Ithaca vs. Union College at Schenectady, NY
9/17/2011 at 1:00 PM
Ithaca
37
Union
18
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Ithaca (2-1) 10 17 3 7 37
Union (0-3) 7 0 8 3 18
Schenectady, NY | Frank Bailey Field
PARTICIPANTS
Ithaca Union
Uni. Player
1 Mike Conti
2 Sal Sulla
3 Mike Vulcano
4 Spence White
6 Matt Costello
9 Jason Hendel
10 Adam Lajara
11 Phil Neumann
14 A. Rogowski
15 S. Griffenberg
16 Eric Breton
19 Joseph Ingrao
20 Jarrett Naiden
23 Dan Ruffrage
24 Kevin Cline
25 Jared Prugar
26 Matt Fedro
31 N. Passarella
32 Chris Williams
34 Allen Fessette
36 Brian Garvey
38 Brendan Harper
41 Tom Scanlon
42 Josh Liemer
43 Michael Moon
44 Eric Toporoff
45 Ryan Clarke
51 Zach Matuszak
52 Jake Santora
55 Dan Cimino
56 Joe Gilfedder
57 Chris O'Brien
58 Mike Keller
63 A. Benvenuto
64 N. Hemingway
67 Bobby Garone
71 Pat Joyce
73 Matt Hartz
74 Pat Stephenson
80 Steve Delmoro
81 Matthew Hannon
83 Jj Crandall
88 Jordan Smith
90 Josh Skowronski
91 Mike Sheldon
94 Chris Collier
95 Owen Kugler
98 S. Schlenker
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Justin Gallo
2 Kevin Calello
3 Chris Paolini
4 Sam Goldman
5 Cam Johnson
6 John Campbell
8 Drew Connolly
9 Brian Reigle
10 Con. Beerworth
11 Connor Gallo
12 Nick Hayes
15 Chase Richey
16 Adam Henry
17 Richard Sixto
18 Matt Meile
20 Tim Mogan
21 Jonathan Stidd
22 Rob Johnson
25 Jafar Johnson
26 Brian Daley
27 Joshua Rose
28 Dylan Schuck
31 Sasha Papich
32 Bill Meile
33 T.j. Franzese
36 Alex Macchio
38 Parker Niles
40 Jeff DeVico
42 Eric Zavadsky
43 S. Modliszewski
45 Noah Joseph
46 Tim Hersey
48 Ryan Wincig
51 Nick Lapoint
52 John Masini
55 Kenny Schunck
59 Tyler Murphy
60 Connor Dunn
61 Kyle Florell
66 Pete Meile
71 Jake Lebowitz
73 Cody Menge
74 Greg Skjold
76 Dan Smith
78 Elias Damouni
80 Je.fairbrother Je.fairbrothers
83 Brian Havlicek
86 Jimmer Bennett
90 Matthew Regan
91 Kevin Quillinan
98 Kyle Schoonover
99 Chris Paine
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Ithaca Union
Uni. Player
3A Steve PULVER
3X William MURTAGH
4S Chris STREMMEL
4X Tyler HANSON
5 Pat GRIFFIN
8 Tyler NEWMAN
12 DJ FORBRAGD
13 Jeff KINCAID
17 Joe ARMELI
18 Evan VADNEY
21 Myron AVANT
27 Clay ARDOIN
28 S. PASCARELLI
29 RJ KRAUSS
30 Lenny BROWN
33 R. WILLIAMSON
35 Joe GENTILE
37 AJ VALLONE
39 Pete HAINES
40 Jordan McELROY
46 Mark PANARELLI
47 Ben MENDELSON
48 J.GORTON-PARKER
49 Will CARTER
50 B. HARDENBERG
53 James BOYD
54 B. CHEESEMAN
59 Josh DUGGAN
60 Rodger QUIGLEY
61 Will STOTTER
62 Paul COVIELLO
65 Patrick KEMP
66 Dan FISCHER
68 Chris VITRANO
69 Brendan BRUINIX
70 Gregory PECK
72 Chad PREUCIL
75 Benjamin SMITH
76 Pat MULDOON
77 Dylan RAMPA
78 Zach MYSZA
84 Alex PARENTA
87 Evan BULL
93 Joe RICOTTA
97 Dan SHELDON
99 Chris STRAND
Uni. Player
7 Nick Becker
13 Connor Eck
14 Leo Driscoll
19 Andrew Luzzi
23 Colin Coates
24 William Fallon
29 Aarron Bennett
30 Kyle Kalanta
34 Mike Strohecker
35 Vinny Vicenzio
37 Darnel Thomas
39 Mike Ewing
41 Patrick Sullivan
44 Patrick Manning
47 Kyle Warmt
49 Shane Earley
50 Phil Barr
53 Nolan Flike
54 Matt Ursillo
56 Kenny Schunck
57 Chris Green
58 Hutton Rasmus
62 Peter Theodorou
63 Brian Gaffney
64 Anthony Vitiello
65 Christos Theodorou
67 Alex Harley
68 Andrew DeFillipis
69 Brandon Hartwig
70 Adrian Nowak
72 Mark Tracey
75 Blair Law
77 Mike Miceli
79 Julian Gendels
81 Kevin Fodor
82 John Giuggio
84 Kyle Reynolds
85 Ben McQuaide
87 Brian Wilson
88 Brady Collins
89 Nicholas Reali
92 Tim Lucey
93 Nick Pierce
94 Chad Laustrup
95 Kyle Hanney
96 Tosin Kazeem
97 Tanner Niles
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats