Dickinson vs. Susquehanna at Selinsgrove, Pa.
9/17/2011 at 1:00 pm
Dickinson
18
Susquehanna
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Dickinson (1-2) 0 9 6 3 18
Susquehanna (2-1) 7 7 0 6 20
Selinsgrove, Pa. | Lopardo Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Dickinson Susquehanna
Uni. Player
4 Robert Spriggs
5 Cam Di fede
7 Andrew Fink
8 Rick Bowie
9 Cole Ahnell
10 Micheal Miller
11 Ricky Martz
12 Todd Smolinsky
13 Jon Umanzor
15 Marek Laco
17 Eric Ondo
18 Stephen Bajan
19 Mitch Helmandollar
20 Matt Miller
21 Mike Shimkin
25 Pat McBreen
27 Scott Sullivan
28 Mike Capone
29 Luc Vernerey
30 Tyler Rosa
33 Shane Mitchell
34 Linn Worthington
36 Connor Thompson
38 Will Erikson
40 Ray Irazarry
42 Julian Rosen
44 Mike McKee
47 Matt Wood
49 Ray Durkin
52 Michael Tucker
53 Schuyler Simpson
55 Ross Johnson
58 Nikolas Davos
61 Eric Lopez
65 Marc Baumann
71 Dan Foust
76 Corwyn Gordon
78 Casey Caslin
80 Craig Fleisher
87 Andrew Downs
90 Nate Detwiler
91 Walker Moriarty
99 David London
Uni. Player
2 Jack McCarty
4 Taylor Morton
5 Spenser Ercole
7 Jalon Scott
9 Alex Patchin
10 Jesse Eggerton
11 Matt Lottes
15 Derek Helsley
17 Rich Palazzi
18 Ryan Maciver
18 Ryan Maciver
19 Mike Ritter
20 Ryan MacIvor
21 Will Dyson
22 Lou Hampton
25 Ryan Carroll
27 Steven Viegas
33 Greg Tellish
39 Dominick Wolfe
40 Trevor Terpening
41 Bill Mancini
45 Pat Murtha
47 Spenser Hotaling
48 Bobby Gaeta
50 Cody Jones
54 Adrian Bernard
55 Todge Aumiller
56 Mason Spangler
59 Tim Robinson
68 Quinton Gierlatowicz
73 Jonathan Weidler
78 Brandon Cuevas
80 Matt Knouse
84 Logan Skillman
86 Robbie Pryal
91 Stephen Homan
92 Kyle Morosko
93 Andrew Sayler
94 Ken Schetroma
97 Jared Minori
98 Mark Mountjoy
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Dickinson Susquehanna
Uni. Player
1 Ross Allen
2 Ben Myers
3 Colin Rodgers
6 Mike Carmella
14 Tyler Gelband
16 Mike Lopresti
22 Kyle Smith
23 Shea Licata
24 Mike Rogers
26 Brian Brown
31 Christian Rosa
32 Zac Surujon
35 Emmanuel Stern
37 Jeb Smith
39 Bligh Cassidy
43 Tommy Wagner
45 Greg Capozza
46 Adam Kaminski
48 Mike Byrnes
50 Conor Dubin
51 Ethan Rayner
54 Miller Higgins
60 T.J. Jones
63 Justin Reamer
66 Christian Ruhl
68 Mike Kogelschatz
69 Nick Smith
70 Sean Sullivan
74 Ben Glancy
75 John Bock
77 Tyler Planto
79 Chris Holmes
81 Luke Ferrari
82 Tyler Noll
83 Mathias Bedolfe
85 Devin Gaby
86 Matt McDonald
88 James Karol
89 Tanner McMahon
94 Robbie Marsden
95 Matt Giel
96 Brandon O'Brien
97 Phil Shichman
98 Justin Farrell
Uni. Player
1 Duke Hyacinthe
1 Duke Hyacinthe
3 Fabian Stone
6 Mark Rosenbaum
8 Taylor Kolmer
12 Casey Crotty
13 Justin Stover
14 Tyler Hartranft
16 George Pachucy
23 Connor McGrath
28 Tory Gray
30 Mike Rucereto
31 Cody Miller
32 Ian Richardson
34 Dan Muller
35 Robert Keller
36 Joe Koppleman
37 Mike Yoder
38 Nick Kifolo
42 Tim Pierce
43 Connor Schiable
44 Matt Schreiber
46 Jon Trego
49 Bobby Gaeta
51 Ben O'Brien
52 A.J. Lantz
53 Andy White
57 Devin O'Brien
58 Aaron Codling
60 Andrew Zwally
61 Brian Olson
62 Brandon Hirsch
63 Dave Kitchen
64 Cory Beall
65 Ron Vilardi
67 Arlen Kilmartin
70 J. Crunkleton
70 J. Crunkleton
72 Brandon Souryavong
74 Ken Milano
75 Patrick Watson
76 Kevin Watson
77 Anthony Shipe
79 Zach Fogleman
81 Ryan Lopes
82 Casey Tosches
83 Martin Horn
85 Kramer Hovenstine
87 Nick Ketch
88 Denzell Walker
89 Sam Eramo
90 M. Hetherington
95 McNelis, Brian
96 Chris Lacy
99 Ken Phillips
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading