Wisconsin Lutheran vs. Minnesota-Morris at Morris, Minn.
9/17/2011 at 1:00 pm
Wisconsin Lutheran
42
Minnesota-Morris
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Wisconsin Lutheran (1-2) 21 14 7 0 42
Minnesota-Morris (2-1) 0 7 0 13 20
Morris, Minn. | Big Cat Stadium
Prd Time Scoring Summary Wisconsin Lutheran - Minnesota-Morris
1 12:28 Wisconsin Lutheran - Muldrow, Jesse 66 yd run. (Youngbeck, B. kick is good).
Drive: 1 plays, 66 yards in 0:11.
7 - 0
1 06:10 Wisconsin Lutheran - Collins, Kinte 41 yd pass from Shaw, Zach. (Youngbeck, B. kick is good).
Drive: 7 plays, 68 yards in 3:11.
14 - 0
1 02:23 Wisconsin Lutheran - Muldrow, Jesse 9 yd run. (Youngbeck, B. kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 59 yards in 2:38.
21 - 0
2 14:10 Wisconsin Lutheran - Tucker, Donavin 6 yd run. (Youngbeck, B. kick is good).
Drive: 5 plays, 57 yards in 2:08.
28 - 0
2 05:47 Wisconsin Lutheran - Collins, Kinte 28 yd pass from Shaw, Zach. (Youngbeck, B. kick is good).
Drive: 5 plays, 83 yards in 1:25.
35 - 0
2 03:43 Minnesota-Morris - B. Foss 32 yd pass from D. Foss. (R. Kigner kick is good).
Drive: 3 plays, 52 yards in 1:07.
35 - 7
3 11:34 Wisconsin Lutheran - Shaw, Zach 1 yd run. (Youngbeck, B. kick is good).
Drive: 7 plays, 60 yards in 3:26.
42 - 7
4 09:33 Minnesota-Morris - T. Gramenz 75 yd run. (R. Kigner kick is good).
Drive: 2 plays, 80 yards in 0:46.
42 - 14
4 00:55 Minnesota-Morris - D. Kernan 8 yd pass from T. Hoffman. (R. Kigner kick failed).
Drive: 11 plays, 48 yards in 4:18.
42 - 20
Wisconsin LutheranStatisticsMinnesota-Morris
26 FIRST DOWNS 17
10
16
0
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
7
8
2
36% (4 of 11) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 21% (3 of 14)
67% (2 of 3) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 40% (2 of 5)
206 NET YARDS PASSING 124
14-23
9.0
0-0
1
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
11-33
3.8
0-0
0
363 NET YARDS RUSHING 182
45
8.1
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
37
4.9
2-60 PUNTS: Number-Yards 5-163
30.0 Average 32.6
49 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 164
2--1
3-50
0 0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
2-21
7-143
1-0
8-60 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 4-30
3-1 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 2-1
0-0 SACKS: Number-Yards 0-0
0 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 1-0
30:30 TIME OF POSSESSION 29:30

Wisconsin Lutheran

Minnesota-Morris

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Zach Shaw 13-22 192 2 1
Drew Dyrssen 1-1 14 0 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
D. Foss 6-18 82 1 0
T. Hoffman 3-8 24 1 0
D. Garrian 2-7 18 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Jesse Muldrow 9 138 15.3 66 2
Donavin Tucker 14 110 7.9 34 1
Taylor Pelot 18 108 6.0 50 0
Ben Wilde 1 8 8.0 8 0
Zach Shaw 1 1 1.0 1 1
TEAM 2 -2 -1.0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
T. Gramenz 19 125 6.6 75 1
G. Mensing 6 25 4.2 15 0
D. Foss 3 23 7.7 19 0
L. Dower 3 5 1.7 3 0
D. Garrian 1 3 3.0 3 0
T. Hoffman 3 1 0.3 2 0
Z. Threadgill 1 1 1.0 1 0
Team 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Kinte Collins 2 69 34.5 41 2
Matt Lopata 4 53 13.3 31 0
Josh Stodola 4 37 9.3 13 0
Caleb Wolf 2 34 17.0 20 0
John Klein 1 11 11.0 11 0
Taylor Pelot 1 2 2.0 2 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
B. Foss 3 52 17.3 32 1
W. Paine 2 29 14.5 20 0
J. Hiltner 4 28 7.0 8 0
D. Kernan 2 15 7.5 8 1
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Brett Youngbeck 0/1 0 6/6 6
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
R. Kigner 2/3 2
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Ben Wilde 2 60 30.0 31 0 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
P. Wollin 5 163 32.6 45 1 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Ian Zahn 7 390 55.7 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
C. Abfalter 4 230 57.5 0 1
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Pedro Hardy 2 50 25.0 41 0
Donavin Tucker 1 0 0.0 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
T. Gramenz 4 76 19.0 24 0
J. Hiltner 3 67 22.3 25 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Matt Gordy 2 -1 -0.5 7 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
J. Hiltner 2 21 10.5 16 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
T. Davis 1 0 0.0 0 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Donavin Tucker 2 1
Matt Gordy 1 0
Fumbles NO LOST
D. Garrian 1 0
L. Dower 1 1
Defensive Statistics
# Wisconsin Lutheran Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
38 Jason Kramer 1 8 9 - 0.5 - 2 - - 1
53 Eric Zeitler 1 8 9 - - 1-0 - 3 1
16 Tim Wermeling 3 3 6 - - 1 - - 1
47 Tyler Picchiottino 3 2 5 - 2.5 - 7 - -
42 Alex Blundon 1 3 4 - - - - 1
11 Richard Belsky 1 2 3 - - - - 1
13 Calvin Turner 1 2 3 - - - -
29 Jordan Rabe 2 1 3 - - - -
31 Josh Gordon 0 3 3 - - - -
33 Trey Cochran 3 0 3 - - - - 2
55 Andrew Kamenz 0 3 3 - - - -
70 Chris Klueger 1 2 3 - 1 - 1 - -
94 Taylor Montgomery 0 3 3 - - - -
21 Taylor Pelot 1 1 2 - - - -
44 Michael Reeves 0 2 2 - - - -
46 Mitch Ronacher 1 1 2 - - - - 1
58 Rick Melum 1 1 2 - 1 - 2 - -
93 Anthony Henry 0 2 2 - - - - 1
18 Aaron McCormick 1 0 1 - - - -
20 Brandyn Cockroft 0 1 1 - - - -
22 Tyler Schoen 1 0 1 - - - -
23 Ben Wilde 1 0 1 - - - -
28 Jesse Muldrow 0 1 1 - - - -
32 Cody Thurber 0 1 1 - - - -
54 Jim Wheeler 1 0 1 - - - - 1
64 Jake Zautner 0 1 1 - - - -
76 Josh Paape 0 1 1 - - - -
43 Sam Boyd - - - - 3
TOTALS 24 52 0 - 0 5 - 12 1 1-0 - 10 6
# Minnesota-Morris Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
27 S. Glover 7 2 9 - - 1-0 - 2
42 C. Hickman 4 4 8 - - 1 - -
47 C. Coromelas 4 2 6 - - - -
48 T. Gramm 1 5 6 - - - -
19 S. Johnson 2 3 5 - - - - 1
45 J. Wirz 4 1 5 - 1 - 3 1 - -
26 S. Friess 2 2 4 - - - -
28 L. Evans 3 1 4 - - - - 1
25 T. Davis 2 1 3 - - - 1-0 1
54 M. Anderson 2 1 3 - - - - 1
59 M. Zdrazil 2 1 3 - - - -
13 W. Fischer 0 2 2 - - - -
62 Z. Kroells 0 2 2 - - - -
3 C. Abfalter 1 0 1 - - - -
4 C. Forstrom 0 1 1 - - - - 1
8 G. Mensing 0 1 1 - - - -
31 C. Combellick 1 0 1 - - - -
33 J. Klaphake 1 0 1 - 1 - 3 - -
49 G. Schumacher 1 0 1 - - - -
76 Z. Gertken 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 37 30 0 - 0 2 - 6 2 1-0 1-0 6 1
Other Information
Location: Morris, Minn.
Stadium: Big Cat Stadium
Attendance: 855
Weather: Cloudy
Temperature: 56
Wind: SE 19mph
Referee: Jim Beck
Umpire: Dan Novak
Head Linesman: Jim Sailer
Line Judge: Josh Beck
Back Judge: Troy Grengs
Field Judge: Tom Torgerson
Side Judge: Rick Kahn
Scorekeeper: Pat McCabe
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats