Birmingham-Southern vs. Ave Maria University at Naples, FL
9/17/2011 at 12:00 pm
Birmingham-Southern
43
Ave Maria
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Birmingham-Southern (3-0) 14 20 7 2 43
Ave Maria (0-2) 7 0 0 0 7
Naples, FL | Palmetto Ridge HS
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Birmingham-Southern 1 15:00 3:57 BSC37 10 63 TD
Ave Maria 1 11:03 1:53 AMU40 7 43 FGA
Birmingham-Southern 1 09:10 0:50 BSC32 4 57 FUMB
Ave Maria 1 08:20 4:02 AMU11 5 12 INT
Birmingham-Southern 1 04:18 0:00 AMU00 0 0 TD
Ave Maria 1 04:13 0:43 AMU22 3 78 TD
Birmingham-Southern 1 03:20 1:05 BSC42 3 7 PUNT
Ave Maria 1 02:15 1:40 AMU18 3 4 PUNT
Birmingham-Southern 1 00:35 0:45 AMU40 2 40 TD
Ave Maria 2 14:50 1:25 AMU20 3 0 PUNT
Birmingham-Southern 2 13:25 0:07 AMU19 1 19 TD
Ave Maria 2 13:13 1:23 AMU25 6 14 PUNT
Birmingham-Southern 2 11:50 1:20 AMU03 1 2 FUMB
Ave Maria 2 10:30 2:20 AMU01 6 16 PUNT
Birmingham-Southern 2 08:10 1:58 BSC48 3 52 TD
Ave Maria 2 06:05 2:05 AMU06 5 38 PUNT
Birmingham-Southern 2 04:00 2:15 BSC12 5 12 PUNT
Ave Maria 2 01:45 0:38 AMU37 2 24 FUMB
Birmingham-Southern 2 01:07 1:07 BSC39 3 10 HALF
Ave Maria 3 14:54 1:56 AMU25 3 -5 PUNT
Birmingham-Southern 3 12:58 2:33 BSC45 6 3 PUNT
Ave Maria 3 10:25 2:46 AMU06 6 11 PUNT
Birmingham-Southern 3 07:39 3:15 BSC43 9 57 TD
Ave Maria 3 04:18 0:05 AMU20 1 0 FUMB
Birmingham-Southern 3 04:13 2:54 AMU20 7 18 DOWNS
Ave Maria 3 01:19 1:10 AMU02 3 -1 PUNT
Birmingham-Southern 3 00:09 1:29 AMU30 3 -4 PUNT
Ave Maria 4 13:40 1:33 AMU15 3 -2 PUNT
Birmingham-Southern 4 12:07 2:37 BSC45 5 24 PUNT
Ave Maria 4 09:30 1:50 AMU20 3 5 PUNT
Birmingham-Southern 4 07:40 3:01 BSC35 5 15 PUNT
Ave Maria 4 04:39 0:15 AMU10 1 -10 SAF
Birmingham-Southern 4 04:16 4:16 BSC43 8 34 HALF
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos