Kean University vs. SUNY Cortland at Cortland, NY
9/17/2011 at 1 pm
Kean
21
Cortland State
16
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Kean (2-0, 1-0) 0 7 14 0 21
Cortland State (1-1, 1-1) 7 6 3 0 16
Cortland, NY | Cortland Stadium Red
PARTICIPANTS
Kean Cortland State
Uni. Player
2 Dawan Nolton
4 Chris VanFechtmann
6 Reginald Hodge-Grant
7 Chris Suozzo
8 Brett Yajcaji
9 Bekim Bujari
10 Tom D'Ambrisi
11 T.J. Denehy
12 Mike LaSala
13 Danny Mendoza
15 Jamahl Williams
16 Nick Graff
20 Will Evans
21 Eric Salgado
22 Chris DiMicco
23 Ish Mack
24 Richard Esdaile
26 Mike Mancini
28 Darius Kinney
29 Bob Klecha
31 Gianni McLaughlin
33 Will Nahan
36 Billy Daniels
37 Darren Dixon
40 Anthony Arimenta
44 Jerelle Peay
49 Tyler Jones
50 Matt Clerk
51 Brad Higgins
52 Daniel Wollman
53 James Pratt
54 James Boyd
61 Corey Miller
63 Darrin Love
66 Dave Galante
72 Matt Kiefer
75 Mike Orlando
78 Dave Vermeuel
83 Lester Smith
86 Jim Dennis
87 Scott Davis
88 Matt Pitarresi
93 Ray Wegrzynek
94 Craig Zimmer
99 Mo Ramadan
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Andrew Tolosi
2 Dorian Myles
3 Kordel McInnis
6 Gabe Ostrow
7 Mike Humphrey
8 Phil Bossman
9 Dan Pitcher
10 Chris Bright
11 Marc Corrado
12 John Babin
13 Chris Rose
14 D.J. Romano
15 Kadeem Miller
16 Rob Von Bargen
21 Kyle Nisbett
23 Justin Autera
31 Pete Furey
36 Brian Haber
37 Jesse Scanna
39 Mike Wilson
42 Cody Allen
44 Gary Beddoe
45 Trinel McDermott
47 Bill Smith
52 Steve Gruber
59 Christop.Van Alstyne
66 Joe Andrews
67 Matt Pitcher
68 Corey Hymes
69 Randy Bloom
71 Billy Castro
74 Mike Wutzer
78 Tim Downey
87 Jack Delahunty
89 Tyreek Burwell
90 Joe Kirchner
97 Vaughn Labor
99 Dan Cancro
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Kean Cortland State
Uni. Player
1 Donald Porzio
3 Kyle Becker
5 Stephon Cooper
14 Hank Limardo
17 Billy Kvalheim
18 James Leavy
19 C. Bailoni
25 Jimmy Mattina
27 Sean McKee
30 Justin Shaw
32 Caleb Hunt
34 Joe Drossel
35 Kevin Winstead
38 Marlon Brinson
39 Sharief Johnson
41 M. Saint Cyr
42 Kevin O'Connor
43 K. Tyson-Jones
45 Ryan Daddurno
47 Trey Cooper
48 Austin Caldwell
55 Justin Rivera
56 Kevin Ishola
57 Ryan Solley
58 A.J. Dobson
60 L. Valentin
64 F. Martuscelli
65 Dan Long
67 David Ricca
69 Aaron McLean
70 N. Fuentes
71 Libardo Torres
73 Kevin Cleary
74 Jordan Smith
77 Bob Swercheck
79 Eric Revelli
80 Troy Chavers
81 Isaac Flores
82 Jeff Praul
84 P. Campbell
85 Sunni Amos
89 Shawn Dwyer
90 Dane Longa
91 Will Cullen
92 Joe Tenpenny
95 Byron Rozier
96 Bret Maher
97 Matt Jamison
98 Billy Damiana
Uni. Player
4 Billy Ray
5 Tyler Augliano
17 Mike DeBole
18 Tyler Hughes
19 Steven Lenhart
20 Joe. Montesanti
22 Cornell Warrick
24 Nick Daley
25 Tom Lewis
26 Ben Krauz
27 Nick Bilianis
28 Bronson Greene
29 Tre Spaulding
30 Johnny Davis
32 Kyle Evanetski
33 Chad Stalter
34 Mike Kus
35 Daniel Olivier
38 John Stephens
40 Anthony Bayer
41 Conor Kelly
43 Joe Aston
46 Mike Schillizzi
50 MichaelMcCarthy
51 Joe DeLuca
53 Korab Muriqi
54 Lucas Myer
55 Q. Witherspoon
56 Derek Klein
58 James Wright
60 Ma.Thorbjornsen
61 Kevin Corrado
63 Greg Kolodinsky
65 Rich. Fernandez
70 Kyle Roberts
75 AnthonyPedrotti
77 Shawn Stevenson
79 Ryan Jensen
80 Blake Crespo
81 Jake Burgess
82 Sean Obanhein
83 Chandl.Williams
84 LaRon Blake
85 Hank Horton
86 Demetrie Rivera
88 Garret Cade
91 Clark Gregory
96 Connor Tompkins
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.