Coe College vs. Wartburg College at Waverly, IA
9/24/2011 at 1 p.m.
Coe
27
Wartburg
24
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Coe (2-2, 2-0) 0 0 14 13 27
Wartburg (3-1, 1-1) 14 3 0 7 24
Waverly, IA | Walston-Hoover
PARTICIPANTS
Coe Wartburg
Uni. Player
2 Brendan Leiran
3 Bryce Sampson
4 Carvin Thompson
5 Gage Mohs
6 Ant. Allen-Jackson
9 Austin Lloyd
10 Jared Kuehner
11 Jordan Atwater
12 Wes Anderson
14 Brad Boyle
18 Jacob Breitbach
19 Matt Barnd
20 Phillip Hale
21 Terrance Lockett Jr.
22 Nathaniel Morgan
23 Jacob Lower
24 Demetreus Johnson
29 Jordan Barnes
33 Dylan Youel
39 Joe Langenberg
40 Ryan Bach
43 Ben Carr
45 Connor Worthington
46 Zach West
57 Tim Ahline
63 Joel Brockmeyer
66 Sam Wright
70 Jacob Deaton
73 Carrington Daniel
83 Keaton Juergens
89 Kris Hopkins
92 Mitch Montgomery
93 Nathan Steinbronn
98 Tyler Hemry
99 Frank Weymiller
Uni. Player
1 Levi Helbing
2A Donald Miller
3 Jared Wauters
4 Josh Vandenhul
5 Riley Anderson
7 Dan Stiefel
8 Ross Wiersma
9 Garrett McGrane
10 Bryan Woods
11 Reese Thompson
16 Marcus Williams
18 David Hoehne
19 Alce Smith
20 Logan Ruffridge
21 David Brooks
22 Curt Hruska
30 Connor Dahlstrom
31 Logan Hansen
33 Trevor Finchamp
34 Matt Kastli
38 Alex Covington
39 Robby Salmon
40 Mark Lueschow
46 Joey Naig
49 Matt Tschetter
50 Martin Hyatte
55 Jason Shupp
57 Ryan Billings
58 Ben Bentil
64 Zach Samson
72 Dylan Boyd
74 Kevin Huss
77 Jon Orr
78 Kyle Huss
94 Ross Naylor
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Coe Wartburg
Uni. Player
1B Dustin Elsbury
2C Josh Loya
2A Zach Pechous
2B M. Faulker
3C Zach Kantaris
3B Colin Ferring
4B G. Tarantino
4A G. Williams
6A Jake Osborn
7 Tyler Sylvester
8D Zach Doermann
8 Jared McNutt
8B A. Christenson
8C Davin Roach
13 Bryan Stanford
15 Justin Snorton
16 Dominik Lensing
17 Logan Murry
25 Kris Schult
26 M. Fahnlander
27 Brad Siebel
28 Travis Cullen
30 M. Berendes
31 Diego Rodriquez
32 Dylan Pajak
34 DJ Erkenbrack
35 Shane Moses
36 Evan Bolt
37 Lynn Williams
38 Alex Herink
41 Jacob Workman
42 Jacob Frederick
44 Logan Keehner
47 Brandon Hoefer
48 Tim Salis
49 Michael Jeschke
50 Jared Alberts
51 Caleb Ferring
52 Nathan Yelton
53 J. Jagodinsky
54 A. Ciesielski
55 Matt Schmitz
56 Eric Soat
58 Ryan Crabel
59 Nate Neuhaus
60 Dylan Gauna
61 Alex Deeds
62 Jose Renteria
64 Deg Reynolds
65 Lucais Piot
67 Jeromey Johnson
68 Ross Nolan
69 Lathan Bass
71 Zach Fincher
72 Daniel Yunek
74 Matt Ockenfels
75 Jeremiah Herman
76 Schneidermann
77 Bryce Miller
78 Tevin Bell
79 Jacob Seaton
80 Nick Ratchford
81 Dan Kopp
82 Kevin Martinez
84 Nick Bell
85 Chase Cooling
86 Matt Faas
87 C. Alberhasky
88 N. Lenstra
90 Ben Schmidt
91 James Weeks
94 TJ Trau
95 Mike Mellas
96 Blake Miller
97 Kris Mueller
Uni. Player
1A Spence Capitani
1B Dariou Moulton
2A Jacks Litterer
2B Tanner Wright
3B Germain Dorsey
3A Ryan Wurtz
4B Bjorn Nelson
4C Hunter Pagel
5B Will Ebert
5A Zach Stinson
5C Andrew Ganshirt
6 DJ Looft
7A Jordan Sabus
7B Connor O'Brien
8A Jon Lutz
8B Drew Kooi
9A Jason Lizalek
9B Skylar Dierikx
12 T Jacobsmeier
13 M Weidemann
14 Brand Steggall
15 Brad Goffinet
17 Dominiqu Fagan
23 Brandon Sims
25 Seandell Davis
26 Matt Ehlers
28 Brian Crow
29 Ross Ryan
32 Kyle Banks
35 Avery McBride
36 Brandon Kerian
37 Na Dietzenbach
42 Andrew Putz
43 Ale Hornbuckle
44 Daylon Bacot
45 Justin Denner
48 Dylan Bellows
51 Jimmy Clark
52 Casey Krull
53 Jordan Anderson
54 Miguel Lozan
59 Josh Bentil
60 Riley Welsch
65 Nathan Jones
66 Chad Crawford
67 Chri Brinkmeier
69 Jordan Spires
70 Willie Beeler
73 Jordan Young
75 Coltin Hahle
76 Jawanza Holmes
79 Cory Simms
80 Jacob Schrom
82 Clayton Werkman
84 Cooper Nelson
85 Dan Petullo
86 Eric Loutsch
87 Jacob LaFayette
88 CJ Herrington
89 Reed Pedersen
91 Aaron Harts
92 Xavier Butler
95 Brett Hawkins
96 Isaiah Nieland
97 Colton Hill
98 Matt Popelka
99 Johnny Lopez
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats