UW-Platteville vs. UW-Whitewater at Whitewater, WI
10/1/2011 at 2:00
UW-Platteville
14
UW-Whitewater
34
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-Platteville (3-2, 1-1) 7 7 0 0 14
UW-Whitewater (4-0, 1-0) 7 7 13 7 34
Whitewater, WI | Perkins Stadium
Prd Time Scoring Summary UW-Platteville - UW-Whitewater
1 05:49 UW-Platteville - Paul Reit 26 yd pass from John Kelly. (Zach Litchfield kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 80 yards in 3:12.
7 - 0
1 00:23 UW-Whitewater - Levell Coppage 2 yd run. (Eric Kindler kick is good).
Drive: 10 plays, 56 yards in 5:21.
7 - 7
2 00:59 UW-Whitewater - Tyler Huber 17 yd pass from Matt Blanchard. (Eric Kindler kick is good).
Drive: 12 plays, 92 yards in 5:04.
7 - 14
2 00:14 UW-Platteville - Paul Reit 35 yd pass from Chad Roscoe. (Zach Litchfield kick is good).
Drive: 5 plays, 58 yards in 0:42.
14 - 14
3 09:49 UW-Whitewater - Eric Kindler 47 yd field goal.
Drive: 11 plays, 39 yards in 5:05.
14 - 17
3 06:21 UW-Whitewater - Eric Kindler 44 yd field goal.
Drive: 5 plays, 12 yards in 1:46.
14 - 20
3 00:35 UW-Whitewater - Desmin Ward 12 yd run. (Eric Kindler kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 63 yards in 3:00.
14 - 27
4 09:33 UW-Whitewater - Levell Coppage 41 yd run. (Eric Kindler kick is good).
Drive: 5 plays, 65 yards in 3:02.
14 - 34
UW-PlattevilleStatisticsUW-Whitewater
17 FIRST DOWNS 24
8
8
1
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
8
15
1
46% (6 of 13) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 58% (7 of 12)
0% (0 of 4) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 0)
320 TOTAL OFFENSE 436
62
5.2
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
68
6.4
203 NET YARDS PASSING 166
11-32
6.3
1-1
1
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
15-20
8.3
0-0
1
117 NET YARDS RUSHING 270
30
3.9
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
48
5.6
3-107 PUNTS: Number-Yards 2-53
35.7 Average 26.5
113 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 51
0 0
6-113
1-0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
0 0
3-51
1-0
7-75 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 9-68
0-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 0-0
0-0 SACKS: Number-Yards 1-1
1-0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 1-0
22:51 TIME OF POSSESSION 37:09

UW-Platteville

UW-Whitewater

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
John Kelly 8-24 146 1 0
Chad Roscoe 1-1 35 1 0
Jake Wiederholt 2-7 22 0 1
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Matt Blanchard 14-19 159 1 1
Kris Rosholt 1-1 7 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
John Kelly 9 52 5.8 14 0
Chad Roscoe 14 48 3.4 14 0
Jake Wiederholt 3 12 4.0 9 0
Hank Mcivor 2 7 3.5 5 0
Lee Vlasak 2 -2 -1.0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Levell Coppage 30 168 5.6 41 2
Matt Blanchard 8 56 7.0 13 0
Desmin Ward 10 46 4.6 12 1
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Paul Reit 4 81 20.3 35 2
Ryley Bailey 2 62 31.0 47 0
Jake Wiederholt 1 23 23.0 23 0
Jeff Bracken 1 19 19.0 19 0
Chad Roscoe 2 11 5.5 7 0
Hank Mcivor 1 7 7.0 7 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Tyler Huber 7 82 11.7 23 1
Jason Ford 4 44 11.0 23 0
Luke Menzel 2 22 11.0 14 0
Cory Robinson 1 15 15.0 15 0
Levell Coppage 1 3 3.0 3 0
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Zach Litchfield 2/2 2
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Eric Kindler 2/2 47 4/4 10
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Zak Brinkman 3 107 35.7 37 0 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Kris Rosholt 2 53 26.5 27 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Zach Litchfield 3 166 55.3 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Eric Kindler 7 405 57.9 1 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Chad Roscoe 3 66 22.0 29 0
Nick Karleski 2 40 20.0 22 0
Jake Wiederholt 1 7 7.0 7 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Zach Howard 3 51 17.0 20 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Nate Breiby 1 0 0.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Ryan Wenkman 1 0 0.0 0 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Fumbles NO LOST
Defensive Statistics
# UW-Platteville Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
5 Jacob Zilbar 3 7 10 - - - -
44 Broc Kundert 4 6 10 - 0.5 - 1 - -
98 Alex Schaefer 5 5 10 - 1.5 - 7 - -
51 Ryan Constant 4 5 9 - - - -
21 Connor Wilson 5 3 8 - - - -
38 Dave Daino 5 2 7 - - - -
6 Jesse Lindemulder 4 2 6 - 2 - 6 - -
31 Tommy Magna 4 2 6 - - - -
25 Devon Vance 1 2 3 - - - -
97 James Prochnow 0 3 3 - - - -
71 Odell Williams 1 1 2 - - - -
20 Hank Mcivor 0 1 1 - - - -
24 Evan Constant 1 0 1 - - - -
37 Yoel Wonsey 1 0 1 - - - -
40 Ross Mueller 0 1 1 - - - -
54 Alex Marsh 0 1 1 - - - -
64 Nate Demski 1 0 1 - - - -
90 Bronzun Kyles 1 0 1 - - - -
95 Corey Marks 0 1 1 - - - -
8 Nate Breiby - - - 1-0
TOTALS 40 42 82 0 - 0 4 - 14 - 1-0
# UW-Whitewater Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
51 Greg Arnold 2 10 12 - 2 - 6 - -
99 Casey Casper 1 7 8 - 1 - 3 - - 1
6 Sam Overton 3 4 7 - - - - 2
5 Ryan Wenkman 1 4 5 - - - 1-0 1
53 Ryan Cortez 2 2 4 - - - -
97 Loussaint Minett 2 2 4 - 0.5 - 0 - -
21 Chris Pendergast 2 1 3 - - - - 1
45 Bryan Spakowicz 1 2 3 - - - -
48 Kyle Wismer 1 2 3 - - - -
22 Andrew Keister 1 1 2 - - - -
28 Desmin Ward 1 1 2 - - - -
56 Jake Keeser 1 1 2 - 1 - 2 - -
92 Zack Cook 1 1 2 1 - 1 1 - 1 - -
98 Jake Hohlstein 1 1 2 - 0.5 - 1 - -
1 Shane Covington 1 0 1 - - - -
30 Jared Kiesow 1 0 1 - - - - 1
39 Ronnie Blaszkowski 1 0 1 - - - - 1
43 Jaren Borland 0 1 1 - - - -
44 Cole Klotz 0 1 1 - - - -
59 Anthony Bounds 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 23 42 65 1 - 1 6 - 13 - 1-0 7
Other Information
Location: Whitewater, WI
Stadium: Perkins Stadium
Attendance: 10622
Weather: Clear Skies, Cool
Temperature: 50's
Wind: 5-10mph
Referee: Patrick Miles
Umpire: Dan Montgomery
Head Linesman: Charlie Bloedom
Line Judge: Steve Liddell
Back Judge: Galen Killam
Field Judge: Mark Porter
Side Judge: Ryan Gannon
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.