Howard Payne Univ. vs. Texas Lutheran at Seguin, Texas
9/24/2011 at 1 p.m.
Howard Payne
13
Texas Lutheran
51
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Howard Payne (1-3) 13 0 0 0 13
Texas Lutheran (3-1) 7 24 17 3 51
Seguin, Texas | Matador Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Howard Payne Texas Lutheran
Uni. Player
1 Jared Shaw
2 Joe Carmack
3 Manuel Garza
5 Tyson Swanner
6 Marcus McAdoo
7 Rick Henderson
8 Thomas Head
9 Matthew Bills
10 Astin Murry
11 Demetrius Cody
12 Eric Bunch
13 J.D. King
14 Karl Stewart
15 Kevin Domingue
18 Maurice Young
20 Victor Gonzales
21 Brandon Young
22 D.L. Brake
24 Josh Eppler
25 Joshua Kennedy
28 Keithen Hughes
29 Bo Ross
30 Cote Schacherl
31 Jeremy Masterson
32 Brian George
33 Tyler Jones
34 Bryan Aguilar
36 Zach Butler
19 Adrian Lighteard
44 Trent Stiles
45 Caleb Gonzalez
46 Deonte' Hester
47 Joe Haley
48 Hayden Ingram
49 Adam Kaczmarski
50 Mike Melendez
51 Kaleb Montes
5A Tyler Lisenbe
55 Matt Melendez
56 Caleb Phillips
60 John David Perkins
65 Derrian Thompson
66 Nick Ladd
71 Patrick Dillard
73 Jhonoven Pati
74 Nathaniel Pepe
75 Michael Watford
77 Tyrone Ahin
79 Jose Merino
85 Leroy Daniels
92 Keafer Clegg
96 Mitchell Bailey
Uni. Player
1 Kyle McNally
2 Dominique Hardaway
3 Ryan Jones
4 Dillon Koop
6 Charles Cooper
7 Brent Peavy
8 Mitchell Bunger
9 Patrick Johnson
11 Brian Box
13 Zack Weathersby
14 Adam McGuire
15 Chad Ellis
16 Bryan Hill
17 Quinnten Cleveland
18 Jonathan Horton
19 Tanner Sparks
20 Gary Cooper
21 Allen Cain
22 Darnell Bohannon-Bey
23 Lewis Williams
24 Derek Hayes
25 Jordan Vines
26 Brian Dubose
27 Therron Jerome
28 Chris Chudej
29 Michael Kauffmann
30 Dakota Sebesta
31 D'Vonte Daniels
32 Emmanuel Asahene
33 Travis Bell
35 Cedric Whitaker
36 Benjamin Munster
38 James Fowler
42 Bradley Snowden
43 Walter Barreda
44 Delas Lancelin
45 Nicholas Smith
47 Jeremy Linzer
48 Tyler Denman
50 Anthony Aldakkour
51 Garrett Blucher
55 Rogelio Cantu
56 Marcus Ferree
58 Matt Cannata
59 Dylan Alexander
60 Casey Reyes
65 Sebastian Velasquez
66 Joseph Zequeira
68 Klayton Smith
70 Josh Goodlow
73 Jacob Laubach
75 John Reyes jr.
76 Kendall Wilkerson
81 Collin Bode
83 Sherome Miller
84 Michael Soto
85 Cameron Peavy
87 Chisolm Ibeh
88 Dustin Hannon
90 Rodrick Sparks
93 Da. Jimerson
96 Bryan Doolittle
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Howard Payne Texas Lutheran
Uni. Player
17 A.J Phillips
19 Jordan Milton
23 Chris Cromwell
26 Zach Storey
27 L. Blake
35 Richard Porche
38 Jonne Warnstaff
39 Kiefer Wilson
40 Manuel Garcia
43 Jericho Gomez
52 Austin Mobley
54 Dexter Ramirez
57 John Monreal
61 Willie Rushing
62 Cameron Garcia
63 Joe Pugliesi
70 Dillon Adams
72 Zach Steidel-Santiag
76 Charles Hill
82 Justin Brumfield
83 Anthony Roquemore
91 Richard Buys
Uni. Player
5 Adrian Moya
12 Drake Cannon
34 DeMarcus Boyd
37 Corbin Grobe
39 Grant Reber
40 Reggie Scott
41 K. Zimmerhanzel
46 Kory Robbins
49 Zane Benson
52 Nick Waters
61 Dalton Shafer
62 Michael G. Soto
63 Robert Harrison
64 Larry Cardenas
67 Rudy Pesina
69 Jesse Garza
71 Nico Ortiz
72 Anth. Madrigal
74 Kyle Johnson
77 Jason Gaona
78 M. Hochstrasser
80 Travis Tengler
82 Jack Bolger
86 Jac Axel
89 Jake Stewart
91 Ty. Brandenburg
94 Jacob Badgett
95 Justin Rice
98 Kody Adams
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading