Wisconsin Lutheran vs. Minnesota-Morris at Morris, Minn.
9/17/2011 at 1:00 pm
Wisconsin Lutheran
42
Minnesota-Morris
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Wisconsin Lutheran (1-2) 21 14 7 0 42
Minnesota-Morris (2-1) 0 7 0 13 20
Morris, Minn. | Big Cat Stadium
Prd Time Scoring Summary Wisconsin Lutheran - Minnesota-Morris
1 12:28 Wisconsin Lutheran - Muldrow, Jesse 66 yd run. (Youngbeck, B. kick is good).
Drive: 1 plays, 66 yards in 0:11.
7 - 0
1 06:10 Wisconsin Lutheran - Collins, Kinte 41 yd pass from Shaw, Zach. (Youngbeck, B. kick is good).
Drive: 7 plays, 68 yards in 3:11.
14 - 0
1 02:23 Wisconsin Lutheran - Muldrow, Jesse 9 yd run. (Youngbeck, B. kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 59 yards in 2:38.
21 - 0
2 14:10 Wisconsin Lutheran - Tucker, Donavin 6 yd run. (Youngbeck, B. kick is good).
Drive: 5 plays, 57 yards in 2:08.
28 - 0
2 05:47 Wisconsin Lutheran - Collins, Kinte 28 yd pass from Shaw, Zach. (Youngbeck, B. kick is good).
Drive: 5 plays, 83 yards in 1:25.
35 - 0
2 03:43 Minnesota-Morris - B. Foss 32 yd pass from D. Foss. (R. Kigner kick is good).
Drive: 3 plays, 52 yards in 1:07.
35 - 7
3 11:34 Wisconsin Lutheran - Shaw, Zach 1 yd run. (Youngbeck, B. kick is good).
Drive: 7 plays, 60 yards in 3:26.
42 - 7
4 09:33 Minnesota-Morris - T. Gramenz 75 yd run. (R. Kigner kick is good).
Drive: 2 plays, 80 yards in 0:46.
42 - 14
4 00:55 Minnesota-Morris - D. Kernan 8 yd pass from T. Hoffman. (R. Kigner kick failed).
Drive: 11 plays, 48 yards in 4:18.
42 - 20
Wisconsin LutheranStatisticsMinnesota-Morris
26 FIRST DOWNS 17
10
16
0
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
7
8
2
36% (4 of 11) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 21% (3 of 14)
67% (2 of 3) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 40% (2 of 5)
206 NET YARDS PASSING 124
14-23
9.0
0-0
1
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
11-33
3.8
0-0
0
363 NET YARDS RUSHING 182
45
8.1
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
37
4.9
2-60 PUNTS: Number-Yards 5-163
30.0 Average 32.6
49 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 164
2--1
3-50
0 0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
2-21
7-143
1-0
8-60 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 4-30
3-1 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 2-1
0-0 SACKS: Number-Yards 0-0
0 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 1-0
30:30 TIME OF POSSESSION 29:30

Wisconsin Lutheran

Minnesota-Morris

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Zach Shaw 13-22 192 2 1
Drew Dyrssen 1-1 14 0 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
D. Foss 6-18 82 1 0
T. Hoffman 3-8 24 1 0
D. Garrian 2-7 18 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Jesse Muldrow 9 138 15.3 66 2
Donavin Tucker 14 110 7.9 34 1
Taylor Pelot 18 108 6.0 50 0
Ben Wilde 1 8 8.0 8 0
Zach Shaw 1 1 1.0 1 1
TEAM 2 -2 -1.0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
T. Gramenz 19 125 6.6 75 1
G. Mensing 6 25 4.2 15 0
D. Foss 3 23 7.7 19 0
L. Dower 3 5 1.7 3 0
D. Garrian 1 3 3.0 3 0
T. Hoffman 3 1 0.3 2 0
Z. Threadgill 1 1 1.0 1 0
Team 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Kinte Collins 2 69 34.5 41 2
Matt Lopata 4 53 13.2 31 0
Josh Stodola 4 37 9.2 13 0
Caleb Wolf 2 34 17.0 20 0
John Klein 1 11 11.0 11 0
Taylor Pelot 1 2 2.0 2 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
B. Foss 3 52 17.3 32 1
W. Paine 2 29 14.5 20 0
J. Hiltner 4 28 7.0 8 0
D. Kernan 2 15 7.5 8 1
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Brett Youngbeck 0/1 0 6/6 6
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
R. Kigner 2/3 2
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Ben Wilde 2 60 30.0 31 0 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
P. Wollin 5 163 32.6 45 1 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Ian Zahn 7 390 55.7 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
C. Abfalter 4 230 57.5 0 1
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Pedro Hardy 2 50 25.0 41 0
Donavin Tucker 1 0 0.0 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
T. Gramenz 4 76 19.0 24 0
J. Hiltner 3 67 22.3 25 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Matt Gordy 2 -1 -0.5 7 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
J. Hiltner 2 21 10.5 16 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
T. Davis 1 0 0.0 0 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Donavin Tucker 2 1
Matt Gordy 1 0
Fumbles NO LOST
D. Garrian 1 0
L. Dower 1 1
Defensive Statistics
# Wisconsin Lutheran Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
38 Jason Kramer 1 8 9 - 0.5 - 2 - - 1
53 Eric Zeitler 1 8 9 - - 1-0 - 3 1
16 Tim Wermeling 3 3 6 - - 1 - - 1
47 Tyler Picchiottino 3 2 5 - 2.5 - 7 - -
42 Alex Blundon 1 3 4 - - - - 1
11 Richard Belsky 1 2 3 - - - - 1
13 Calvin Turner 1 2 3 - - - -
29 Jordan Rabe 2 1 3 - - - -
31 Josh Gordon 0 3 3 - - - -
33 Trey Cochran 3 0 3 - - - - 2
55 Andrew Kamenz 0 3 3 - - - -
70 Chris Klueger 1 2 3 - 1 - 1 - -
94 Taylor Montgomery 0 3 3 - - - -
21 Taylor Pelot 1 1 2 - - - -
44 Michael Reeves 0 2 2 - - - -
46 Mitch Ronacher 1 1 2 - - - - 1
58 Rick Melum 1 1 2 - 1 - 2 - -
93 Anthony Henry 0 2 2 - - - - 1
18 Aaron McCormick 1 0 1 - - - -
20 Brandyn Cockroft 0 1 1 - - - -
22 Tyler Schoen 1 0 1 - - - -
23 Ben Wilde 1 0 1 - - - -
28 Jesse Muldrow 0 1 1 - - - -
32 Cody Thurber 0 1 1 - - - -
54 Jim Wheeler 1 0 1 - - - - 1
64 Jake Zautner 0 1 1 - - - -
76 Josh Paape 0 1 1 - - - -
43 Sam Boyd - - - - 3
TOTALS 24 52 0 - 0 5 - 12 1 1-0 - 10 6
# Minnesota-Morris Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
27 S. Glover 7 2 9 - - 1-0 - 2
42 C. Hickman 4 4 8 - - 1 - -
47 C. Coromelas 4 2 6 - - - -
48 T. Gramm 1 5 6 - - - -
19 S. Johnson 2 3 5 - - - - 1
45 J. Wirz 4 1 5 - 1 - 3 1 - -
26 S. Friess 2 2 4 - - - -
28 L. Evans 3 1 4 - - - - 1
25 T. Davis 2 1 3 - - - 1-0 1
54 M. Anderson 2 1 3 - - - - 1
59 M. Zdrazil 2 1 3 - - - -
13 W. Fischer 0 2 2 - - - -
62 Z. Kroells 0 2 2 - - - -
3 C. Abfalter 1 0 1 - - - -
4 C. Forstrom 0 1 1 - - - - 1
8 G. Mensing 0 1 1 - - - -
31 C. Combellick 1 0 1 - - - -
33 J. Klaphake 1 0 1 - 1 - 3 - -
49 G. Schumacher 1 0 1 - - - -
76 Z. Gertken 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 37 30 0 - 0 2 - 6 2 1-0 1-0 6 1
Other Information
Location: Morris, Minn.
Stadium: Big Cat Stadium
Attendance: 855
Weather: Cloudy
Temperature: 56
Wind: SE 19mph
Referee: Jim Beck
Umpire: Dan Novak
Head Linesman: Jim Sailer
Line Judge: Josh Beck
Back Judge: Troy Grengs
Field Judge: Tom Torgerson
Side Judge: Rick Kahn
Scorekeeper: Pat McCabe
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading