St. John's vs. Concordia-Moorhead at Moorhead, Minn.
9/17/2011 at 1:00pm
St. John's
28
Concordia-Moorhead
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 OT Final
St. John's (2-1, 1-0) 7 14 0 0 7 28
Concordia-Moorhead (2-1, 0-1) 7 3 3 8 0 21
Moorhead, Minn. | Jake Christiansen
PARTICIPANTS
St. John's Concordia-Moorhead
Uni. Player
1R Scott Ramey
1 Jimmie Mattson
3D Taylor Dammermann
3 Kerry Daigs
3R Andrew Rose
4 Ian Goldsmith
5 Bobby Fischer
6 Alex Powell
7 Brent Graboski
11 Andrew Rotschafer
13 Blake Bellefeuille
16 John Ries
17 Sam Pederson
20 Dylan Graves
22 Evan Cobb
23 Rob Voshell
24 Kevin Wenner
25 Harry Awe
28 Dustin Baxter
30 Luke Sweeter
32 Ricky Davis
33 Nick Schneider
34 Stephen Johnson
35 Jakob Reding
45 Maze Thompson
47 Jake King
52 Jimmy Stodolka
53 James Obler
58 Joe Donner
61 Eric Dirkes
67 Jack Hedlund
72 Pete Schwarz
75 Andrew Ghostley
80 Wade Powers
81 Taylor Freetly
88 John Gervais
91 Ben Hillman
Uni. Player
1 Michael Dunham
3 Tyler Spiczka
4 Bryce Hentges
5 Mike Starke
6 Evan Sammon
48 Jordan Doschadis
8 Matt Peterson
11 Porfirio Diaz
12 Luke Gotta
15 Tyler Berling
17 Mark Whiting
18 Chris Gilson
22 Luke Peterson
27 Brent Rysdahl
28 Trent Johnson
29 Seth Lage
33 Tyler Ahlf
38 Joshua White
39 Peter Hvidston
40 Brett Baune
46 Domenic Fraboni
7 Ryan Lawler
54 Josh Herzog
55 Thomas Quist
56 Matt Moenkedick
65 Jonathan Vacek
66 Tyler Baumann
70 Max Fuller
77 Tom Knowlton
85 Bronson Shepherd
86 Brett Harmelink
90 Reed Hefta
94 Paul Streich
95 Mark Wychor
99 Robin Wisner
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
St. John's Concordia-Moorhead
Uni. Player
1B Johnny Benson
2V Mark Verdun
2 Chase Myhran
2W Adam Weber
2L Nolan Lortz
2G Kyle Grant
2B Corey Babcock
3C Jesse Craven
3M Colin Moynihan
4C Evan Canfield
4K Ben Krebsbach
6M Max McHugh
6E Tyson Euerle
7F Connor Farley
7B Kevin Battis
7O Jake Orth
7S Dan Siers
8T A. Tackmann
8H Jeremy Hill
8G Tyler Greguson
8D Matt DesJardins
8 John Gans
9K Alex Kreuser
9 Ryan Michaelis
10 Connor Bruns
14 Billy Gregg
15 Lukas Inveiss
19 Lucas Hein
21 Max Forster
26 Joey Kinnan
29 Jake Essler
31 Chase Keimig
31 Joe Johnson
37 Ian Ward
41 Devon Fleck
42 Jon Engholm
43 Nick Zweber
44 Matt Gee
46 Darryl Williams
57 Mark Kuhl
59 Alex Jarosz
60 Paul Plombon
68 Ryan Hanes
69 Connor Grill
70 John Scepaniak
73 Ben Kuhr
79 Jack Palmisano
82 Mitch Bidleman
83 J.T. Ford
85 Jack Daggett
87 Travis Truhler
93 Phil Nowak
94 Nate Blenker
97 Joe Zrust
Uni. Player
2 Blake Kostich
9 John Bye
10 Tyler Kolness
13 Griffin Neal
14 Mitch Tauer
16 Josh Mayo
19 Mark Dunham
20 Danny Maghrak
21 Nate Boie
23 Parker Giroux
24 Chris Ludwig
25 Ross Thompson
26 Jaedon Scott
30 Chris Lage
31 S.Krischuk
32 Kenyon O'Brien
34 Ben Wolf
35 Mitch Fader
36 Benjamin Wagner
37 Zach Southwick
41 Benning-Dillon
42 C.Vickers
43 Jordan Gefroh
44 Collin Denny
45 Paul Dusek
47 Kyler Eid
49 Mason Mund
50 Tyler Main
51 Sam Pagel
52 S.Gardner
53 Tony Olson
57 Kyle Owings
58 Mason Herman
59 Jordan Phibbs
60 Patrick Schmitz
61 Tom Bye
62 Ben Tamm
63 Tyler Johnson
64 Nathan Gromberg
67 Darin Underhill
68 Cory Pederson
69 Charlie Taffe
71 John Wychor
72 Ryan Filipek
73 C.Christopher
74 Nate Albrecht
75 Bryce Westphal
76 Seanan Dowling
78 Kurt Fahlen
79 Nate LaCombe
80 Ger Schmidt
81 Joseph Bruenjes
82 M.Skow-Anderson
83 Derek Bjornstad
84 Ben Waldon
87 Connor Johnson
88 Ryan Paulson
89 Todd Bergeson
91 Nick Leen
92 Sam Moheban
93 Tim Garry
96 Sam Lastovich
97 Cooper Wilson
98 Joe Swegarden
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.