UTICA vs. Frostburg State at Frostburg, Md.
9/17/2011 at 1:00 pm
Utica
24
Frostburg State
44
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Utica (2-1, 0-1) 7 7 3 7 24
Frostburg State (2-1, 1-1) 14 2 7 21 44
Frostburg, Md. | Bobcat Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Utica Frostburg State
Uni. Player
1 Jake Larson
2 Jamie Murphy
3 Seth Mitchell
4 Eric Rindo
5 Andrew Benkwitt
6 Zachary Jones
9 Cedric Hairston
10 Paul Smith
11 Zachary Jensen
12 Logan Jandrew
16 Anthony Acevedo
18 X. Richardson
20 J. Baldassare
21 Jon White
22 Jake Scott
23 Shawn Mitchell
24 James Lenahan
25 William Northey
26 Genaro Scampone
28 Daniel Donato
29 Luke Manolescu
31 Eugenio Alvarez
32 Matt Dunn
34 Alexander Ruta
35 Nate Stewart
36 Steve Karboski
37 Jerrod Clowes
41 M. Herberger
42 Alex Rukavena
44 Ryan Hansen
46 Mike Russo
48 Josh Visalli
50 Christofferso Christofferson
52 Jon Heisler
53 Ian Lotz
55 A. Cipoletti
57 Greg Caloia
58 Andrew Hems
62 M. Vitacolonna
64 Matt Malunat
66 Thomas Owens
69 Zach Hunnewell
71 Tom Dyer
75 Nick Pinnisi
81 Joseph Gerbino
90 Kyle Taft
93 Adam Luczak
98 Cody Adams
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Colton Sibley
3 Paul Johnson
5 Pablo Said
6 Josh Pennington
7 Mike Jones
8 Anthony Young
9 Tilmon Parker
10 Marcus Wilson
12 Josh Volpe
15 Tyler Stevens
16 Lucas Adolph
22 Jd Hook
23 Jonathan Adams
26 Garfield Lampkin
27 Cameron Brown
28 Chuky Iweh
29 Matt Buchanan
31 Jason Jackson
32 Keith Smith
33 Kyle Landis
34 Joseph Ross
35 Adam Tuzikow
36 Brendon Blanchette
39 Devyn Walton
41 Raymond Hesse
44 Russell Collins
45 Robert Palandati
47 Aj Rosenthal
49 Alanzo Chambers
51 Drew Rudisill
52 Thomas Anderson
53 Anthony Chase
55 Nick Harvey
59 Mikal Davis
68 Kevin Gordon
70 Joe Sharp
71 Darius Arrington
74 Jm Sienkowski
80 Zach Tuckmantel
81 Cory Shank
82 Aaron Nogle
84 Nick Nowaczyk
88 Antonio Wood
90 Arnell Farmer
92 Seth Stine
94 A. Moskowitz
96 Aaron Gruber
98 Ryan Simmons
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Utica Frostburg State
Uni. Player
7 Jared Keyte
8 Willie Simmons
13 C. Butkiewicz
14 Jeremy Meier
15 Guy Sangiuolo
17 Josh Sommers
19 Richie Chute
27 Mike Cottle
30 Dakota Peel
33 Ian Pierce
38 Matthew Herbst
39 Tyler Kallasy
40 Bilal Clay
43 Kenneth Maturo
45 Lucas Geloso
47 Jon Treen
54 Mike Dixon
56 Alex Castilla
59 John Verra
60 P. Mulvihill
63 D. Guglielmo
65 Tyler Zeller
67 Franco DiMarco
68 A. Calabrese
70 Dan Murphy
74 Cody Langtry
76 Logan Placey
77 Shane Duncan
80 Josh Maves
82 Noah Thomas
84 Tyler Malagisi
85 C. Winch
88 Sean Jones
89 Lucas Harder
91 Kyle Khuns
91 Samuel Lima
92 Eddie Hlebica
94 David Chirco
95 Sean Todd
96 Eric Holden
Uni. Player
1A Ed Massengill
2A Matthew Cookus
4B Hunter Lumley
4A Damon Modeste
4 Jim Lohr
7A Alex Uherek
9A Jamal McDaniel
11 P. Pinchinat
13 Ken Emmons
14 Geoff Suddath
17 Dylan May
18 Michael Taylor
19 P. Butler-Poole
20 Mike King
24 AJ Jones
25 Nate Brockmyer
30 David Young
37 Vince Ahearn
38 Kevan Williams
40 Derek Sheely
42 Keon Redhead
42 Reginald Russ
43 Kenan Alsup
46 Sam Michels
48 Jeremy Byron
50 Bryan Hays
57 Justin Schisler
58 Troy Calvert
60 Kegan Ashbrook
62 Rasheed Howard
63 T. Brandenburg
64 Kyle Gordon
65 Robert Newton
66 Matt Kime
67 C. Green
69 Eddie Janeski
72 Shane Steckman
73 Steven McArthur
75 Chris Fuller
76 Brandon Eyring
77 Tyler Barnes
78 Isaac Stevens
79 Tyler Lindsay
83 D. Greenfield
85 Anthony Hayden
86 Sherad Tucker
87 Adam Downes
89 Jmonnie Walker
91 Colin Gordon
93 M. Bowman
95 Alfons McQuaige
97 Nicholas Casa
99 Ky-ron Johnson
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos