Southern Oregon vs. Willamette at Salem, Ore.
9/17/2011 at 1:30 PM
Southern Oregon
9
Willamette
31
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Southern Oregon (0-3) 0 9 0 0 9
Willamette (1-2) 3 14 0 14 31
Salem, Ore. | McCulloch Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Southern Oregon Willamette
Uni. Player
1 Burton, Travis
2 Cantrell, Austin
3 Akau, Justin
5 Hines, RaSjeon
6 Watson, Isiah
7 Palazzolo, A.J.
8 Dodge, Austin
9 Akagi, Kamana
11 Donahue, Patrick
12 Baldwin, Brandon
14 Sweeney, Paul
15 Springer, Michael
17 Brown, Matt
18 Kirkpatrick, Shane
20 Barragan, Manny
22 Altenbach, Heston
23 Antaplyan, James
24 Friloux, Marshawn
26 Fretwell, Dustin
27 Nobles, Drew
33 Grissom, Brandon
37 Leff, Josh
39 Crowley, Tyler
40 Svedin, Nate
41 Hammock, Anthony
42 Amsler, Colin
45 Aiwohi, Derek
47 Breaux, Daniel
50 Bilyeu, Brenton
52 Jones, Telvis
54 Farwell, Tanner
55 Kurland, Nick
57 Meyers, Jon
58 Seifert, Mike
60 Paddack, Billy
62 Morrison, Alex
63 Rogers, Matt
71 Urrutia, Zach
74 Kittle, Wade
76 Short, Derek
80 Olson, Mike
84 McKenzie, Cole
85 Otagurro, Justin
86 Tieman, Willy
88 Hill, JaRod
90 Brown, Juwuan
91 Kauffman, Curtis
92 Bradley, DeSean
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Dominic David
2 Alex Holland
2D Daley Smith
4 Jake Knecht
5 Wendell Galvan
5D Jaden Rosselli
6 Michael Del Real
7 Chris Santana
8A Derek Traeger
9 Reed Warner
10 Josh Dean
11 Harmon Bruno
12 Brian Widing
13 Danny Mitchell
14 Tait Stephens
16 T.J. Matsumoto
17 Cody Pastorino
18 Kyle Davey
19 Mitch Rowan
20 Conor Dunn
21 Nolan Plummer
22 Taylor Wyman
23 Tyson Giza
24 Matt Williams
25 Scott Perlin
26 Jamiere Abney
29 Kyle Derby
30 Cullen Carroll
32 Sungyoung Lee
35 Jake Turner
36 Jack Nelson
37 Mike Hernandez
41 Daniel Wakam
43 Jimmy Roberts
44 Wes Wenzel
45 Benny Weischedel
46 Jack Gala
47 Jacob Meza
48 Wyatt Briggs
49 Cole Altuzarra
50 Keenan Faatea
53 Jordan Noyes
54 Ben Lyons
57 David Hernandez
58 Matt Millar
59 Jonnee Couwenhoven
62 Tyler Hearns
63 Xavier Bailey
66 Anthony Scalercio
67 Shane Depoe
70 Ron Carter
74 Juan Alvarado
76 Zane Wise
77 Taylor Reeder
79 Kenny Miller
80 Beau Smith
81 Kenny Gebhardt
82 Doug Gilmore
83 Ryan Johnston
85 Jon Amos
86 Marshall Curry
87 Brendan Manion
90 Mark Meek
91 Scott Miller
93 Kyle Bettencourt
94 Ryan Bourke
97 Alex Franchetti
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Southern Oregon Willamette
Uni. Player
4 Kammel, Chris
10 McDonald, Mike
13 Podalak, Dylan
16 Schroder, Gannon
19 Adkins, Matt
21 Amaya, Will
25 Lawrence, Chase
28 Hines, Johnnie
29 Patton, Grant
30 Grimwood, Colton
31 Fisher, Tyler
32 Tillman, Lawyer
34 Carlson, Dylan
35 Grossman, Kevin
36 Mancusi, Victor
38 Wilson, Monti
43 Peters, Michael
44 Lewis, Taylor
46 Corder, Lucas
48 Stickler, Tyler
49 Bragg, Robert
51 Pine, Corey
53 Bryant, Michael
56 Fiapule, Robert
59 Josephson, Steven
61 Bowles, Aaron
64 Norlin, Chase
65 French, Pat
67 Sanchez, Favian
68 Evers, Adam
69 Perez-Garcia, Augie
70 Pena, Miguel
72 Guthrie, Nickalos
73 Thompson, Matt
75 Montague, Kevin
77 Gibson, Drew
78 Obrey, Kekia
79 Timeteo, Nathaniel
81 Graves, Karl
82 Togia, Terran
83 Retzlaff, Ryan
89 Perry, Tyler
94 Momoe, Sau
97 Sierra, Clay
98 Kankam, Denzel
87 87
Uni. Player
2K Cheng, David
3D Lowe, David
3 Brown, Mason
4K Kline, Pete
7A Jones, Jake
8 Weil, Jordan
15 Walsh, Corey
27 Jones, Dylan
28 Knowles, Eric
31 Revelez, Dominic
33 Parr, Matt
34 Pearson, James
38 Levesque, Brandon
39 Straube, Jake
40 Pogue, Connor
42 Wong, Shawn
51 Iniguez, Rudy
52 Willey, Dustin
55 Ertola, Anthony
56 Kittelson, Ben
60 Ahlers, Blake
61 Morgan, Ryan
64 McNeil, Jake
65 Hunt, Josh
68 Loza, Andrew
69 Lawson, Nick
71 Brown, Justin
72 Hudson, Cuyler
73 Swart, Matthew
75 Martz, Bryan
78 Springer, Ryan
84 Peterson, Zach
88 Britton, Spenser
89 Loos, Jordan
92 Butler, Garrett
95 Holder, Matt
96 Alvey, Sean
98 Laird, Tommy
99 Aros, Marc
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos