Birmingham-Southern vs. Ave Maria University at Naples, FL
9/17/2011 at 12:00 pm
Birmingham-Southern
43
Ave Maria
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Birmingham-Southern (3-0) 14 20 7 2 43
Ave Maria (0-2) 7 0 0 0 7
Naples, FL | Palmetto Ridge HS
PARTICIPANTS
Birmingham-Southern Ave Maria
Uni. Player
4 Jake Campbell
5 Corey DeLoach
6 Miles Nordgren
7 Eric Nordgren
8 Evan Carraghan
9 Andrew Shannon
10 Kyle Sebestyen
11 Tyler Johnson
12 Jimmy Stainback
14 Tyson Beacham
15 Chad King
16 Cameron Budzius
17 John White
18 Stan Williams
20 Joseph Moultrie
21 Ethan Netherton
22 Marquis Pratt
23 Zac Phillips
24 LaPrintence Gunn
25 Issac Nichols
28 Shawn Morris
29 Micah Baker
30 Grant Talbert
31 Jeffery Steele
33 Cameron Haynes
34 Jordan Culliver
35 Cole Shannon
39 Sam Vermilyea
42 Matt Hansard
43 Andrew Armour
45 Jake Robertson
46 Al Fletcher
47 Ty Keenum
48 Nick Gordon
49 Zack Lambert
52 Robert Nelson
53 Alex Miller
55 Will Hagood
56 Darius Dalton
57 Dustin Massey
59 Drew Reece
60 John Michael Falligant
82 Kortland Withrow
84 Aaron Sherrill
88 Leonard DuBuisson
92 Cory Corcoran
94 Ryan Laughlin
96 Bryan Jackson
99 Sam Bratt
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Niewald, D.
3 Mervos, D.
6 Myers, C.
7 Joseph, K.
8 Morley, T.
9 Halter, R.
10 Wills, N.
12 Prince, A.
13 Cusumano, J.
14 Otazo, N.
15 Kelley, R.
17 Fahey, C.
18 Lombardi, J.
20 Scavone, R.
21 Waller, Z.
23 Herrera, L.
25 Hayes, G.
28 Falkiewicz, N.
29 Higinbotham, D.
30 Martinez, R.
31 Skokna, J.
32 Flick, Z.
33 Kolawole, D.
36 Bowling, T.
37 Mason, K.
38 Kaiser, D.
40 Macias, S.
48 Knox, C.
53 Puthoff, W.
54 Guerra, J.
55 Behm, C.
61 Williams, S.
64 Burroughs, C.
70 Ruane, S.
73 Nixon, R.J.
75 Fairbanks, L.
80 Shockley, R.
89 Grossklas, D.
90 Sanchez, V.
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Birmingham-Southern Ave Maria
Uni. Player
2 Cole Rudder
8D Dre Buford
13 Nick Oney
19 Anderson Porter
32 Zack Perkins
36 Taylor Hawkins
37 Madison Garrett
40 Kyle Milo
41 Artavious Birdsong
44 Austin Hansard
50 Dan Whitecage
61 Will McCrory
65 Mitch Lee
69 Michael Ferguson
70 Hayden Shelton
77 Jarrett Hubbard
79 Kemian Carson
86 James Willingham
87 Justin Bishop
90 Matt Hill
95 Ryan Ard
97 Connor Shannon
Uni. Player
1 Collier, R.
4 Davis, S.
5 Baumgardner, M.
11 Megna, J.P.
16 Delfino, Ro.
19 Kier, D.
22 Avery, M.
24 Heiman, B.
26 Jones, S.
27 Byrne, S.
34 Ramirez, S.
39 Jackson, J.
41 Davey, K.
42 Charles, A.
43 Flood, S.
44 Manos, E.
47 Gallagher, P.
51 Kuenstle, P.
57 Delfino, Ry.
60 Weston, C.
62 MacKenzie, W.
63 Doherty, P.J.
67 Roder, J.
68 Madden, J.
69 Shadwick, J.
71 Lindenmoyer, J.
72 Rowland, R.J.
76 Folsom, C.
77 Temperilli, J.
79 Moreno, A.
81 Voreis, Col.
82 Ruiz, M.
83 Johnson, R.
85 Page, L.
87 Voreis, Con.
91 VanDuser, K.
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading