Concordia (Wis.) vs. Carthage at Kenosha, Wis.
9/17/2011 at 1 p.m.
Concordia (Wis.)
3
Carthage
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Concordia (Wis.) (0-3) 3 0 0 0 3
Carthage (3-0) 7 0 3 10 20
Kenosha, Wis. | Art Keller Field
Prd Time Scoring Summary Concordia (Wis.) - Carthage
1 02:03 Concordia (Wis.) - Gonzalez 32 yd field goal.
Drive: 6 plays, 36 yards in 2:36.
3 - 0
1 00:38 Carthage - Koeneman,Mike 18 yd pass from Trepanier,T.J.. (Krause,Kurt kick is good).
Drive: 5 plays, 68 yards in 1:19.
3 - 7
3 10:30 Carthage - Krause,Kurt 36 yd field goal.
Drive: 6 plays, 16 yards in 3:06.
3 - 10
4 14:58 Carthage - Krause,Kurt 23 yd field goal.
Drive: 4 plays, 5 yards in 1:26.
3 - 13
4 10:31 Carthage - Koeneman,Mike 14 yd pass from Djurickovic,P. (Krause,Kurt kick is good).
Drive: 5 plays, 63 yards in 1:14.
3 - 20
Concordia (Wis.)StatisticsCarthage
10 FIRST DOWNS 17
6
3
1
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
5
12
0
26% (5 of 19) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 23% (3 of 13)
33% (1 of 3) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 33% (1 of 3)
167 NET YARDS PASSING 76
21-37
4.5
2-13
3
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
7-16
4.8
1-6
1
22 NET YARDS RUSHING 239
31
0.7
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
49
4.9
8-305 PUNTS: Number-Yards 5-147
38.1 Average 29.4
102 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 88
1-2
5-100
1-0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
2-40
1-18
3-30
3-21 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 4-31
3-1 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 2-1
1-6 SACKS: Number-Yards 2-13
1-0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 3-30
34:10 TIME OF POSSESSION 25:50

Concordia (Wis.)

Carthage

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Patrick Czerwiec 15-28 120 0 3
Austin Damaschke 6-9 47 0 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
P Djurickovic 4-8 35 1 1
T.j. Trepanier 2-4 30 1 0
Trevor Beazley 1-4 11 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Joseph Paul 12 23 1.9 9 0
Carlton Austin 10 13 1.3 5 0
Austin Damaschke 1 -3 -3.0 0 0
Patrick Czerwiec 8 -11 -1.4 7 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
P Djurickovic 19 90 4.7 24 0
Reggie Miller 11 59 5.4 19 0
T.j. Trepanier 7 51 7.3 39 0
E.j. Edinburgh 9 38 4.2 14 0
Mike Oratowski 1 5 5.0 5 0
TEAM 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
Chris Schulz 1 -3 -3.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Cody Johnson 3 47 15.7 34 0
James Saunders 8 32 4.0 9 0
Vincent Greefkes 1 23 23.0 23 0
Garret Wenzelburger 3 23 7.7 10 0
Scott Schieble 2 20 10.0 16 0
Joseph Paul 2 13 6.5 9 0
Erik West 1 7 7.0 7 0
Carlton Austin 1 2 2.0 2 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Mike Koeneman 4 46 11.5 18 2
Kyle Snell 1 16 16.0 16 0
Reggie Miller 2 14 7.0 11 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
David Gonzalez 1/1 32 3
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Kurt Krause 2/2 36 2/2 8
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Bobby May 8 305 38.1 58 0 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Chris Schulz 5 147 29.4 43 0 2
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Erik West 1 56 56.0 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Kurt Krause 5 299 59.8 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
James Saunders 4 82 20.5 32 0
Vincent Greefkes 1 18 18.0 18 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Wayne Bolden 1 18 18.0 18 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Vincent Greefkes 1 2 2.0 2 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Chris Schulz 2 40 20.0 41 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Conner Halley 1 0 0.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
J Langensiepen 1 18 18.0 18 0
B Mecozzi 1 12 12.0 12 0
Brian Hipchen 1 0 0.0 0 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Austin Damaschke 1 0
Patrick Czerwiec 2 1
Fumbles NO LOST
E.j. Edinburgh 1 1
T.j. Trepanier 1 0
Defensive Statistics
# Concordia (Wis.) Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
52 Matt Upson 9 0 9 - 2 - 7 1-0 -
2 Zac Wielepski 5 0 5 1 - 6 1 - 6 - -
21 John Palese 4 0 4 - - - -
35 James Enters 4 0 4 - - - -
91 Uzziel McDermit 4 0 4 - 3 - 7 - -
17 Joesph Moro 3 0 3 - 1 - 1 - -
32 Justin Rogers 3 0 3 - - - - 1
47 Ben Bobowski 3 0 3 - - - -
11 Brandon Sanko 2 0 2 - - - -
20 Ryan Schwartzberg 2 0 2 - - - -
24 Malcolm Bowers 2 0 2 - - - -
50 Chris Pierson 2 0 2 - 1 - 5 - -
57 Dan Peterson 2 0 2 - - - -
93 Garett Nekolny 2 0 2 - - - -
94 Carlton Nolen 2 0 2 - - - -
1 Carlton Austin 1 0 1 - - - -
26 Conner Halley 1 0 1 - - - 1-0 1
40 William Scott 1 0 1 - - - -
51 Derek Rehfeldt 1 0 1 - - - - 1
67 Matt Lechler 1 0 1 - - - -
73 Alex Lawton 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 55 0 1 - 6 8 - 26 1-0 1-0 3
# Carthage Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
26 Brian Hipchen 7 1 8 - - - 1-0
6W M. Williams 6 1 7 - - - - 1
20 B Mecozzi 7 0 7 - 1 - 6 - 1-12
57 Brad Fortney 7 0 7 1 - 5 2 - 7 - -
2 J Langensiepen 3 2 5 - - - 1-18
24 Bill Thompson 3 0 3 - - - -
40 Mike Merucci 3 0 3 - 2 - 10 1 1-0 -
53 Ross Ferraro 1 2 3 - - - -
31 Brett Hogen 2 0 2 - 1 - 3 - -
47 Tyler O'Brien 1 1 2 - 1 - 5 - - 1
55 Steve Lalich 2 0 2 - 2 - 4 - -
5 Kyle Snell 1 0 1 - - - -
9 T.j. Jordan 1 0 1 1 - 8 1 - 8 - -
13 Nick Gremley 1 0 1 - - - -
18 Alex Bakker 1 0 1 - - - -
25 A Vitkauskas 0 1 1 - - - -
27 Jim Stagowski 1 0 1 - - - -
36 Hank Hartwig 1 0 1 - - - -
42 Kelly Jauch 1 0 1 - - - -
43 Brad Kaput 1 0 1 - - - -
46 Casey O'Brien 1 0 1 - - - -
62 Sean Graves 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 52 8 2 - 13 10 - 43 1 1-0 3-30 2
Other Information
Location: Kenosha, Wis.
Stadium: Art Keller Field
Attendance: 1375
Weather: Partly sunny
Temperature: 61
Wind: S at 1
Referee: Floyd Sutton
Umpire: Peter Mixan
Head Linesman: Ocatvio Herrera
Line Judge: Marty Nagle
Back Judge: Larry Lott
Field Judge: Ed Murphy
Side Judge: Tom Wedyrk
Scorekeeper: Steve Marovich
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats