McDaniel vs. Muhlenberg at Allentown, Pa.
9/17/2011 at 2:00 pm
McDaniel
26
Muhlenberg
34
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
McDaniel (1-2, 1-1) 19 7 0 0 26
Muhlenberg (2-1, 2-0) 7 0 0 27 34
Allentown, Pa. | Scotty Wood Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
McDaniel Muhlenberg
Uni. Player
5 Nick Valori
7 Mike Oliveto
8 Jake Nichols
9 Mike Cousar
11 Kevin White
14 Sean Copko
15 Tim McLister
20 Jerome Hill
21 Morris Koffa
22 Jesse Jarvis
23 Micah Brown
24 Jermaine Young
25 Joe Rollins
27 Donny Sherman
28 Ryan McSorley
32 Carlos Thomas
35 Casey Briggs
36 Joe Timpanaro
37 Nick Chuong
41 Matt Emerson
42 Diego Weiner
43 Steve Wetherhold
44 Zach Martin
48 Sean Lajoie
49 Brad Kline
52 Tommy Prazenica
53 Derrick Miles
54 Tanner Connavo
58 Will Neutzling
60 Tyler Lloyd
62 Pelham McClellan
64 Billy Wessells
66 Erik Klugh
68 Brian Kooser
70 Pat Tighe
79 Josh Campbell
83 Tom Orrok
84 Taylor Rush
85 Nick O'Melia
87 Woody Butler
88 Shane Edmond
90 Roger McGuinn
91 Sam Cox
97 Chuck Knower
99 Bill Gerdes
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Terrence Dandridge
2 J.t. Merklinger
3 Dan Deighan
4 Isaiah Vaughn
9 Victor Taiwo
11 Patrick McDonough
17 Zach Klein
20 Eric Gilbert
22 Steve Nissley
24 Richard Reid
25 Jeremey Thomas
26 Darnell Davis
27 Kevin Van laar
29 Thomas Dicarlo
30 Elijah Sorel
32 Chase Nadell
33 James Jurewicz
35 Tim Vogel
36 Joe Hogh
38 Shane O'Connor
40 Michael Young
41 Andrew Onimus
43 Ian Gimbar
44 Matt Musick
45 Mj Rus
46 Andy Curley
48 Kenneth Cobb
50 Kory Crichton
52 Greg DeLade
56 Scott Barton
58 Peter Sorrento
62 Frank Malandruccolo
65 Tommy DeVito
67 Robert Municchi
73 Garrett Bisbing
76 Phil Musick
77 Mark Mounayar
80 Chris Litzenberger
81 Tyler George
85 Marcus Toomey
87 Michael Long
89 Trevor Cardo
90 Andrew Tullo
93 Gregg Mercogliano
96 Connor Winter
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
McDaniel Muhlenberg
Uni. Player
2 Bill Castor
3 Patrick Steele
4 Seth McFall
6 Thomas Massucci
10 Andy Gilford
16 JT Kotowski
26 Todd Johnson
30 Ben Branower
33 Scott Magerer
40 Andrew Rosenblatt
45 Ryan Mahoney
46 Matt Collins
50 Josef Jolisaint
55 Sean Searfass
56 Kyle Fiacco
57 Elec Trainor
59 John Dunford
63 Travis Hale
67 Matt Arman
71 Jeff Worek
72 Ray Turner
73 James Henthorn
74 CJ Kaszuba
75 Jimmy Castro
76 Ted Gramiak
78 Frank Jauregui
80 Keith Woodrow
82 Bennett Daniels
86 Chris Voag
89 Marc Kozen
92 Joe Soellner
93 Patrick Anderson
94 Jake Motter
95 Sam Levee
96 Zach Schreiber
98 Shelby Dolby
Uni. Player
5 Justin Myers
6 Kevin Ryan
7 Jesse Long
8 Joe Carlucci
10 Chris Hartzell
12 N. Della Penna
14 John Muha
16 Aaron Bossard
19 David Hausladen
21 Cody Geyer
23 Matt Johnson
28 Mike Fiorillo
31 Chris Flynn
34 Tom Holland
37 Khiry Hughes
39 Tyler Cerbo
42 Gene Blanco
47 Tony Checchia
49 L. D'Alessandro
51 Jeff Long
53 M. Porembski
54 Tim Cumming
55 John Bolger
57 Brian Ellis
61 Chris Galletta
63 Doug Goss
64 Jeff Oliemuller
72 Spencer Kane
74 John Kaczmarek
75 Kevin Cellary
78 J. Charles
82 Bryan Wilson
83 Jay Leshinsky
84 Sean Mulligan
86 B. Connolly
88 John Gruver
91 Ryan Murphy
94 Jon Seddon
95 Devin Woods
97 Christian Smith
98 Keenan Mease
99 Michael Daniel
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos