McDaniel vs. Muhlenberg at Allentown, Pa.
9/17/2011 at 2:00 pm
McDaniel
26
Muhlenberg
34
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
McDaniel (1-2, 1-1) 19 7 0 0 26
Muhlenberg (2-1, 2-0) 7 0 0 27 34
Allentown, Pa. | Scotty Wood Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
McDaniel Muhlenberg
Uni. Player
5 Nick Valori
7 Mike Oliveto
8 Jake Nichols
9 Mike Cousar
11 Kevin White
14 Sean Copko
15 Tim McLister
20 Jerome Hill
21 Morris Koffa
22 Jesse Jarvis
23 Micah Brown
24 Jermaine Young
25 Joe Rollins
27 Donny Sherman
28 Ryan McSorley
32 Carlos Thomas
35 Casey Briggs
36 Joe Timpanaro
37 Nick Chuong
41 Matt Emerson
42 Diego Weiner
43 Steve Wetherhold
44 Zach Martin
48 Sean Lajoie
49 Brad Kline
52 Tommy Prazenica
53 Derrick Miles
54 Tanner Connavo
58 Will Neutzling
60 Tyler Lloyd
62 Pelham McClellan
64 Billy Wessells
66 Erik Klugh
68 Brian Kooser
70 Pat Tighe
79 Josh Campbell
83 Tom Orrok
84 Taylor Rush
85 Nick O'Melia
87 Woody Butler
88 Shane Edmond
90 Roger McGuinn
91 Sam Cox
97 Chuck Knower
99 Bill Gerdes
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Terrence Dandridge
2 J.t. Merklinger
3 Dan Deighan
4 Isaiah Vaughn
9 Victor Taiwo
11 Patrick McDonough
17 Zach Klein
20 Eric Gilbert
22 Steve Nissley
24 Richard Reid
25 Jeremey Thomas
26 Darnell Davis
27 Kevin Van laar
29 Thomas Dicarlo
30 Elijah Sorel
32 Chase Nadell
33 James Jurewicz
35 Tim Vogel
36 Joe Hogh
38 Shane O'Connor
40 Michael Young
41 Andrew Onimus
43 Ian Gimbar
44 Matt Musick
45 Mj Rus
46 Andy Curley
48 Kenneth Cobb
50 Kory Crichton
52 Greg DeLade
56 Scott Barton
58 Peter Sorrento
62 Frank Malandruccolo
65 Tommy DeVito
67 Robert Municchi
73 Garrett Bisbing
76 Phil Musick
77 Mark Mounayar
80 Chris Litzenberger
81 Tyler George
85 Marcus Toomey
87 Michael Long
89 Trevor Cardo
90 Andrew Tullo
93 Gregg Mercogliano
96 Connor Winter
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
McDaniel Muhlenberg
Uni. Player
2 Bill Castor
3 Patrick Steele
4 Seth McFall
6 Thomas Massucci
10 Andy Gilford
16 JT Kotowski
26 Todd Johnson
30 Ben Branower
33 Scott Magerer
40 Andrew Rosenblatt
45 Ryan Mahoney
46 Matt Collins
50 Josef Jolisaint
55 Sean Searfass
56 Kyle Fiacco
57 Elec Trainor
59 John Dunford
63 Travis Hale
67 Matt Arman
71 Jeff Worek
72 Ray Turner
73 James Henthorn
74 CJ Kaszuba
75 Jimmy Castro
76 Ted Gramiak
78 Frank Jauregui
80 Keith Woodrow
82 Bennett Daniels
86 Chris Voag
89 Marc Kozen
92 Joe Soellner
93 Patrick Anderson
94 Jake Motter
95 Sam Levee
96 Zach Schreiber
98 Shelby Dolby
Uni. Player
5 Justin Myers
6 Kevin Ryan
7 Jesse Long
8 Joe Carlucci
10 Chris Hartzell
12 N. Della Penna
14 John Muha
16 Aaron Bossard
19 David Hausladen
21 Cody Geyer
23 Matt Johnson
28 Mike Fiorillo
31 Chris Flynn
34 Tom Holland
37 Khiry Hughes
39 Tyler Cerbo
42 Gene Blanco
47 Tony Checchia
49 L. D'Alessandro
51 Jeff Long
53 M. Porembski
54 Tim Cumming
55 John Bolger
57 Brian Ellis
61 Chris Galletta
63 Doug Goss
64 Jeff Oliemuller
72 Spencer Kane
74 John Kaczmarek
75 Kevin Cellary
78 J. Charles
82 Bryan Wilson
83 Jay Leshinsky
84 Sean Mulligan
86 B. Connolly
88 John Gruver
91 Ryan Murphy
94 Jon Seddon
95 Devin Woods
97 Christian Smith
98 Keenan Mease
99 Michael Daniel
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.