Grinnell College vs. Ripon College at RIPON, Wis.
9/17/2011 at 1:00 pm
Grinnell
20
Ripon
38
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Grinnell (1-2, 0-2) 14 0 0 6 20
Ripon (3-0, 2-0) 7 10 7 14 38
RIPON, Wis. | Ingalls Field
PARTICIPANTS
Grinnell Ripon
Uni. Player
1 Trent null
2 Logan null
3 Nick null
5 Cody null
7 Jimmy null
8 Max null
9 Brian null
10 Jason null
11 Mike null
13 Emmi null
16 Kelsey
20 Max null
24 Richard null
25 Seth null
32 Andrew null
33 Brian null
35 Ryan null
42 Daniel null
44 Drew null
45 Colton null
50 Chris null
52 David null
54 Jeremy null
57 Isaac null
58 Matt null
60 Ki null
62 Morgan null
63 Edward null
66 Tom null
70 Quinn null
76 Stephen null
82 Robert null
Uni. Player
1 T.J. Pierce
2 Tom Sawyer
3 Ben Garland
4 Eric Langman
5 Konrad Korth
6 Jon Petkoff
9 John Ernst
10 Vincent Zingale
15 Matt Miller
20 Garrett Robers
21 Gage Ferkey
24 Michael Neveu
25 Max Herrmann
27 Clayton Schlege
28 Spencer Russ
29 Brad Johnson
31 Matt Bull
32 Matt Schmalzer
33 Zach Beek
37 Michael Crusan
41 Logan Will
42 Andy Krueger
43 Mark Hinner
45 Ryan Zommers
47 Nick Weiss
48 Jacob Gahart
49 Jared Anderson
51 Chase Drath
54 Blair Reitzner
55 Kyle Srnka
56 Eric Willms
59 Mike Hepp
60 Braden Drozd
79 Ryan Gails
80 Max Gamerdinger
83 Marshall Zahn
86 Derek Nelson
90 Mike Engelmann
93 Tim Schalz
97 Matt Switzler
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Grinnell Ripon
Uni. Player
4 Harnak Mann
6 Har. Singh-Mann
18 Seth Howard
21 Kevin Hwang
26 Daniel Ryerson
28 Tj Schaid
34 Clay. Desjardin
41 John Mertes
47 Daniel Reynolds
55 C. Abdul-Hakeem
59 Jordan Manker
65 Sam. Offenberg
71 Pier. Gustafson
80 Jayson Campos
Uni. Player
7 Derek Cook
8 Danny Rice
11 Skylar Liebzeit
12 Luke Morgan
14 Jordan Hibbard
16 Quinn Mischler
17 Cameron Knudsen
18 Alex Remick
19 Brett Weiand
22 Kyle Novack
23 Taylor Gengler
30 Mike Madden
34 Dakotah Kirchen
35 Tony Klock
38 Dylan Mroczensk
39 Christian Marti
40 Matt Kuefner
44 Kyle Hafemeiste
46 Alan Johnson
50 Chris Chase
52 Joshua Giese
53 Branden Allen
57 Cory Watzig
58 Spencer Sauberl
61 Dylan Schroth
62 Jerome Eckler
63 Kevin Carroll
65 Shane Lulloff
66 Luke Nolte
68 Nicholas Arena
69 Anthony Zayia
70 Eric Orrison
72 Nick From
73 Tyler Jonas
74 Kevin Cluka
75 Thomas Beal
78 Wyatt Clark
84 Tommy Zak
91 John Capozzoli
94 Damian Bradley
95 Ben Ash
96 Anthony Arena
99 Keith Craker
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats