Fitchburg State vs. Maine Maritime at Castine, Maine
9/24/2011 at 1:00 pm
Fitchburg State
7
Maine Maritime
40
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Fitchburg State (1-3, 0-1) 0 0 7 0 7
Maine Maritime (3-0, 1-0) 14 20 0 6 40
Castine, Maine | Ritchie Field
PARTICIPANTS
Fitchburg State Maine Maritime
Uni. Player
1 Lenny Masciangioli
2 Jeremy Kimber
3 Luis Cruz
4 Brian Wallace
7 Chris Bachand
8 Carlos De La Rosa
9 Jim Jaworski
84 Antonio Diaz
14 Brian McDonald
16 Nick Keegan
17 Sajan Thakkar
18 Anthony Brooks
20 Sean Golden
21 Jean Medard
22 Tyler Bridgewater
23 Steph'fon Teague
24 Chris Rose
27 Mike Chaplin
28 Farren Davis
29 Alexander Morse
31 Matthew Ferrara
33 Jaymes Bachand
37 Mike Vaughan
38 James Mullin
40 Anthony Bizzotto
42 Will Gasson
43 Alex Ajede
44 Jim Caporale
45 Joseph Sasso
51 Patrick Doherty
53 Matt Belanger
55 Bob Booth
59 Pat Johnson
60 Mark Millett
62 Johnathon Salvatore
65 Brendan Coan
66 Jonathan Cadigan
72 Walter Kusmirek
73 Dan Della-Giustina
75 Kevin Spence
81 Ryan Kasik
91 Jesus Moore
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Ian Champeon
2 Michael Brennan
3 Ryan Williams
5 Jared Woods
6 Matthew Rende
8 Alonzo Martin
10 Nate Duford
11 Ben Violette
14 Wade Severance
15 Brock Lawrence
20 Bill Wetherbee
21 Chase Hutchinson
22 Alex Hermes
24 Pat Richardson
25 Michael Collins
26 Ryan O'Neal
28 Cameron Panciera
30 Jeffery Hutchinson
32 Tom Marcisso
33 Derek True
38 Jacob Albon
39 Jonathan Fader
41 Nick Bourassa
43 Gavin Cote
44 John Regis
48 Joel Chadbourne
49 Matthew Ball
50 Frank True
51 Jonathan Thoms
52 Michael Gendron
54 Chris Brawn
55 Evan Sinclair
58 Michael Burgess
59 Andrew Hammond
60 John Ashman
62 Nick Cawood
63 John Macdonald
65 Zach Lacroix
66 Greg Oulton
71 Owen Martin
72 Andrew McCann
73 Davis Rawcliffe
74 Dan Edgerly
75 Luke Wiley
77 Abe Kilborn
78 Cody Maccabe
79 Tyler Morton
80 Jordan Hevey
82 Kris Smith
88 Alex Grant
89 Spencer Bowring
95 Larry Macdonald
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Fitchburg State Maine Maritime
Uni. Player
5 Taron
12 Andrew Dirga
13 Bradley Lewis
15 Tanner Bachand
25 Mark Corbett
26 Nick Wheeler
30 Michael Lynch
34 Connor Eastman
36 Cody Forrest
39 Robert Monks
41 J. Hickey
47 M. Griczika
48 Maki Suliman
49 R. Southerland
50 Andrew Lizotte
52 Kyle Lichwell
67 Ben Davis
70 Michael Connell
74 Daniel Martin
77 Ben E. Davis
80 Ciampittiello
83 David McKinnon
86 Ryan Toleno
Uni. Player
9 Bradley Reed
13 Brett Milliken
16 C. Hale
19 Jack Bushey
23 Tyler Robitaill
31 Eric Duplesis
34 D. Fitzgerald
40 Matt Hebert
45 Tyler Chamberla
47 Joshua Hall
53 Keith Nelson
56 A. Morrison
57 Aaron Toussaint
61 Paul Stambach
64 Eric Doherty
67 Benjamin Dollof
68 Tanner Pidgeon
70 Z. Littlefield
76 Bill Stoddard
84 Shane Sullivan
93 Zach Frost
94 Storm McGovern
99 Adam Heroux
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos