Blashka
34 Ryan Stefaniak
37 Brian Hardy
40 Ontrayell Stinson
41 Cory Wipperfurth
43 Jared Nehls
44 Jon Krysiak
46 Korey Kleinhans
48 Zach Wettengel
50 Adam Lochmann
52 Nick Jolin
53 Pat Hudak
54 Eric Allen
56 Kyle Quednow
57 Jon Freiberg
58 Nate Gross
60 Ben Strehlow
67 Cullin Conklin
71 Rob Bikowski
72 Brandon Peter
74 Tucker Johnson
76 John Nicholas
77 Marshall Rutherford
79 Brent Aaron
83 Brad Weiler
84 Zach Kasuboski
86 Mitch Hintz
87 Caleb Voss
89 Matt Blackwell
90 Nathan Smith
92 Dan Swanson
93 Jordan Mortenson
95 Antonio Hudson
96 Vince Sciano
97 Nate Ray
TM Team
Uni. Player
1 Chris Denton
1R Shawn Riley
2A Wade Warner
2 Charles Dieuseul
3A Chad Butcher
3 Tyler Alwardt
4 Cameron West
5 Brandon Brown
5A Arthur Smith
6 Ted Rosalva
7 Alex Ferrara
8 Jasper Collins
8A Eric Bates
9A Alex Nicholls
9 Brandon Mathie
10 Isaiah Scott
11 Alex Woodard
12 Neal Seaman
13 Matt Piloto
16 Julius Moore
20 Chaz Jordan
21 Nick Driskill
22 Shane Lester
23 Blair Skilliter
24 Jeremy Murray
27 Jake Simon
28 Zac Lemmon
30 Nyejel Thomas
31 Brock Briggs
36 Wes Ryder
37 Chad Teague
40 Dan Allen
41 Jack LaForce
44 Jorge Carbonell
49 John Cannell
50 Colton Bridges
52 Mac Knisley
58 Pat Mahoney
60 Jon Vanicek
62 Josh Winn
63 Brett Ekkens
68 Matt Mattox
72 Cody Forbus
77 Antonio Tate
80 Tyler Almeida
81 A.J. Claycomb
82 Matt Gildersleeve
87 Shannon Stewart
91 Matt Fechko
92 Charlie Avila
93 Frank Orteca
94 Chris Favazzo
95 Jared Modrak
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
UW-Oshkosh Mount Union
Uni. Player
0 Jacob Liban
4 Dominique Bledsoe
14 George Bielis
15 Kraig Shillcox
16 Aaron Williams
18 Nick Olla
20 Mitchell Schultz
21 Zach Calhoon
23 Brandon Willis
25 Anthony Fassett
26 Kurt Beining
30 Jeremy Roach
31 Josh Archambeau
35 Ethan Steinhoff
36 James May
38 Kyle Heller
39 Zachary Allen
42 Cody Huemmer
45 Callan Mueller
47 Jacob Davel
49 Luke Guenther
51 Sean Mayerbock
55 Corey Sigler
59 Brock Reichardt
61 Cameron Heyden
62 Cody Krupp
63 Drew Torres
64 James Bailey
65 Anthony Celebre
66 Jared Langenhorst
68 Mike Semianczuk
69 Anthony Mailhot
70 Andy Gruber
73 Tony Tedeschi
78 Austin Meyer
80 Levi Kossow
81 Chad Mathwig
82 Logan Zagrodnik
85 Griffin Budde
88 Evan Falch
91 Jarvis Ashley
94 Tony Guagliardo
98 Sam Oliden
99 John Simon
Uni. Player
1C Logan Cook
1G Dave Giancola
1N Jack Nicholls
1Z Zak Suhar
1H M. Haraway
1A E. Casimir
1B Kevin Burke
2P Cody Pogorelc
2E Abe Ellithy
4A Antion Addison
6A Melvin Woodard
7A D. Predergast
14 Shane Peludat
15 Stephen Roush
17 Tim Scott
18 Clayton Hull
19 Sean Willix
25 Cody Pogorelc
29 James Daniels
32 P.J. Clark
33 Adam Daniels
34 A.J. Sarbaugh
35 Tyler Link
38 Zach Hildebrand
39 C. Klinec
42 R.J. Malson
43 Mike Petrone
45 Jordan Pirtle
47 Richard Kuck
48 Kenny Shea
51 J. Kapoudjian
53 Brandon Stevens
54 M. Odabashian
55 Bilal Clemons
56 Rhett LaRiccia
61 Chris Biggs
64 Aaron Bussard
65 Marcus Mlakar
66 Cory Unckrich
67 Justin Moore
69 Cullen Dame
70 Joe Sullivan
71 Kelvin Adderly
73 Ed Budde
76 Kyle Yoest
78 Gage Goble
79 Alex Goff
83 Austin Pirtle
84 Josh Chadima
85 Trevor Lilly
86 Andrew Coates
88 Chase Swisher
90 Kyle Cox
96 A. Destefano
98 James Kent
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
Video
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
Video
1:00 PM
Montclair State at Delaware Valley
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
Audio
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Rhodes
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats Tickets
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
Video
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
Video
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
Video
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
Live Stats
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
Live Stats Video
3:30 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
Live Stats Video
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
Audio
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:00 PM
Benedictine at Central
Live Stats Video
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
Live Stats Video Video
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.