Mass. Maritime vs. Coast Guard at New London, Conn.
9/24/2011 at 1:30
Massachusetts Maritime
30
Coast Guard
61
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Massachusetts Maritime (2-1, 0-1) 6 0 16 8 30
Coast Guard (1-2, 1-0) 14 21 10 16 61
New London, Conn. | Cadet Memorial Field
PARTICIPANTS
Massachusetts Maritime Coast Guard
Uni. Player
1 S. Gustafson
3 Jake Bickley
4 Evan Sheridan
5 Michael Sylvia
6 Barry Reopell
7 Eddy Ramos
8 Matt White
9 Walter Butler
11 J. Hutchinson
12 John Trudel
14 Cory Antunes
15 Mike Stanton
16 J. Stancombe
18 Jonathan Emond
19 Kyle O'Keefe
21 Jimmy Bianchi
23 Reynard Ortiz
24 Keith Caruso
27 Chris Pisani
28 Chris Robery
31 Mike Bois
33 Sheldon Roper
34 Austin Pierce
35 Charles Sykes
40 Armand Pimentel
42 Kevin Stanton
43 Devin Lynch
45 George Soha
47 Brian Donaghey
48 Victor Andrade
49 Richard Ford
51 Max Devoe
52 Bryan Norberg
53 John Bochman
54 Andrew Peterson
55 Sean Carver
56 N. Mazurkiewicz
59 Ian Bradley
63 Josh Bevilacqua
65 Chris Dintino
67 Zachary Ryan
68 Jared Roark
74 Paul Cullen
75 Jesse Green
76 Chris Flynn
79 Lenny Simmons
80 Kyle Hardy
85 Jonathan Wright
86 Nick Polonsky
88 Edwin Bennett
89 David Wilson
90 John Dee
95 Kevin Griffin
96 Donnie Sheridan
Uni. Player
1 Eric Gerken
2 Drew Russo
3 Dante Adams
4 Maurice Goin
5 Jarrod Owens
6 Nick Giancola
8 Mark Bonner
9 J. Dougherty
12 Mike Leath
13 J. Shackleford
14 Luke Kenzik
15 Blake Thompson
17 Jon Resch
22 Ethan Baisden
26 Victor Rizzardi
27 Pat Meggers
28 Richard Rush
31 Brandon Foy
32 Nick Peters
33 Ryan Webster
34 Tyler Hames
35 Parker Bateson
36 Nolan Salyer
37 Nick Phillips
38 Clayton Flinn
39 Nathan Turner
41 J. Manganiello
44 Casey Paris
48 Neil Clarkin
50 Jed Daleiden
53 Bobby Costolo
55 Andrew Gathy
56 Curt Barrett
57 Nick Powell
58 Kieron McCarthy
59 Brian Shields
60 Rasheed Breland
63 Jacob Bibb
64 Chris Shivock
69 K. Postiglione
70 Ben Cariddi
73 Mike Vitrano
79 Mike Rauch
82 Stephen Spotts
83 Scott Pratz
85 Collis Brown
88 Steve Lozier
89 Aaron Black
91 Paul Hahn-Rauch
94 Nathan White
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Massachusetts Maritime Coast Guard
Uni. Player
2 James Nguyen
20 Bobby Rosano
22 Samuel Shonk
25 Fred Santory
26 Timothy Patch
29 Frank Ergle
30 B. Rodrigues
32 Julio Ruiz
37 Michael Belmore
41 Peter Markarian
46 Avery Tavares
50 Sean Marshall
58 Connor Bause
60 Jack Radke
61 Eric Kuehn
64 Jeffrey Wallace
66 Gordon Fitch
70 Kyle Nickerson
71 Peter Campbell
72 Timothy Lawler
78 Issac Rice
81 D. Elder-Gotta
83 Ted Mello
91 Jonathan Aponte
99 Joshua Roberts
17 17
Uni. Player
7 Ryan Vinall
10 Wes Figaro
11 Alex Oswald
16 Aaron Corn
18 N. Fredricksen
19 Gorden Holloway
20 J. Wawrzyniak
21 Evan Rothfeld
23 Jadarius Bruce
24 Chris Izurieta
25 O. Duke-Tinson
29 Patrick Brown
30 J. Schroeder
40 David Britten
42 Kevin Koch
43 J. Robinson
45 Max Walker
47 James Dawkins
49 Joel Wyman
51 P. Vasilarakis
54 Joe O'Loughlin
61 Tyler Wright
62 Eddie Flores
65 Mike Howley
67 Kyle Wyrick
72 T. Bondurant
74 Michael Packer
75 Ben Lesniak
76 Steve Reynolds
77 Geddy Miller
80 Derrick Rockey
81 Will Leffler
84 J. Ceruti
86 Nick Couture
87 Matt Moneih
90 Ben Hinchman
95 Jeb Slick
96 Taylor Tennyson
97 Kyle Cheney
98 Luis Carrillo
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos