Manchester vs. Earlham at Richmond, Indiana
9/17/2011 at 1:30 pm
Manchester
17
Earlham
13
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Manchester (2-1) 7 3 0 7 17
Earlham (0-3) 3 3 0 7 13
Richmond, Indiana | Darrell Beane
PARTICIPANTS
Manchester Earlham
Uni. Player
1 Kyle Yoder
3 Justin Minnich
5 Kurt Monix
6 Corey Nelson
7 David Neal
8 Jake Butler
16 Matt Frieden
17 Coll Skodinski
21 Andre Lee
25 Brecken Kennedy
28 Colton Benedict
36 Nick Miller
39 Ian Reed
40 Aron Miller
43 David Hayden
44 Kyle Evans
46 Micah Seidner
48 Ryne Lehrman
49 Dylin Kennedy
51 Justin Weber
52 Alex Windbigler
53 Ryan McKee
54 Dylan Snyder
55 Adam Cantwell
56 Jordan Brower
59 Andrew Totheroh
65 Tommy Webster
71 Mo Spells
72 Jason Jordan
75 Eric Courter
86 Josh DePew
90 Dante Dinkins
92 Donal Campbell
93 Jon Scribner
97 Austin Davis
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Dorian Stroud
3 Tyree Williams
4 Ryan Acosta
8 Dakota McElley
13 Levi Simpson
15 Jacob Stewart
18 Kaleb Lingg
20 James Kayhill
23 Tre Stephens
25 Justin Darden
26 Elliott Parker
30 Woody Earls
34 Lv Plummer
43 Collin Draine
44 Tyler Declare
45 Nate McCormack
47 Seth Shipley
48 Aaron Barth
49 Andy West
54 Bob Endicott
56 Eric Parton
59 Alex Shrewsberry
60 Kollin Wheat
61 Tj Sanders
66 Josh Lewis
73 Joe Molina
75 Chad Wertman
76 Ryan Hayes
78 Bryan James
82 Jaysn Murphy
84 Dan Kerns
86 Cameron Mitchell
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Manchester Earlham
Uni. Player
2 Homrich, Joshua
4 Davis, Jimmy
9 Cross, Tyler
10 Russell, Erik
11 Thruston, Domonique
12 Muehlich, Quentin
13 Williams, Nick
14 Ivey, Donald
15 Linker, Ben
18 Mendez, Eddie
19 Meyer, Jacob
20 Hunter, Joe
22 Adams, Austin
23 Dashner, Zach
24 Shidler, Arthur
26 Teltoe, Wade
27 Jones, Max
29 Mulvany, Mike
30 Kabella, Nick
31 Stock, Alex
32 Brunner, Seth
33 Stevenson, Tyler
34 Peyton, Bricce
35 West, Evan
37 Abedian, Vanand
38 Melton, Christopher
41 Knoepfel, Craig
42 Price, Taylor
45 Cook, Zach
47 Fancher, Ron
50 Liedtky, Sean
57 Barry, Scott
58 Waters, Benjamin
60 Byers, Levi
61 Wilson, Dave
62 Yoakum, Travis
63 Riggs, Thomas
64 Mitchell, Josh
66 Taylor, Jared
67 Wiltfong, Bryan
68 Sexton, Mark
69 Collett, Mark
70 Haines, Aaron
73 Clardy, Sean
74 Grezenko, Nick
76 Hannon, Cliff
77 Littlejohn, Jordan
78 Voss, Daniel
79 Howe, Tyler
80 Love, Michael
83 Jaynes, Evan
84 Lissade-Gardner,Alex
85 Daily, Jordan
87 Huffine, COllin
88 Larimore, Cody
89 Krouskop, Levi
91 Coble, Stephen
94 Hammer, Michael
95 Lowe, Jack
96 Shafer, Patrick
98 Hunter, Dan
99 Yates, Robert
Uni. Player
5 Edouassaint, John
6 Martinez, Richard
10 Jenkins, Dorian
16 Richardson, Braden
24 Sims, Leady
27 Lozada, Joel
29 Jividen, Joe
40 Wallace, Nathan
50 Goodwin, Logan
62 Ferguson, Colin
67 Lorenze, Josh
70 Foster, Zane
74 Kavanagh, James
80 Cain, Andy
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading