Gallaudet vs. Apprentice School at Newport News, Va.
9/24/2011 at 1:00 pm
Gallaudet
14
Apprentice School
3
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Gallaudet (1-2) 14 0 0 0 14
Apprentice School (1-3) 3 0 0 0 3
Newport News, Va. | Apprentice Field
PARTICIPANTS
Gallaudet Apprentice School
Uni. Player
2 Tony Tatum
3 Anthony Palmer
4 Ryan Bonheyo
5 Quentin Williams
7 Gabriel Paulone
8 Shelby Bean
9 Neal Dimarco
11 Jaris Alleyne
12 Aj McCrea
13 Michael Hantge
14 Benjamin Coleman
15 Ty Primous
17 Jeremy Cormier
18 JJ Rogers
19 Clarence Johnson
20 Vianney Boum Yamb
21 Matt Harris
23 Tom Pangia
24 Akeem Guidry
25 Phillip Hayes
27 Charles Hamlin
32 Josh Hanna
34 Tobias Canterbury
35 Denton Mallas
37 Miguel Paniagua
40 Nico Santiago
46 Nick Elstad
50 Caleb Hinton
53 Gregg McConville
55 Tyler Snider
59 Ryan Mahoney
60 Jared Pearce
62 Chris Langan
63 John Van wey
65 Shawn Madden
72 Shawn Holder
77 Adham Talaat
79 Seth Matlock
81 Ryne Worsham
85 Shawn Harrington
99 Kevin Allen
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
3 Al Little
4 Corey Sept
5 Paul Morgan
9 Louis Norwood
10 Jonathan Whelan
18 Littleton Hurst
19 Blake Penix
20 Jt Gateau
21 Marlon Lane
22 Aaron Finley
25 Ty Washington
26 Corinthious Nathan
28 Johnathan Miller
29 Malcolm Fullard
31 Shaen Garfield
32 Johnathan Jones
33 Dontavius Wilcher
34 Chris Virgin
35 Izhia Roundtree
37 Teyquan Mayfield
38 Darren Clark
39 Tamichael Fedd
43 Nikko Patterson
46 Ge'Vonn Young
49 Terrence Lennon
50 Brock Bullock
53 Baxter Newman
56 Michael Carta
62 Chris Krauser
65 Devante Watson
66 Tanner Harper
72 Ivan Robinson
77 Connor Kennedy
78 Larry Peterson
79 Demarcus Scott
80 Stan Smith
81 Trevon Johnson
84 Odis Wesby
88 Tyler Johnson
90 Kyell Collins
92 Daniel Kershner
94 Justin Hager
96 Dakota Connell
98 Tyriee Hippard
99 Darin Spencer
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Gallaudet Apprentice School
Uni. Player
10 Kenneth Montanez
16 Galvin Drake
28 Roddy Stickley
31 Dustin Hopkins
33 Josh Beringer
36 Silvio DiCristo
42 Anton Fletcher
44 Michael Halloran
47 Aubrey Moorman
51 Ryan Baldiviez
54 Dolan Edney
56 Keith Woody
57 Cody Contreras
64 Derrick Wakefield
68 Drake Williams
69 P. Larchick
80 Dakota Dir
82 Michael Stamper
86 Austin McKenzie
Uni. Player
2 Donzell Shearin
6 Donta Steward
7 George Godfrey
8 Jovan McCamey
14 Dalvin Charles
15 D'Anthony Lee
17 Mana Ohia
23 Nate Haymon
24 Layfette Murphy
27 Kris Richardson
30 Shamar Marsh
36 Charles Broadus
40 Tyrell Everett
44 Erol Carter
47 Nick Foor
48 Joseph Tabb
52 Cody Norris
55 Joe Creek
58 Antonio Jones
59 Johnny Keller
60 Antoine Jones
61 Harris Styons
63 Terrell Boone
64 Brandon Pratt
68 Kenny Hales
69 Tim Anderson
73 Mason Karafa
75 Alvin Goodwyn
83 Cody Peters
86 John Helmick
87 Chris Graham
93 Jared Miller
95 Jeff Daniels
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos