ClaremontMuddScripps vs. Univ. of La Verne at La Verne, CA
10/1/2011 at 1:00pm
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
20
La Verne
17
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps (2-1) 3 6 3 8 20
La Verne (0-3) 7 7 0 3 17
La Verne, CA | Ortmayer Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps La Verne
Uni. Player
1 Elijah Chiang
2 Alex Wheatley
4 Jackson Doyle
5 Jake Weyerhaeuser
6 Peter Kimmey
7 Joey Liekweg
8 Eric Janicki
10 Nate Jiwanlal
11 Corbin Tognoni
12 Patrick Rooney
13 Jackie Coburn
14 Michael Connell
16 Matt Howell
17 Kyle Hansen
19 Kris Otterholt
20 Ivan Gutierrez
26 Corey Bickler
34 Trevor Beltz
39 Chet Corcos
41 Sam Bennett
42 Alex Chang
44 Max Winsberg
45 Jesse Franklin
51 Sae Bin Park
52 Garrison Adomian
54 Sam Jolly
55 Matthew Laredo
56 Ben Salzman
58 Joshua Thomas
70 Ross Sevy
71 Peter Clancy
74 Ugo Nwasike
78 Eddie Mills
81 Alex Curtis
84 John Rizzo
85 Greg Wilson
95 Daniel Andrew
Uni. Player
1 Allen Daniels
2 Cedric Ho
3 Matt Griffin
4 Donald Mull
5 William Griffin
6 Fillip Marcelin
7 David Kain
8 Thomas Arguello
9 Alex Barrios
10 Ryan Baranek
11 Matthew Miller
16 ChristianWinnewisse ChristianWinnewisser
17 Travis Carter
18 Nick St. clair
21 Matthew Biggers
22 Christen Robles
23 Tanner Thompson
24 Chad Lucas
25 Erek Brown
26 Arsian Erdinc
29 Edgar Rodriguez
34 Kevin Donnellon
39 Samuel Rhone
40 Felipe Valdez
41 Ky Dorsey
42 Kenny Poston
43 Manuel Macias
44 Erick Perez
45 Josh Jones
51 Alex Stuart
54 Rydell Moore
55 Dylan Keith
58 Kyle Ellis
63 Oscar Guerrero
65 Richard Hoy
66 Kyle Appleford
68 Nick Homan
78 Ruben Vazquez
79 Jacob Hayes
80 Jamar Johnson
81 Oscar Bauman
82 John Lilly
86 Andres Fernandez
89 Alex Miller
92 Rogelio Espinoza
93 Nick Gutierrez
95 Brent Chambers
97 Erik Bressler
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps La Verne
Uni. Player
9 Levine
15 McKaveney
18 Bielas
21 Fang
23 Turkel
24 Yee
25 de Avila
31 Runde
33 O'Boyle
35 Crawford
40 Nasse
50 Santo
53 Perrella
65 Suster
75 Ostermeyer
82 Agnew
89 Collins
93 Conley
Uni. Player
12 Jose Garay
13 Dane Turney
14 Garry Hedlund
15 Josh Ross
19 Trever Wood
20 Brock Booth
27 Keoni Colson
28 Josh Linscott
30 Kevin Awad
31 Masen Fox
32 Wilson Troung
33 Taylor Reed
35 GerberRodriguez
36 Jarret Walker
37 MauricioReynoso
38 Edgar Ortiz
46 Anthony Lopez
47 Chris Mora
48 Joseph Morales
49 David Dawson
50 Pedro Espinoza
52 Rogelio Serrano
53 Cesaer Leanos
56 Michael Hoskins
57 Armando Montoya
59 A. Restrepo
61 J. Schnurstein
62 Tyler Geurian
70 Ramiro Rico
71 Kirk Ramirez
73 Gage Henderson
74 Kaiea Medeiros
75 Geoffrey Jaynes
76 John Koehn
77 Michael Simon
83 Roderick Milton
84 Anthony Estevez
85 Chris Carlin
87 Gary Golden
88 Jordan Parsons
90 Daniel Stephens
91 Randy Patterson
98 Alex Salcedo
99 Nikko Ceballos
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading