UW-Oshkosh vs. Univ. of Mount Union at Alliance, Ohio
9/10/2011 at 1:30 pm
UW-Oshkosh
17
Mount Union
41
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-Oshkosh (1-1) 7 3 0 7 17
Mount Union (1-0) 10 24 0 7 41
Alliance, Ohio | Mount Union Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
UW-Oshkosh Mount Union
Uni. Player
1 Jacob Juedes
2 Tim Filter
3 Manfred Johnson
5 Mike Chevremont
6 Myles Teteak
7 Jack Breese
8 Taylor Goodman
9 Andrew Thompson
10 Kyle Calhoun
11 Garrie Fox
12 Nate Wara
13 Nate Becker
17 Wesley Price
19 Charlie Stueck
22 Jacob Stollenwerk
24 Charlie Weissman
27 Dustin McAloon
28 Justin Budiac
29 James Steffens
32 Cole Myhra
33 Austin Blashka
34 Ryan Stefaniak
37 Brian Hardy
40 Ontrayell Stinson
41 Cory Wipperfurth
43 Jared Nehls
44 Jon Krysiak
46 Korey Kleinhans
48 Zach Wettengel
50 Adam Lochmann
52 Nick Jolin
53 Pat Hudak
54 Eric Allen
56 Kyle Quednow
57 Jon Freiberg
58 Nate Gross
60 Ben Strehlow
67 Cullin Conklin
71 Rob Bikowski
72 Brandon Peter
74 Tucker Johnson
76 John Nicholas
77 Marshall Rutherford
79 Brent Aaron
83 Brad Weiler
84 Zach Kasuboski
86 Mitch Hintz
87 Caleb Voss
89 Matt Blackwell
90 Nathan Smith
92 Dan Swanson
93 Jordan Mortenson
95 Antonio Hudson
96 Vince Sciano
97 Nate Ray
TM Team
Uni. Player
1 Chris Denton
1R Shawn Riley
2A Wade Warner
2 Charles Dieuseul
3A Chad Butcher
3 Tyler Alwardt
4 Cameron West
5 Brandon Brown
5A Arthur Smith
6 Ted Rosalva
7 Alex Ferrara
8 Jasper Collins
8A Eric Bates
9A Alex Nicholls
9 Brandon Mathie
10 Isaiah Scott
11 Alex Woodard
12 Neal Seaman
13 Matt Piloto
16 Julius Moore
20 Chaz Jordan
21 Nick Driskill
22 Shane Lester
23 Blair Skilliter
24 Jeremy Murray
27 Jake Simon
28 Zac Lemmon
30 Nyejel Thomas
31 Brock Briggs
36 Wes Ryder
37 Chad Teague
40 Dan Allen
41 Jack LaForce
44 Jorge Carbonell
49 John Cannell
50 Colton Bridges
52 Mac Knisley
58 Pat Mahoney
60 Jon Vanicek
62 Josh Winn
63 Brett Ekkens
68 Matt Mattox
72 Cody Forbus
77 Antonio Tate
80 Tyler Almeida
81 A.J. Claycomb
82 Matt Gildersleeve
87 Shannon Stewart
91 Matt Fechko
92 Charlie Avila
93 Frank Orteca
94 Chris Favazzo
95 Jared Modrak
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
UW-Oshkosh Mount Union
Uni. Player
0 Jacob Liban
4 Dominique Bledsoe
14 George Bielis
15 Kraig Shillcox
16 Aaron Williams
18 Nick Olla
20 Mitchell Schultz
21 Zach Calhoon
23 Brandon Willis
25 Anthony Fassett
26 Kurt Beining
30 Jeremy Roach
31 Josh Archambeau
35 Ethan Steinhoff
36 James May
38 Kyle Heller
39 Zachary Allen
42 Cody Huemmer
45 Callan Mueller
47 Jacob Davel
49 Luke Guenther
51 Sean Mayerbock
55 Corey Sigler
59 Brock Reichardt
61 Cameron Heyden
62 Cody Krupp
63 Drew Torres
64 James Bailey
65 Anthony Celebre
66 Jared Langenhorst
68 Mike Semianczuk
69 Anthony Mailhot
70 Andy Gruber
73 Tony Tedeschi
78 Austin Meyer
80 Levi Kossow
81 Chad Mathwig
82 Logan Zagrodnik
85 Griffin Budde
88 Evan Falch
91 Jarvis Ashley
94 Tony Guagliardo
98 Sam Oliden
99 John Simon
Uni. Player
1C Logan Cook
1G Dave Giancola
1N Jack Nicholls
1Z Zak Suhar
1H M. Haraway
1A E. Casimir
1B Kevin Burke
2P Cody Pogorelc
2E Abe Ellithy
4A Antion Addison
6A Melvin Woodard
7A D. Predergast
14 Shane Peludat
15 Stephen Roush
17 Tim Scott
18 Clayton Hull
19 Sean Willix
25 Cody Pogorelc
29 James Daniels
32 P.J. Clark
33 Adam Daniels
34 A.J. Sarbaugh
35 Tyler Link
38 Zach Hildebrand
39 C. Klinec
42 R.J. Malson
43 Mike Petrone
45 Jordan Pirtle
47 Richard Kuck
48 Kenny Shea
51 J. Kapoudjian
53 Brandon Stevens
54 M. Odabashian
55 Bilal Clemons
56 Rhett LaRiccia
61 Chris Biggs
64 Aaron Bussard
65 Marcus Mlakar
66 Cory Unckrich
67 Justin Moore
69 Cullen Dame
70 Joe Sullivan
71 Kelvin Adderly
73 Ed Budde
76 Kyle Yoest
78 Gage Goble
79 Alex Goff
83 Austin Pirtle
84 Josh Chadima
85 Trevor Lilly
86 Andrew Coates
88 Chase Swisher
90 Kyle Cox
96 A. Destefano
98 James Kent
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats