Pacific University vs. ClaremontMuddScripps at Claremont, CA
9/17/2011 at 7:00
Pacific
9
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
28
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Pacific (0-3) 0 3 6 0 9
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps (1-1) 7 7 7 7 28
Claremont, CA | Zinda Field
PARTICIPANTS
Pacific Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Uni. Player
1 M. Villareal-Gomez
2Q P.j. Minaya
2 Chaz Bajet
3 Josh Brinkworth
5 Shane Feuerbach
6 Davis Jacobs
9 Marc Moody
10 T.c. Campbell
11 Sean Valente
13 Chris Santiago
15 Craig Bailey
20 Sam Bettencourt
21 Caleb Roher
32 Brandon Harms
24 Kamu Morita
26 Gunther Schultze
28 Kelson Kawai
29 Jordan Fukumoto
31 Cameron Yip
33 Bryce Kershner
36 Bryan Mills
42 Branden Abiva
43 Austin Schmidt
47 Tim Hastie
49 Landon Aano
50 Nick Reynolds
52 Devin Lagorio
54 Sean Bangs
75 Chrystian Johnson
76 Mike Smith
8K Aaron Koford
84 Matt Nyberg
88 Cameron Pumphrey
89 Blake Anthony
91 Eddie Carrillo
92 Kyle Treadway
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Elijah Chiang
2 Alex Wheatley
5 Jake Weyerhaeuser
6 Peter Kimmey
7 Joey Liekweg
8 Eric Janicki
10 Nate Jiwanlal
11 Corbin Tognoni
12 Patrick Rooney
14 Michael Connell
16 Matt Howell
17 Kyle Hansen
19 Kris Otterholt
20 Ivan Gutierrez
23 Bryan Turkel
26 Corey Bickler
34 Trevor Beltz
35 Phil Crawford
39 Chet Corcos
40 Nick Nasse
41 Sam Bennett
42 Alex Chang
44 Max Winsberg
51 Sae Bin Park
55 Matthew Laredo
56 Ben Salzman
78 Eddie Mills
81 Alex Curtis
84 John Rizzo
85 Greg Wilson
89 Brett Collins
95 Daniel Andrew
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Pacific Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Uni. Player
3D Harms, Brandon
4 Aiona, Ku
8 May, JT
18 Taylor, Brian
22 Clark, Conor
25 Alvarez, Austin
48 Cooper, Scotty
51 Dassonville, Hunter
57 Victorino, Aaron
65 Novero, Nikk
70 Dalton, Sean
72 Peterson, Kevin
73 Sattelmeier, Brandon
74 White, Jacob
77 Gietzen, Eric
79 Fujimoto, Andy
80 Selvey, Brandon
87 Marchbanks, Will
94 Wistock, Caleb
Uni. Player
4 Jackson Doyle
9 Freddie Levine
13 Jackie Coburn
15 Sean McKaveney
18 Ilan Bielas
21 Chris Fang
24 Eric Yee
25 Alex de Avila
31 Andrew Runde
33 Connor O'Boyle
45 Jesse Franklin
50 Jordan Santo
52 Garrison Adomian
53 Sam Perrella
54 Sam Jolly
58 Joshua Thomas
65 Jack Suster
70 Ross Sevy
71 Peter Clancy
74 Ugo Nwasike
75 Billy Ostermeyer
82 Lucas Agnew
93 Cameron Conley
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.