UW-Stevens Point vs. Albion College at Albion, Mich.
9/24/2011 at 1 p.m.
UW-Stevens Point
14
Albion
3
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-Stevens Point (2-1) 0 7 7 0 14
Albion (0-3) 3 0 0 0 3
Albion, Mich. | Sprankle-Sprandel
Prd Time Scoring Summary UW-Stevens Point - Albion
1 09:23 Albion - Nick Pendell 35 yd field goal.
Drive: 9 plays, 26 yards in 4:11.
0 - 3
2 06:39 UW-Stevens Point - C. Flisakowski 1 yd run. (Jered Fohrman kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 38 yards in 3:08.
7 - 3
3 02:03 UW-Stevens Point - Keith Ingram 2 yd pass from Casey Barnes. (Jered Fohrman kick is good).
Drive: 11 plays, 60 yards in 6:19.
14 - 3
UW-Stevens PointStatisticsAlbion
11 FIRST DOWNS 11
5
5
1
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
8
3
0
25% (3 of 12) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 20% (3 of 15)
50% (1 of 2) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 33% (1 of 3)
226 TOTAL OFFENSE 228
55
4.1
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
62
3.7
129 NET YARDS PASSING 177
11-14
9.2
2-8
1
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
19-37
4.8
3-25
1
97 NET YARDS RUSHING 51
41
2.4
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
25
2.0
6-251 PUNTS: Number-Yards 8-243
41.8 Average 30.4
42 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 46
2--4
2-15
1-31
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
1-4
2-42
1-0
5-48 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 7-65
1-1 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 1-0
3-25 SACKS: Number-Yards 2-8
1-31 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 1-0
32:46 TIME OF POSSESSION 27:14

UW-Stevens Point

Albion

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Casey Barnes 11-14 129 1 1
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Spencer Krauss 19-37 177 0 1
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Cory Flisakowski 24 63 2.6 9 1
Marc Young 1 15 15.0 15 0
Keith Ingram 6 13 2.2 5 0
Casey Barnes 8 10 1.3 11 0
Ben Wetzel 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
Skylar Stecker 1 -3 -3.0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Wes Dolen 4 54 13.5 43 0
Clinton Orr 15 19 1.3 17 0
TEAM 1 -3 -3.0 0 0
Spencer Krauss 5 -19 -3.8 9 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Marc Young 6 81 13.5 18 0
Mike Mullins 3 37 12.3 22 0
Andy Roloff 1 9 9.0 9 0
Keith Ingram 1 2 2.0 2 1
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Brian Spencer 5 64 12.8 28 0
J.c. Cruse 7 62 8.9 26 0
Clinton Orr 4 38 9.5 17 0
Wes Dolen 1 13 13.0 13 0
Zach Brewer 2 0 0.0 3 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Jered Fohrman 0/1 0 2/2 2
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Nick Pendell 1/1 35 3
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Brandon Matznick 6 251 41.8 47 0 2
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Sage Alward 8 243 30.4 41 0 2
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Jered Fohrman 3 194 64.7 1 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Nick Emery 2 122 61.0 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Colton Zimmerman 2 15 7.5 10 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Mike Vandermus 1 23 23.0 23 0
Clinton Orr 1 19 19.0 19 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Colton Zimmerman 2 -4 -2.0 2 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Brian Spencer 1 4 4.0 4 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Colton Zimmerman 1 31 31.0 31 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Lorenzo Reese 1 0 0.0 0 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Casey Barnes 1 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Spencer Krauss 1 0
Defensive Statistics
# UW-Stevens Point Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
9 Curtis Krump 7 1 8 1 - 5 2 - 6 - - 1
3 Kody Morgan 5 1 6 - 1 - 1 - - 2
32 Skylar Stecker 2 3 5 - - - - 1
12 Theo Maglio 2 2 4 - - - - 2
24 Joe Mleziva 3 1 4 - 1 - 3 - -
96 Jared Bedor 3 1 4 0.5 - 5 1.5 - 8 - -
11 Colton Zimmerman 3 0 3 - 1 - 4 - 1-31 1
16 Cody Seibel 2 1 3 - 1 - 6 - - 3
18 Collin Johnson 2 1 3 - - - - 1
27 Eric Wright 3 0 3 1 - 10 1 - 10 - - 1
90 Mason Czekala 1 2 3 0.5 - 5 1.5 - 10 - -
69 Brian Hintz 2 0 2 - 1 - 3 - -
21 Ethan Firgens 1 0 1 - - - -
44 Justin Scray 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 37 13 50 3 - 25 11 - 51 - 1-31 5 7
# Albion Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
32 John Lesinski 2 9 11 0.5 - 3 1 - 5 - -
3 Devin Burnett 5 4 9 - - - -
6 Derek Jackson 4 4 8 - 2 - 6 - -
35 Brett McCarty 2 6 8 - - - -
40 Tony Brown 3 5 8 - 1.5 - 2 - -
93 Jacob Heinrich 5 1 6 1.5 - 5 2.5 - 8 - -
22 Chris Jakubik 2 3 5 - - - -
24 Wesley Sherman 1 3 4 - 0.5 - 0 - -
36 C.j. Carroll 1 3 4 - - 1-0 -
59 Jason Bajas 1 3 4 - 1 - 2 - -
60 Julian Paksi 0 3 3 - 0.5 - 0 - -
13 Lorenzo Reese 1 1 2 - - - 1-0
73 Brice Johnson 1 1 2 - - - -
44 Wes Dolen 0 1 1 - - - -
5 Aaron Sitko 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 28 48 76 2 - 8 9 - 23 1-0 1-0
Other Information
Location: Albion, Mich.
Stadium: Sprankle-Sprandel
Attendance: 3017
Weather: partly cloudy
Temperature: 61
Wind: E @ 3
Referee: Mark Uyl
Umpire: Mike Sturm
Head Linesman: Mike Shogan
Line Judge: Mike Antonides
Back Judge: Mi. VanderVelde
Field Judge: Curt Johnson
Side Judge: Brad Phillips
Scorekeeper: Bobby Lee
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.