Wesley vs. Husson at Bangor, ME
9/24/2011 at 1:00PM
Wesley
72
Husson
0
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Wesley (2-1) 34 21 3 14 72
Husson (0-3) 0 0 0 0 0
Bangor, ME | Winkin Complex
Prd Time Scoring Summary Wesley - Husson
1 14:46 Wesley - Matt Barile 79 yd kickoff return. (Dan Tryon kick is good). 7 - 0
1 08:17 Wesley - Shane McSweeny 3 yd run. (Dan Tryon kick failed).
Drive: 11 plays, 50 yards in 5:39.
13 - 0
1 08:01 Wesley - Askia Jahad 3 yd run. (Dan Tryon kick is good).
Drive: 1 plays, 3 yards in .
20 - 0
1 05:16 Wesley - S. Koudossou 77 yd pass from Shane McSweeny. (Dan Tryon kick is good).
Drive: 1 plays, 77 yards in 0:18.
27 - 0
1 00:35 Wesley - Sean Hopkins 3 yd pass from Shane McSweeny. (Dan Tryon kick is good).
Drive: 7 plays, 68 yards in 2:44.
34 - 0
2 12:03 Wesley - Mike Asiedu 90 yd interception return. (Dan Tryon kick is good). 41 - 0
2 04:20 Wesley - Larry Jackson 2 yd pass from Shane McSweeny. (Dan Tryon kick is good).
Drive: 10 plays, 52 yards in 4:54.
48 - 0
2 01:25 Wesley - S. Koudossou 29 yd pass from Shane McSweeny. (Dan Tryon kick is good).
Drive: 4 plays, 56 yards in 1:28.
55 - 0
3 02:30 Wesley - Dan Tryon 17 yd field goal. 58 - 0
4 12:55 Wesley - Joe Bonato 4 yd run. (Dan Tryon kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 41 yards in 2:18.
65 - 0
4 08:43 Wesley - Derrick Bender 22 yd interception return. (Dan Tryon kick is good). 72 - 0
WesleyStatisticsHusson
20 FIRST DOWNS 8
9
10
1
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
5
2
1
55% (6 of 11) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 14% (2 of 14)
0% (0 of 0) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 2)
424 TOTAL OFFENSE 98
59
7.2
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
56
1.8
221 NET YARDS PASSING 113
12-17
13.0
0-0
0
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
11-32
3.5
4-40
3
203 NET YARDS RUSHING -15
42
4.8
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
24
-0.6
4-150 PUNTS: Number-Yards 9-348
37.5 Average 38.7
215 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 116
1-8
1-79
3-128
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
0 0
11-116
0 0
5-25 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 2-20
0-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 1-1
4-40 SACKS: Number-Yards 0 0
3-128 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 0 0
31:15 TIME OF POSSESSION 28:45

Wesley

Husson

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Shane McSweeny 12-17 221 4 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Kash Keezer 11-32 113 0 3
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Devar Robinson 10 57 5.7 12 0
Askia Jahad 11 55 5.0 21 1
Hassan Alston 5 30 6.0 13 0
Joe Bonato 6 28 4.7 9 1
Chris Cummings 4 18 4.5 17 0
Steven Koudossou 1 12 12.0 12 0
Shane McSweeny 2 3 1.5 3 1
Tyler Weedon 2 2 1.0 1 0
TEAM 1 -2 -2.0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Ryan Dorso 7 9 1.3 8 0
Shabashe McIntosh 1 3 3.0 3 0
Ivan Somerville 1 1 1.0 1 0
Jonathan Sullivan 2 1 0.5 5 0
Byron Jackson 2 0 0.0 0 0
Imadhi Zagon 2 -1 -0.5 2 0
Andre Anderson 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
Kash Keezer 8 -27 -3.4 11 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Steven Koudossou 2 106 53.0 77 2
Askia Jahad 2 33 16.5 20 0
Matt Bundy 1 23 23.0 23 0
Ishamar Malcolm 1 17 17.0 17 0
Jeremiah Howe 1 13 13.0 13 0
Sean McAndrew 1 10 10.0 10 0
Jared Morris 1 8 8.0 8 0
Brandon Robinson 1 6 6.0 6 0
Sean Hopkins 1 3 3.0 3 1
Larry Jackson 1 2 2.0 2 1
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Shabashe McIntosh 6 46 7.7 25 0
Audie Murphy 3 32 10.7 13 0
Ben Foss 1 29 29.0 29 0
Lamar Richards 1 6 6.0 6 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Dan Tryon 1/1 17 9/10 12
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
John Smicklo 4 150 37.5 46 1 3
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Kyle Bishop 9 348 38.7 48 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Dan Tryon 12 600 50.0 1 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Doug Dieuvieul 1 49 49.0 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Matt Barile 1 79 79.0 79 1
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Imadhi Zagon 4 66 16.5 27 0
Audie Murphy 5 34 6.8 19 0
Kyle Vanidestine 1 16 16.0 16 0
Ryan Dorso 1 0 0.0 0 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Sean Hopkins 1 8 8.0 8 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Leon Jones 1 16 16.0 16 0
Mike Asiedu 1 90 90.0 90 1
Derrick Bender 1 22 22.0 22 1
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fumbles NO LOST
Fumbles NO LOST
Audie Murphy 1 1
Defensive Statistics
# Wesley Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
26 Jeff Morgan 6 0 6 - 1 - 5 - -
40 Tyler Weedon 3 0 3 - - 1-0 -
9 Dominique Herald 2 0 2 - - - -
24 Mike Brandenburg 2 0 2 - - - -
27 Devar Robinson 2 0 2 - - - -
31 Derrick Bender 1 1 2 - - - 1-22
33 Sosthene Kapepula 2 0 2 1 - 7 - - -
38 Tyler Hunter 2 0 2 - 1 - 3 - -
45 Christian James 2 0 2 - - - -
52 Luke Maginnis 2 0 2 - 1 - 4 - -
90 Chris Mayes 2 0 2 - 1 - 1 - -
93 Malik Jones 2 0 2 - 1 - 4 - -
96 Miles Little 2 0 2 - - - -
98 Devin Hardy 2 0 2 - 2 - 5 - -
2 Dakevis Howard 1 0 1 - - - -
5 Jose Flores 1 0 1 - - - -
7 Mike Asiedu 1 0 1 - - - 1-90
11 Morgan Taylor 1 0 1 - - - - 2
29 Mylo Hill 0 1 1 - - - -
57 Jordan Culbreath 1 0 1 - - - -
92 Terence Gavin 1 0 1 1 - 10 - - -
97 Aamir Petrose 2 - 23 - - -
4 Leon Jones - - - 1-16 1
TOTALS 38 2 40 4 - 40 7 - 22 1-0 3-128 3
# Husson Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
33 Stephan Dance 10 2 12 - - - -
16 Kyle Vanidestine 8 3 11 - 1 - 9 - -
39 Dillon Shaw 4 3 7 - - - -
51 Ben Dalecki 3 1 4 - - - -
8 Chris Dalecki 1 2 3 - - - -
31 Jason Nickola 3 0 3 - - - -
34 Peter Cote 2 1 3 - - - -
98 Ernest Wiggins 2 1 3 - - - -
17 Kyle Bishop 2 0 2 - - - - 2
27 Godfrey Taylor 2 0 2 - - - -
32 Tobey Harrington 1 1 2 - - - -
42 Nelson Perez 1 1 2 - - - - 1
73 Kyle Duelley 2 0 2 - 1 - 1 - -
14 Dylan Oxley 1 0 1 - - - -
18 Imadhi Zagon 1 0 1 - - - -
19 Audie Murphy 1 0 1 - - - -
22 Byron Jackson 1 0 1 - - - -
24 Taylor Bradley 0 1 1 - - - -
28 Colten Miranda 1 0 1 - - - -
41 Nick Sterling 1 0 1 - - - -
48 Brandon Hethcoat 0 1 1 - - - -
72 Todd Steward 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 48 17 65 - 2 - 10 0-0 - 3
Other Information
Location: Bangor, ME
Stadium: Winkin Complex
Attendance: 500
Referee: Joseph Bollus
Umpire: David Gustafson
Head Linesman: Matthew Gaitane
Line Judge: Phillip Orlande
Back Judge: Casey Kett
Field Judge: Joe Mele
Side Judge: Ryan Glass
Scorekeeper: Chris McGrail
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.