McMurry vs. Mary Hardin-Baylor at Belton, Texas
9/17/2011 at 6:00 PM
McMurry
27
Mary Hardin-Baylor
28
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
McMurry (1-2) 6 0 8 13 27
Mary Hardin-Baylor (2-0) 7 21 0 0 28
Belton, Texas | Tiger Field
PARTICIPANTS
McMurry Mary Hardin-Baylor
Uni. Player
1 Jessie Garcia
3 Will Morris
5 M.d. Daniels
6 D.j. Baiza
8 Kyle Kelley
9 D. Diamond
11 Stephen Warren
12 Greg Pinckney
15 Jake Mullin
16 Jimmy Terell
17 Ricky Gilespie
18 Nick Hernandez
19 Eric Shaffer
20 Kerry Gamble
21 Jonathan Blair
22 Justin Johnson
23 David Boyd jr.
25 Greg Livingston
27 Zyron Walton
29 Austin Cleere
30 Austin Brooks
32 John Keith
33 Chris Williams
34 Kevin Stewart
37 Jacob Owen
38 Clinton McCoy
41 Matt Dapra
45 Voshawn Johnson
46 Colin Lund
47 Michael Johnson
48 Josh Jones
55 Malique Cage
56 Chris Horton
58 Nolan Hankins
60 Ty Turner
62 Bertrick Ervin
70 John Duplichan
71 Steven Pointer
73 Kiefer Price
75 Xavier Johnson
80 Jaret Smith
81 Simeon Neal
84 R.j. Long
85 Greg Freeman
87 Rod Hayes
88 Josh Chatman
89 G. Feaster iv
91 Markell Rice
93 Corey Hall
Uni. Player
1 Darius Wilson
2 J.c. Hickman
4 Geoff Myles
5 Denton Duke
6 Damian Davis
7 Bronson Shaw
8 Tariekus Ellis
9 Ervin Johnson
10 Lidarral Bailey
11 Darren Parker
12 Elijah Hudson
13 Tucker Glaske
15 Brodrick Crain
17 Jake Sims
18 Ryan Metcalf
19 D. Wassermann
21 Javolis Heard
22 Rocky Vaclavick
23 Javicz Jones
25 Tracy Cooper
26 Ty Neal
27 Mike Maldonado
28 Chad Peevey
29 Eric Nelson
30 Stephen Salinas
31 Jer. Jefferson
33 Ty Dooley
34 Evan Ward
35 Blake Dempsey
37 Cody Jones
40 Robert Curl
45 Deshon Kinsey
48 Andy McAteer
52 Allen Dixon
55 Hunter Davis
62 Jacob Hunter
65 Nate Menkin
66 Montana Duncan
67 Sam Maxie
69 Jonathan Green
70 Michael Coles
75 Riley Holmes
80 Brady Engelmohr
92 Korey Steward
94 Marc Perez
95 Chris Brent
98 Silvio Diaz
99 D. Armstrong
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
McMurry Mary Hardin-Baylor
Uni. Player
2 Sammy Beall
7 Will Boyette
10 Landry Gunter
13 Phillip Sostand
24 George Adams
26 Michael Reynold
28 C. Gilbert
31 Chris Simpson
35 Robert Newman
39 Alex Crisman
40 Ricky Robledo
42 A. Carriola
43 Spenser McNeil
44 Bryant Bush
49 Willie Daniels
50 James Colvin
52 A. Evans-Brown
54 Daquon Bratcher
57 Andrew Callaway
59 Jaren Woods
66 Matt Barnes
74 Chris Hardesty
76 Bret Heitzman
77 Robert Lynch
78 Art Schoonover
83 Dixon Kent
90 Morgan Mora
92 M. McMickle
94 Fletcher Jones
95 John Kowalski
96 Jalen Randle
97 Chad Pennywell
98 Andrew Sanchez
99 Hayden Nauert
14 14
Uni. Player
3 Jarred Favorite
14 Brian Gallagher
16 Blake Matherne
20 Caleb Moore
24 J. Beaureguard
32 Marcus Gayden
36 Roger Sanchez
38 Chan. Sheffield
39 Tyler Walker
41 Jor. Mullinnix
42 Chandler West
50 Sterling Cantue
51 Justen Ingram
54 Josh Holt
56 Jonathan Lugo
57 Eathan Langdale
68 Alan Richard
76 Rudy Nerio
78 Cash Jennings
81 Lance Larsen
82 Patrick Maline
84 Tyler Coker
87 Matt Shaeffer
91 Michael Vickers
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading