Thomas More vs. Wash. & Jeff. at Washington, Pa.
9/24/2011 at 1:30 pm
Thomas More
35
Washington and Jefferson
32
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Thomas More (3-0, 2-0) 14 7 7 7 35
Washington and Jefferson (2-2, 1-1) 0 17 7 8 32
Washington, Pa. | Cameron Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Thomas More Washington and Jefferson
Uni. Player
1 Adam Rauch
1B Alex Taylor
2 Alex Taylor
3 Jeremy Scott
4 Jake Fishburn
5 Anthony Miller
6 Shaquille Jinks
7 Kendall Owens
8 Corie Cartmell
16 Aaron Walter
23 Kyle DeWitt
24 Zach Autenrieb
27 Zhock Mason
28 Landon Savoy
30 Domonique Hayden
33 Nick Gramke
35 Antonio Booker
37 Corey Bailey
4B Nate Dorsey
41 Nik Brown
42 Tyler Calhoun
43 Zach Mink
44 Elijah Anglim
49 Jon Campbell
50 Brian Korn
52 Kevin Eads
56 Kevin Naltner
53 Justin Wright
60 Jeremy Hoop
77 Danny Mohs
81 Jordan Shelton
83 Austin Studer
89 Sam Brown
90 Jake Smith
92 Tyler Combs
93 Kenny Orloff
94 John French
98 Nick Kohrs
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Ian Hennessy
3 Erik Espe
4 Nathan Melhorn
5 Tim McNerney
7 Jimmy Thompson
8 Neil Sorice
11 Andrew Cappucci
12 Hunter Creel
13 Andy McGill
14 Matt Bliss
15 Alex Baroffio
17 Brian DeFranco
20 Pat Fening
21 Phillip Soeder
22 Troy Mueller
23 Larry Cekella
24 Ben Hoffer
25 B.j. Monacelli
26 Dion Wiegand
28 Max Creighan
29 DeAndre Simmons
31 Matthew Gal
32 Frank Gigler
33 Mickey Bednar
36 Dan Sciortino
39 Sam Comly
43 Eric Eberle
44 Brendan Lucchino
46 John Hunter
47 Mitch Rose
50 John Tokarski
51 Chris Heim
52 Andrew Pingitore
54 Anthony Natale
55 Darrick Dominick
58 Justin Cole
70 Zach Wildey
74 Gary Flavion
81 Brett Axner
87 Adam Dominick
94 Phil Dern
98 Gavin Donathan
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Thomas More Washington and Jefferson
Uni. Player
1C Mason Toohey
2C Alex Durso
3C Connor Lewis
3D Corey Hutchens
4B Dillon Greene
5B Aubrey Lewis
5D Angelo Guerra
7B Q. Campbell
7Q Bryce Molnar
8A Michael Kremer
8B Clay Owens
9A Ryan Frederick
9 C. VanHoose
9B Jake Burns
10 Tom Young
11 Lamar Robinson
12 Luke Magness
13 Ryan Volz
14 J. Coursey
15 Tanner Owens
17 Tim Buehler
18 Chris Cook
19 Khary Ferguson
20 Tony Bell
21 Cory Lynch II
22 Zach Kurtz
25 Matt Alward
26 Brandon Petree
29 Evan Denny
31 Tim Gormly
32 Leroy Dixon
34 Devin Kendrick
36 Garrett Mize
38 Ben Flamm
39 Cody Adams
45 Prince Holmes
46 Josh Raleigh
47 Phil Hofmeyer
48 Arie Slone
51 Joe Toca
54 Mac Stevens
55 Sam Schneider
57 Logan Windhorst
59 Matt Shamp
62 Luke Walerius
63 Kevin Morrison
64 Will Freibert
65 Tim Haag
66 N. Jackson
67 Nick Shad
68 Jake McBee
69 Tom Lauer
71 Rob Lauer
75 Seth Richardson
76 Kenny Sheffield
78 Eric Ruff
80 Ben Tompkins
82 Josh Jasper
84 Jake Krummen
85 Ryan Winkler
86 Nathan Love
87 Al Upshaw
88 Jordan Norris
91 Sean Lang
95 Aaron Kimbrough
96 Zack Muncie
97 Kirby Famble
99 Chris Bowman
Uni. Player
1B Joey Savage
1D J. David
1G Zach Ungashick
2A T. Bedillion
2O Xavier Lemon
3D Tim Tyger
3E Jeff Davis
3F Michael Shoats
3A Steven Licht
4B Aaron Stubbs
4O Evan Zampatti
6 Josh Buckley
7A Drew Black
9 D. Amatangelo
10 Zack Sopak
16 C. Kracinovsky
18 Taylor Hockman
19 Dreadl. Stubbs
27 B. Trefelner
30 Jared Jankowski
34 Mike Orosz
35 Matt McKnight
37 Craig Popp
38 Andrew McInnis
40 Eric Tyra
41 Brock Grady
42 Kyle White
45 Evan Fuentes
48 Devin Hill
49 Matt Barton
53 Harrison Hirsh
56 Nick Proscia
57 Gordon Mathews
59 Daniel Sprando
60 Jared Peretic
61 Cole Gordon
62 Jon Delorenzo
63 W. Humphrey
64 Matt Rollins
65 Mike Mastellino
66 Brock Bolyard
67 Dan Lofgren
68 Adam Fischer
69 Cody Basinger
71 A.J. Holton
72 Ty Wildey
73 Tyler Watson
75 Matt Yanda
76 John Wanner
77 Joe Maher
78 Sam Aults
79 Cyrus Western
80 Dan Lucas
82 Bruce Maldonado
83 Challingsworth
84 Chris Piccoli
85 Alec Schram
86 Justin Misterka
88 Tyler Griffith
89 Jared Jones
90 Ben Skiff
91 Zach Boone
93 Josh Melhorn
95 Zach Marsh
96 Andrew Booth
97 John Watts
99 Robert Swan
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats