Ohio Northern Univ. vs. Muskingum University at Muskingum University
9/24/2011 at 1:30 PM
Ohio Northern
7
Muskingum
27
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Ohio Northern (2-1) 7 0 0 0 7
Muskingum (3-0) 13 7 7 0 27
Muskingum University | McConagha Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Ohio Northern Muskingum
Uni. Player
1 Joe Powell
3 Sdrick Marshall
4A Delmarco Gandy
5 Zack Click
6 Adam Tabit
7 Chad Mason
8 Justin Buenger
11 Chad Coward
12 Vince Calloway
13 Andrell Payne
14 Tyler Rue
15 Kevin Weslosky
16 Cory Spelman
18 Francisque Pierre-Jerome
19 DeMarqus Payne
22 Josh Bryan
23 Austin Griffin
24 Ryan Reid
25 Melvin Williams
35 Malcolm Burrell
36 Sean Denson
40 Carter Paul
41 C.J. Iliff
43 Martin Kluk
46 Steven Kenny
47 Andrew Baumer
48 Eric Mitchell
50 Trygve Henrikson
51 Ben Meyers
55 Josh Cantrell
59 Kyle Cory
60 Colin Bishop
63 Kyle Smith
71 Pat Dechenetz
74 Cullen Zelachowski
77 Tyler Joseph
80 Frank Thien
82 Ryan Malone
84 Andy Park
87 Justin Wilson
88 Pat Arcaro
89 Jared Oehler
90 Cody Kelly
91 Mike Prokopovich
9S Jeff Butler
96 Cary MacLaughlin
99 Luke Rice
Uni. Player
4 Anthony Frye
2 T. Richardson
3 Antowan Logan
5 Darell Jones
6 Romie Graham
8 Brad Polaski
9 Rob Premdas
12 Ethan Wetzel
13 James Beatty
14 Nick Phillips
15 Joe Demaree
16 Dalton Smith
17 Hugh Hudson
20 D. Bailey
21 Danny Snively
23 Anthony Zarcone
24 Ricardo Burks
25 Tristan Heath
27 Palmer Smith
28 Shane Dotson
31 Hank Smith
32 Logan Ladd
33 Alvin Taylor
34 Donte Artis
7 Andrew Davis
42 S. Stooksbury
43 Erik Hall
49 Alex Thomas
50 Denny Ardman
51 Jacob Antolak
52 Avery Allender
53 Matt Smith
55 Mike Gibbs
56 Shane Sato
62 Jacob Moore
64 Shawn Hannon
68 Seth Parker
72 Andy Johnson
76 Dezmen Bass
85 Wes Rataiczak
88 J. Washington
90 Kaijon Hawley
91 Donte Douglas
92 Jeremy Heck
94 Sean West
97 Caleb Carpenter
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Ohio Northern Muskingum
Uni. Player
1L Miles Cornell
2I Zach Close
2G Adam Rickard
2/ Tanner Sits
2I Drew Gault
2Z Josh Scott
2L Tyler Simmons
2 Garrett Clark
3O DeMarrius Payne
3G James Tello
3B Davyn Hunter
4H Mike Reutty
5A Dylan Kingan
6O RyanBrandeberry
8G Kameron Tate
9E Brian Harris
9/ Kyle Baker
10 Tate Humphrey
17 Matt Flynn
20 Anthony Brown
26 Cheron Jenkins
28 Josh Rouch
29 Zach Runzo
30 Chris Olivo
31 Chance Moore
32 Colby Frank
33 Freddy Ve'evalu
34 Justin Tello
37 Anthony Hoston
38 Mark Akam
42 Blake Hays
44 Sean Whitney
45 Dillon Kwiat
49 Brandon Rhodes
52 Austin Gray
53 Cody Burks
54 Andrew Ricardo
56 AndrewNeiheisel
57 Karl Thompson
58 Adam Best
61 Grant Brand
62 Jovan Farrow
64 Justin Graber
65 Nick Jones
66 Nick Speckert
67 Nick Hovis
68 Evan Kile
69 Brad Henderson
70 Steve Dembowski
72 Bill Metz
73 Ben Sanders
75 Chase Jones
76 Michael Howell
78 Drew Ross
79 Josh Simon
81 Cody Dalga
83 Shl.Chamberlain
85 Jay Priest
92 Clay Moore
93 Josh Chenault
94 Mike King
97 Nick Newman
98 Lee Lukasevic
Uni. Player
6 Romie Graham
10 Jacques Dorsey
18 Keiran Nall
19 Alex Meredeth
22 David Carroll
30 Tracey Barnes
40 Matt Sitter
44 Zack Harris
45 David Bailey
47 Darius Coggins
54 Zack Grimm
57 Ben Durbin
59 Josh Haase
61 Jared Penrod
63 Craig Frant
65 Evan Wiggall
69 Nick DePalma
77 DJ Smith
78 Fred Lowe
79 P. Prendergast
86 Jon Soto
93 Jesse Gibbs
96 Greg Fox
98 Chad Foster
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading