UW-Stevens Point vs. Albion College at Albion, Mich.
9/24/2011 at 1 p.m.
UW-Stevens Point
14
Albion
3
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-Stevens Point (2-1) 0 7 7 0 14
Albion (0-3) 3 0 0 0 3
Albion, Mich. | Sprankle-Sprandel
PARTICIPANTS
UW-Stevens Point Albion
Uni. Player
1 Marc Young
7 Mike Mullins
72 Andy Roloff
22 Keith Ingram
29 Ben Wetzel
32 Skylar Stecker
4 Jered Fohrman
6 Tyler Wolf
8 Casey Barnes
3 Kody Morgan
9 Curtis Krump
10 Brandon Matznick
11 Colton Zimmerman
12 Theo Maglio
16 Cody Seibel
17 Alex Paup
18 Collin Johnson
20 Bennet Wenzel
21 Ethan Firgens
2 Faraji Starks
24 Joe Mleziva
27 Eric Wright
34 Ethan Lockhart
36 Tyler Oestreich
39 Nicholas Winch
42 Jymani Bryant
43 Zach Ament
44 Justin Scray
23 Cory Flisakowski
48 John Pahl
53 Justin Ourada
57 C. Schumacher
59 Luke Hackl
69 Brian Hintz
71 Mahamdou Barti
74 Justin Burton
77 Justin Prince
78 Jordon Denfeld
79 Grant Malmquist
81 Garrett Hoewisch
85 Josh Wachowiak
88 Will Curtis
90 Mason Czekala
93 Colin Destache
95 James Sladek
96 Jared Bedor
Uni. Player
1 J.c. Cruse
80 Brian Spencer
30 Clinton Orr
85 Zach Brewer
44 Wes Dolen
5 Aaron Sitko
6 Derek Jackson
8 Nick Emery
9A Nick Pendell
13 Lorenzo Reese
15 Mark Sheridan
17 Cody Crawford
19 Taylor Garner
22 Chris Jakubik
24 Wesley Sherman
25 Nate Ross
26 Dennis Duncan
3 Devin Burnett
31 Mike Vandermus
32 John Lesinski
35 Brett McCarty
36 C.j. Carroll
37 Chris Wasczenski
38 Logan Anes
40 Tony Brown
2 Chris Greenwood
46 Nathan Kirk
47 Tom Strautz
52 Blair Williams
59 Jason Bajas
60 Julian Paksi
61 Alex Marsh
62 Eric Woods
70 Andrew White
73 Brice Johnson
74 Chris Ogston
75 Eric Alamat
77 Mike Legrow
7 Spencer Krauss
81 Tyler Kramer
83 Luke Murray
TM TEAM
87 Sage Alward
88 Mike Schepper
89 Matt Gunsorek
93 Jacob Heinrich
94 Charles Young
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
UW-Stevens Point Albion
Uni. Player
5 Evan Butts
8D Tim Burmeister
13 R. Cieplewski
15 Mitch Beau
19 Harley Anderson
22 Keith Ingram
2D Mike Kelty
26 Brian Kampstra
28 Alex Wallace
4D Jay Kuenster
30 J'Gai Starks
4A Jake Luedtke
33 Zach Vallafsky
35 Tory Boley
37 Zakerie Krause
38 Bo Seibel
40 Mike Griffin
41 Gatlin Bibow
45 Devonte' Bynum
46 A. Stauffacher
49 Seth Kuhn
50 Joe Dax
51 Nick Oconner
52 Mitch Chester
54 Robert Buttler
55 Reed Lehman
56 Brent Sisko
57 C. Schumacher
58 Ross Groeschl
58 Ross Groeschl
60 T. Harrington
61 Alex Grahn
62 Tim Eiting
63 Nick Adams
64 Jacob Bedor
65 Tyler Umentum
67 Evan Dahl
68 Kye Leystra
70 David Kulesa
72 Tim Coakley
73 Andy Coenen
75 TJ Martin
76 Mike Allard
80 Klint Hischke
82 Luke Neubauer
83 Andy Rosik
84 C.Rothlisberger
86 Jacob Richmond
87 Nick Bartz
89 Andy Kros
91 Jake Bolks
92 Kyle Stephan
94 Brad Hanson
97 Jerit Zeitler
98 Matt Cuadra
99 Jamal Watkins
Uni. Player
4A Zach Brigham
4 Shane Garrett
9 Matt Lozier
10 Jeff Adams
11 Cody Lehman
12 Alex Harris
14 Brian Paulsen
16 Justin Hunter
18 Tyler White
20 Mackson
21 Adam Hahn
23 Steve Seward
27 Washington
28 Rylan Probst
34 James Hartley
39 Lucas Luchonok
41 Anderson
42 Kyle Harris
45 Plaskey
48 Dillon Ervin
49 Josh Hall
50 Nick Padula
51 Logan Kelly
57 Allan Adair
58 Justin Jevicks
63 Tyler Gjeltema
65 Spencer Ray
66 Cody Taggart
67 Shane Miller
68 Cody Radabaugh
71 Trevor Kramer
72 Edtoine Dennard
76 Robby Dobski
78 John Miller
79 Luke Hill
82 Jeffrey Ahee
84 Blake Henderson
86 Derek Klingaman
90 Nick Lusk
91 Nate Merling
92 Troy Hinds
96 Augustine
97 Seth Hubbard
98 Sam Gustin
99 Campbell
1A T. Bridgeman
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos