Hiram vs. Denison at Granville, Ohio
9/17/2011 at 7:00 pm
Hiram
14
Denison
42
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Hiram (1-2, 1-1) 0 14 0 0 14
Denison (2-1, 1-0) 14 14 0 14 42
Granville, Ohio | Deeds-Piper Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Hiram Denison
Uni. Player
1A Wedley Charles
2 Caleb Jones
3 Shaun Zalewski
4 Chris Austin
5 Rodney Jacobs
6 Mike Brown
6A Josh Corkhill
7 Brandon Hanna
7A Greg Klisuric
8 Richard Simpson
9 Jeff Shofield
11 George Blake
16 Dominick Harper
17 Troy Salley
18 Brendon James
19 Vincent Gerace
20 Phil Arnold
25 Zach Hill
26 Tyler Williams
28 Jason McVay
30 Mike Parker
32 Scott Kearley
34 John Vogel
37 Josh Peacock
40 Brian Hart
41 Jon Hull
42 Steve Brown
48 Damian Mitchell
50 Brandon Nuby
51 Oliver Dickerhoof
52 James Romanowski
53 Nick Sebastian
55 Jeff Petrilli
65 Sean Mcbean
66 Daniel Fanzo
67 Matt Russell
72 Joe Richissin
78 Vincent Grandillo
86 Tom Moran
89 Mario Lemuel
90 Jarrod Lewis
91 James Gearhart
93 Robert Woods
94 Harrison Dickerhoof
96 Jacob Guzzetti
99 Alex Sinclair
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Greg Jones
2 Riley Tight
3 Kyle Green
4 Lucas Graham
5 Sam Fioroni
6 Scott Baird
7 Nick Keller
9 Brandon Sklenar
10 Braden Layer
11 Andy Carpenter
13 Brendan McHugh
14 Drew Clanin
15 Kurt Wilhelm
17 Max Paulus
20 John Wilson
21 Tyler Moseley
22 Jack Varanese
23 Pat Effinger
25 Steven Lilley
26 Alec Fultz
27 Colin Morris
28 Matt Puracchio
29 Nate Scheidler
32 Chris Roth
33 Pat Loughlin
34 Lane Hartfield
37 Nate Kunce
38 Cale Garverick
40 Patrick Foley
41 Jerome Ray
43 Alex Sycher
46 Cody May
47 Joel Elliott
50 Matt Cochran
51 Teddy Kuntz
52 Adam Frudden
53 Joe Romanowski
55 Ed Hebb
56 Winters Heafey
57 Tom Dacey
62 Luke Lewis
65 Danny Webb
66 Tyler Gropp
67 Anthony Zarate
72 Nathan Bartell
74 Thomas Demers
75 Ben Spinelli
80 Christopher Townson
81 Logan Eyer
83 Matt Ring
84 Corey Daff
87 Emerson Thacker
91 Nat Kell
93 Joey Lopez
95 Adam Murray
97 Eric Conrad
99 Charlie Baker
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Hiram Denison
Uni. Player
1 Brent Bryner
1E Chris Boyd
1G James Toombs
1F Tony Dutton
1D Marquice Smith
1H Melvin Leath
1C Evan Bender
1B Lester Hughes
2A Kaven Wright
2B Darien Goins
2C Manuel Holmes
3D Scott Betts
3A Dylan Geren
3C Alvin Barnes
3B Stephen Isabella
10 Sam Gallagher
12 Kieffer Jean-Baptist
13 Gabe Lister
14 Bryan Greenwell
15 Brendon Rehor
21 Tyrell Russell
22 Pat Cozzens
23 Matt Moore
24 David Klimaszewski
27 Matt Laird
29 Robert Garnes
31 Mike Helco
33 Brian Taylor
35 Andrew Calhoun
36 Cole Lutz
38 Robert Scott
39 Randy Farkas
43 Julian Randall
44 Collin Butler
45 Eric Deal
46 Casey Higgins
47 Christopher Humphrey
49 DeVante Coates
56 Marshall Sarginger
57 Kyle Bates
58 Cody Maxwell
59 Gino Severino
61 Joseph Badini
62 Kendrick Miller
64 Jon Warren
68 Marc Parker
69 Richard Pollard
74 Shawn Brown
75 Cody Ward
76 Charles Walker
77 Evan Ensign
80 Darren Gibson
81 Rico Hinton
82 Tyler Templeton
83 Isaiah Gwynn
84 Geovante Preston
85 Damien Gibson
87 Mike Arnold
88 Christian Dowdy
92 DaShawn Johnson
95 Joe Montgomery
97 Chad Bash
98 DeAnte Coates
Uni. Player
8 Lucas Gorton
12 Tommy Rorke
18 Alex Mysiw
19 Tommy DiFilippo
31 Matt Franks
36 Nathan Cooper
39 Drew Johnson
42 Cameron Crowe
48 Zach Fleming
49 Pat Foley
58 Dan Gregg
59 Justin Falkner
73 John Bute
82 Andy Shaw
90 Dylan Hinde
92 Irwin Castro
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.