Fitchburg State vs. Maine Maritime at Castine, Maine
9/24/2011 at 1:00 pm
Fitchburg State
7
Maine Maritime
40
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Fitchburg State (1-3) 0 0 7 0 7
Maine Maritime (3-0) 14 20 0 6 40
Castine, Maine | Ritchie Field
PARTICIPANTS
Fitchburg State Maine Maritime
Uni. Player
1 Lenny Masciangioli
2 Jeremy Kimber
3 Luis Cruz
4 Brian Wallace
7 Chris Bachand
8 Carlos De La Rosa
9 Jim Jaworski
84 Antonio Diaz
14 Brian McDonald
16 Nick Keegan
17 Sajan Thakkar
18 Anthony Brooks
20 Sean Golden
21 Jean Medard
22 Tyler Bridgewater
23 Steph'fon Teague
24 Chris Rose
27 Mike Chaplin
28 Farren Davis
29 Alexander Morse
31 Matthew Ferrara
33 Jaymes Bachand
37 Mike Vaughan
38 James Mullin
40 Anthony Bizzotto
42 Will Gasson
43 Alex Ajede
44 Jim Caporale
45 Joseph Sasso
51 Patrick Doherty
53 Matt Belanger
55 Bob Booth
59 Pat Johnson
60 Mark Millett
62 Johnathon Salvatore
65 Brendan Coan
66 Jonathan Cadigan
72 Walter Kusmirek
73 Dan Della-Giustina
75 Kevin Spence
81 Ryan Kasik
91 Jesus Moore
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Ian Champeon
2 Michael Brennan
3 Ryan Williams
5 Jared Woods
6 Matthew Rende
8 Alonzo Martin
10 Nate Duford
11 Ben Violette
14 Wade Severance
15 Brock Lawrence
20 Bill Wetherbee
21 Chase Hutchinson
22 Alex Hermes
24 Pat Richardson
25 Michael Collins
26 Ryan O'Neal
28 Cameron Panciera
30 Jeffery Hutchinson
32 Tom Marcisso
33 Derek True
38 Jacob Albon
39 Jonathan Fader
41 Nick Bourassa
43 Gavin Cote
44 John Regis
48 Joel Chadbourne
49 Matthew Ball
50 Frank True
51 Jonathan Thoms
52 Michael Gendron
54 Chris Brawn
55 Evan Sinclair
58 Michael Burgess
59 Andrew Hammond
60 John Ashman
62 Nick Cawood
63 John Macdonald
65 Zach Lacroix
66 Greg Oulton
71 Owen Martin
72 Andrew McCann
73 Davis Rawcliffe
74 Dan Edgerly
75 Luke Wiley
77 Abe Kilborn
78 Cody Maccabe
79 Tyler Morton
80 Jordan Hevey
82 Kris Smith
88 Alex Grant
89 Spencer Bowring
95 Larry Macdonald
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Fitchburg State Maine Maritime
Uni. Player
5 Taron
12 Andrew Dirga
13 Bradley Lewis
15 Tanner Bachand
25 Mark Corbett
26 Nick Wheeler
30 Michael Lynch
34 Connor Eastman
36 Cody Forrest
39 Robert Monks
41 J. Hickey
47 M. Griczika
48 Maki Suliman
49 R. Southerland
50 Andrew Lizotte
52 Kyle Lichwell
67 Ben Davis
70 Michael Connell
74 Daniel Martin
77 Ben E. Davis
80 Ciampittiello
83 David McKinnon
86 Ryan Toleno
Uni. Player
9 Bradley Reed
13 Brett Milliken
16 C. Hale
19 Jack Bushey
23 Tyler Robitaill
31 Eric Duplesis
34 D. Fitzgerald
40 Matt Hebert
45 Tyler Chamberla
47 Joshua Hall
53 Keith Nelson
56 A. Morrison
57 Aaron Toussaint
61 Paul Stambach
64 Eric Doherty
67 Benjamin Dollof
68 Tanner Pidgeon
70 Z. Littlefield
76 Bill Stoddard
84 Shane Sullivan
93 Zach Frost
94 Storm McGovern
99 Adam Heroux
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading