Buena Vista vs. Wartburg College at Waverly, IA
9/17/2011 at 1 p.m.
Buena Vista
7
Wartburg
27
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Buena Vista (0-3, 0-1) 0 7 0 0 7
Wartburg (3-0, 1-0) 14 0 6 7 27
Waverly, IA | Walston-Hoover
PARTICIPANTS
Buena Vista Wartburg
Uni. Player
1 Larry Marcel
3 Danny Pattee
4 Chase Weaver
5 Casey Pietrzyk
6 Gunnar Wyatt
7 Logan Lehrkamp
8 Brady Randall
9 Derek Schwartz
16 Mason Nielsen
17 Alan Bladt
18 Sheldon Farrell
19 Bobby Brown
22 Travis Forkner
27 Nic Faust
28 Nick Sommerlot
29 Dylan Barrett
32 John Hill
33 Nick Peterson
34 Collin Mann
37 Mack Snelling
39 Ryan Anderson
44 Aaron Giese
55 Joey Candelarie
56 Scott Radke
57 Derek Simeon
61 Michael Nardini
62 Michael Wiegmann
70 Matt Sefcik
72 Nathan Schumann
73 Andrew Barksdale
80 Adam Cave
89 Jay Nissen
93 Tj Bruch
98 Tom Snyder
Uni. Player
2A Donald Miller
4 Josh Vandenhul
5 Riley Anderson
7 Dan Stiefel
8 Ross Wiersma
9 Garrett McGrane
10 Bryan Woods
11 Reese Thompson
16 Marcus Williams
18 David Hoehne
19 Alce Smith
20 Logan Ruffridge
21 David Brooks
22 Curt Hruska
29 Ross Ryan
30 Connor Dahlstrom
31 Logan Hansen
32 Kyle Banks
33 Trevor Finchamp
38 Alex Covington
39 Robby Salmon
40 Mark Lueschow
42 Andrew Putz
44 Daylon Bacot
45 Justin Denner
46 Joey Naig
49 Matt Tschetter
50 Martin Hyatte
55 Jason Shupp
57 Ryan Billings
58 Ben Bentil
64 Zach Samson
72 Dylan Boyd
74 Kevin Huss
77 Jon Orr
78 Kyle Huss
94 Ross Naylor
TM TM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Buena Vista Wartburg
Uni. Player
2 Bo Darrow
10 Rob Schlaeger
11 Alex Leeper
13 Tyler Kibbee
14 Tanner Collins
15 Collin Hoover
20 Michael Black
21 Drew Wright
23 John Beck
24 Andrew Eschen
25 Matthew Best
26 Dylan Fluke
30 Austin Gibbs
35 Ashton Luke
38 C. Batschelet
40 Nick Plueger
41 Ross Jobst
41 Alex Brown
42 Brad Geelan
43 Daniel Bell
45 Adam Schlichte
46 D. Humphrey
47 Scott Reilly
48 Joe Krieger
49 John Stuart
51 Jason Krummel
52 Matt Shea
58 Matt Fischels
63 Brandon Huggins
64 Travis Westhoff
68 Gary Balk
75 Leroy Schulte
76 M. Mihelikakis
81 Mitch Donahue
82 M. Robinson
85 Jeff Mead
86 C. Cottingham
87 Greg Davis
88 Dillon Plath
90 N. Lolovich
91 J. Dougherty
94 Josh Long
95 Weston Bremer
99 J. Syndergaard
Uni. Player
1B Dariou Moulton
1A Spence Capitani
1 Levi Helbing
2A Jacks Litterer
2B Tanner Wright
3B Germain Dorsey
3 Jared Wauters
3A Ryan Wurtz
4B Bjorn Nelson
4C Hunter Pagel
5B Will Ebert
5A Zach Stinson
5C Andrew Ganshirt
6 DJ Looft
7A Jordan Sabus
7B Connor O'Brien
8A Jon Lutz
8B Drew Kooi
9A Jason Lizalek
9B Skylar Dierikx
12 T Jacobsmeier
13 M Weidemann
14 Brand Steggall
15 Brad Goffinet
17 Dominiqu Fagan
23 Brandon Sims
25 Seandell Davis
26 Matt Ehlers
28 Brian Crow
34 Matt Kastli
35 Avery McBride
36 Brandon Kerian
37 Na Dietzenbach
43 Ale Hornbuckle
48 Dylan Bellows
51 Jimmy Clark
52 Casey Krull
53 Jordan Anderson
54 Miguel Lozan
59 Josh Bentil
60 Riley Welsch
65 Nathan Jones
66 Chad Crawford
67 Chri Brinkmeier
69 Jordan Spires
70 Willie Beeler
73 Jordan Young
75 Coltin Hahle
76 Jawanza Holmes
79 Cory Simms
80 Jacob Schrom
82 Clayton Werkman
84 Cooper Nelson
85 Dan Petullo
86 Eric Loutsch
87 Jacob LaFayette
88 CJ Herrington
89 Reed Pedersen
91 Aaron Harts
92 Xavier Butler
95 Brett Hawkins
96 Isaiah Nieland
97 Colton Hill
98 Matt Popelka
99 Johnny Lopez
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos