Capital vs. Baldwin-Wallace at Berea, Ohio
9/24/2011 at 1:30 pm
Capital
14
Baldwin-Wallace
11
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Capital (2-1, 2-0) 0 0 0 14 14
Baldwin-Wallace (2-1, 1-1) 5 6 0 0 11
Berea, Ohio | George Finnie
Prd Time Scoring Summary Capital - Baldwin-Wallace
1 13:37 Baldwin-Wallace - Team safety 0 - 2
1 08:55 Baldwin-Wallace - David Cantu 20 yd field goal.
Drive: 4 plays, 2 yards in 1:20.
0 - 5
2 00:13 Baldwin-Wallace - Aaron Hurd 15 yd pass from Ryan O'Rourke. (David Cantu kick failed).
Drive: 9 plays, 93 yards in 1:11.
0 - 11
4 12:04 Capital - Chase Carris 2 yd run. (2pt conversion pass by Chase Carris failed).
Drive: 12 plays, 90 yards in 4:25.
6 - 11
4 00:15 Capital - Matt White 17 yd pass from Chase Carris. (2pt conversion pass by Matt White is good).
Drive: 13 plays, 95 yards in 2:17.
14 - 11
CapitalStatisticsBaldwin-Wallace
22 FIRST DOWNS 19
15
4
3
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
12
5
2
47% (9 of 19) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 40% (6 of 15)
0% (0 of 2) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 2)
271 NET YARDS PASSING 244
25-44
6.2
7-46
1
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
22-34
7.2
1-3
2
42 NET YARDS RUSHING 118
35
1.2
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
37
3.2
7-208 PUNTS: Number-Yards 5-181
29.7 Average 36.2
51 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 154
1-2
3-49
2-0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
5-83
4-44
1-27
8-54 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 5-63
0-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 2-2
1-3 SACKS: Number-Yards 7-46
2-0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 1-27
45:34 TIME OF POSSESSION 29:26

Capital

Baldwin-Wallace

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Chase Carris 21-30 239 1 0
Ryan Kremchek 4-14 32 0 1
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Ryan O'Rourke 22-34 244 1 2
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Josh Anderson 11 41 3.7 10 0
Ryan Kremchek 3 4 1.3 8 0
Casey Meridieth 3 4 1.3 5 0
Garrett Bennington 1 2 2.0 2 0
TEAM 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
Chase Carris 16 -8 -0.5 7 1
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Tyler Lohr 22 90 4.1 21 0
Sebastian Zuluaga 9 18 2.0 10 0
Willie Jackson 5 13 2.6 3 0
Ryan O'Rourke 1 -3 -3.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Matt White 7 98 14.0 37 1
Kory Hartinger 5 66 13.2 23 0
Alex Coleman 7 57 8.1 20 0
Mike Epstein 5 43 8.6 10 0
Ryan Williams 1 7 7.0 7 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Josiah Holt 6 73 12.2 30 0
Aaron Hurd 3 51 17.0 30 1
Gabe Adams 4 33 8.3 11 0
Troy Van meter 2 30 15.0 25 0
Stephan Wilson 2 28 14.0 19 0
Willie Jackson 1 17 17.0 15 0
Brandon Mahaffey 2 12 6.0 7 0
Andrew Dziak 1 3 3.0 6 0
Sebastian Zuluaga 1 -3 -3.0 0 0
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
David Cantu 1/1 20 0/1 3
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Nick Vanmeter 6 208 34.7 47 0 2
TEAM 1 0 0.0 0 0 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Matthew Harmon 5 181 36.2 45 2 2
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Nick Vanmeter 4 188 47.0 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
David Cantu 3 158 52.7 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Antoine Roberts 1 29 29.0 29 0
Josh Anderson 1 20 20.0 20 0
Garrett Bennington 1 0 0.0 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Kevin Johnson 1 17 17.0 17 0
Josiah Holt 1 14 14.0 14 0
Kory Gillissie 1 13 13.0 13 0
Aaron Manders 1 0 0.0 0 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Josh Anderson 1 2 2.0 2 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Pat Laguardia 3 37 12.3 29 0
Kory Gillissie 1 25 25.0 25 0
Kevin Johnson 1 21 21.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Domenic Hebebrand 1 0 0.0 0 0
Seth Nelson 1 0 0.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Corey Hildreth 1 27 27.0 27 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Fumbles NO LOST
Andrew Dziak 1 1
Willie Jackson 1 1
Defensive Statistics
# Capital Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
28 Antoine Roberts 7 4 11 - - - -
51 Troy Spiker 3 7 10 0.5 - 2 0.5 - 2 - - 1
99 Jay Bondzeleske 1 7 8 0.5 - 1 0.5 - 1 1-0 -
5 John Honsberger 3 3 6 - 1 - 2 - - 2
22 Larez Harper 4 2 6 - - 2 - -
36 Aaron Rittgers 3 3 6 - 2.5 - 7 - - 1
67 Dan Frankart 0 6 6 - - 1-0 -
7 Kory Conley 2 3 5 - - - -
8 Domenic Hebebrand 1 3 4 - - - 1-0
14 Tyler Dugan 3 1 4 - 1.5 - 4 - - 1
54 Aaron Knisley 2 2 4 - - - -
45 Jason Hutchins 0 3 3 - - - -
61 Seth Nelson 1 2 3 - 1 - 1 - 1-0
97 Nate Nasrallah 0 3 3 - - - -
20 Ryan Neuberger 0 2 2 - - - -
27 Merrit Zollars 1 1 2 - - - -
33 Brennen Fraley 1 1 2 - - - -
3 Matt White 1 0 1 - - - - 1
6 Ryan Kremchek 1 0 1 - - - -
13 Nick Vanmeter 0 1 1 - - - -
29 Andre Cousin 0 1 1 - - - -
31 Clay Smith 0 1 1 - - - -
89 Nick Gonzales 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 35 56 1 - 3 7 - 17 2 2-0 2-0 6
# Baldwin-Wallace Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
52 J.j. Laseak 4 6 10 1 - 10 1 - 10 - -
8 Matt Bowen 5 4 9 - 0.5 - 0 - -
33 Brett Thompson 3 6 9 - - - - 2 1
48 Matt Higginbotham 3 4 7 - 0.5 - 0 - -
38 Corey Hildreth 2 4 6 - - - 1-27
94 Sonny Hazelwood 1 5 6 1.5 - 8 3 - 10 - - 1 1
3 Ryan Dugan 0 5 5 - - - - 1
93 Derron Hamilton 3 2 5 3.5 - 21 3.5 - 21 - -
23 Brandon Russo 3 1 4 - - - -
25 John Harasyn 2 2 4 - - - -
74 Addison Carbone 0 4 4 - - - -
41 Matt Lewis 1 2 3 1 - 7 1.5 - 8 - -
45 Brad Hollifield 2 1 3 - - - -
91 Max Wagner 0 3 3 - - - -
37 Tom Goebel 1 1 2 - - - -
43 Michael Stacchiotti 1 1 2 - - - -
5 Kevin Johnson 1 0 1 - - - - 1
7 Kory Gillissie 1 0 1 - - - -
14 Ryan O'Rourke 0 1 1 - - - -
28 Nick Milano 0 1 1 - - - -
47 Matthew Harmon 0 1 1 - - - -
TM TEAM - - - -
4 Dan Turner - - - - 1
TOTALS 33 54 7 - 46 10 - 49 - 1-27 5 1 2
Other Information
Location: Berea, Ohio
Stadium: George Finnie
Attendance: 2750
Weather: Mostly Sunny
Temperature: 65
Wind: Calm
Referee: Ken Myers
Umpire: Brian Carder
Head Linesman: David Torres
Line Judge: Mark Cisco
Back Judge: Mo Wheeler
Field Judge: Ken Katafias
Side Judge: Kevin Katafias
Scorekeeper: B-W SID
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.