Southern Oregon vs. Willamette at Salem, Ore.
9/17/2011 at 1:30 PM
Southern Oregon
9
Willamette
31
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Southern Oregon (0-3) 0 9 0 0 9
Willamette (1-2) 3 14 0 14 31
Salem, Ore. | McCulloch Stadium
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Willamette 1 15:00 3:29 WU31 7 31 PUNT
Southern Oregon 1 11:31 1:47 SOU06 3 -1 PUNT
Willamette 1 09:44 4:28 SOU38 10 36 FG
Southern Oregon 1 05:07 2:59 SOU19 7 21 PUNT
Willamette 1 02:08 2:08 WU03 3 0 PUNT
Southern Oregon 2 15:00 1:41 WU46 6 46 TD
Willamette 2 13:12 0:49 WU33 2 67 TD
Southern Oregon 2 12:17 2:03 SOU31 6 14 PUNT
Willamette 2 10:14 4:40 WU32 7 38 DOWNS
Southern Oregon 2 05:34 1:09 SOU30 3 3 PUNT
Willamette 2 04:25 0:12 WU01 2 -1 SAF
Southern Oregon 2 04:06 1:25 WU48 3 -8 PUNT
Willamette 2 02:41 1:07 WU20 3 9 PUNT
Southern Oregon 2 00:00 0:00 SOU40 0 5 FUMB
Willamette 2 01:34 0:47 SOU45 3 45 TD
Southern Oregon 2 00:41 0:41 SOU35 6 13 HALF
Southern Oregon 3 14:54 2:07 SOU22 6 42 FUMB
Willamette 3 12:47 2:14 WU36 6 19 PUNT
Southern Oregon 3 10:33 2:14 SOU11 10 69 DOWNS
Willamette 3 08:19 1:48 WU20 3 9 PUNT
Southern Oregon 3 06:31 0:33 SOU32 3 7 FUMB
Willamette 3 05:58 1:54 SOU39 3 -3 PUNT
Southern Oregon 3 04:04 1:42 SOU09 6 22 PUNT
Willamette 3 02:22 2:27 SOU12 6 12 TD
Southern Oregon 4 14:49 1:08 SOU37 4 41 INT
Willamette 4 13:41 0:14 WU20 1 80 TD
Southern Oregon 4 13:20 1:26 SOU20 5 20 PUNT
Willamette 4 11:54 2:45 WU04 3 6 PUNT
Southern Oregon 4 09:09 1:49 SOU39 7 30 DOWNS
Willamette 4 07:20 4:08 WU31 9 43 FUMB
Southern Oregon 4 03:12 2:35 SOU26 7 8 DOWNS
Willamette 4 00:37 0:37 SOU34 1 -2 HALF
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.