St. John's vs. Concordia-Moorhead at Moorhead, Minn.
9/17/2011 at 1:00pm
St. John's
28
Concordia-Moorhead
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 OT Final
St. John's (2-1, 1-0) 7 14 0 0 7 28
Concordia-Moorhead (2-1, 0-1) 7 3 3 8 0 21
Moorhead, Minn. | Jake Christiansen
PARTICIPANTS
St. John's Concordia-Moorhead
Uni. Player
1R Scott Ramey
1 Jimmie Mattson
3D Taylor Dammermann
3 Kerry Daigs
3R Andrew Rose
4 Ian Goldsmith
5 Bobby Fischer
6 Alex Powell
7 Brent Graboski
11 Andrew Rotschafer
13 Blake Bellefeuille
16 John Ries
17 Sam Pederson
20 Dylan Graves
22 Evan Cobb
23 Rob Voshell
24 Kevin Wenner
25 Harry Awe
28 Dustin Baxter
30 Luke Sweeter
32 Ricky Davis
33 Nick Schneider
34 Stephen Johnson
35 Jakob Reding
45 Maze Thompson
47 Jake King
52 Jimmy Stodolka
53 James Obler
58 Joe Donner
61 Eric Dirkes
67 Jack Hedlund
72 Pete Schwarz
75 Andrew Ghostley
80 Wade Powers
81 Taylor Freetly
88 John Gervais
91 Ben Hillman
Uni. Player
1 Michael Dunham
3 Tyler Spiczka
4 Bryce Hentges
5 Mike Starke
6 Evan Sammon
48 Jordan Doschadis
8 Matt Peterson
11 Porfirio Diaz
12 Luke Gotta
15 Tyler Berling
17 Mark Whiting
18 Chris Gilson
22 Luke Peterson
27 Brent Rysdahl
28 Trent Johnson
29 Seth Lage
33 Tyler Ahlf
38 Joshua White
39 Peter Hvidston
40 Brett Baune
46 Domenic Fraboni
7 Ryan Lawler
54 Josh Herzog
55 Thomas Quist
56 Matt Moenkedick
65 Jonathan Vacek
66 Tyler Baumann
70 Max Fuller
77 Tom Knowlton
85 Bronson Shepherd
86 Brett Harmelink
90 Reed Hefta
94 Paul Streich
95 Mark Wychor
99 Robin Wisner
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
St. John's Concordia-Moorhead
Uni. Player
1B Johnny Benson
2V Mark Verdun
2 Chase Myhran
2W Adam Weber
2L Nolan Lortz
2G Kyle Grant
2B Corey Babcock
3C Jesse Craven
3M Colin Moynihan
4C Evan Canfield
4K Ben Krebsbach
6M Max McHugh
6E Tyson Euerle
7F Connor Farley
7B Kevin Battis
7O Jake Orth
7S Dan Siers
8T A. Tackmann
8H Jeremy Hill
8G Tyler Greguson
8D Matt DesJardins
8 John Gans
9K Alex Kreuser
9 Ryan Michaelis
10 Connor Bruns
14 Billy Gregg
15 Lukas Inveiss
19 Lucas Hein
21 Max Forster
26 Joey Kinnan
29 Jake Essler
31 Chase Keimig
31 Joe Johnson
37 Ian Ward
41 Devon Fleck
42 Jon Engholm
43 Nick Zweber
44 Matt Gee
46 Darryl Williams
57 Mark Kuhl
59 Alex Jarosz
60 Paul Plombon
68 Ryan Hanes
69 Connor Grill
70 John Scepaniak
73 Ben Kuhr
79 Jack Palmisano
82 Mitch Bidleman
83 J.T. Ford
85 Jack Daggett
87 Travis Truhler
93 Phil Nowak
94 Nate Blenker
97 Joe Zrust
Uni. Player
2 Blake Kostich
9 John Bye
10 Tyler Kolness
13 Griffin Neal
14 Mitch Tauer
16 Josh Mayo
19 Mark Dunham
20 Danny Maghrak
21 Nate Boie
23 Parker Giroux
24 Chris Ludwig
25 Ross Thompson
26 Jaedon Scott
30 Chris Lage
31 S.Krischuk
32 Kenyon O'Brien
34 Ben Wolf
35 Mitch Fader
36 Benjamin Wagner
37 Zach Southwick
41 Benning-Dillon
42 C.Vickers
43 Jordan Gefroh
44 Collin Denny
45 Paul Dusek
47 Kyler Eid
49 Mason Mund
50 Tyler Main
51 Sam Pagel
52 S.Gardner
53 Tony Olson
57 Kyle Owings
58 Mason Herman
59 Jordan Phibbs
60 Patrick Schmitz
61 Tom Bye
62 Ben Tamm
63 Tyler Johnson
64 Nathan Gromberg
67 Darin Underhill
68 Cory Pederson
69 Charlie Taffe
71 John Wychor
72 Ryan Filipek
73 C.Christopher
74 Nate Albrecht
75 Bryce Westphal
76 Seanan Dowling
78 Kurt Fahlen
79 Nate LaCombe
80 Ger Schmidt
81 Joseph Bruenjes
82 M.Skow-Anderson
83 Derek Bjornstad
84 Ben Waldon
87 Connor Johnson
88 Ryan Paulson
89 Todd Bergeson
91 Nick Leen
92 Sam Moheban
93 Tim Garry
96 Sam Lastovich
97 Cooper Wilson
98 Joe Swegarden
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos