UW-Platteville vs. UW-Whitewater at Whitewater, WI
10/1/2011 at 2:00
UW-Platteville
14
UW-Whitewater
34
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-Platteville (3-2) 7 7 0 0 14
UW-Whitewater (4-0) 7 7 13 7 34
Whitewater, WI | Perkins Stadium
Prd Time Scoring Summary UW-Platteville - UW-Whitewater
1 05:49 UW-Platteville - Paul Reit 26 yd pass from John Kelly. (Zach Litchfield kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 80 yards in 3:12.
7 - 0
1 00:23 UW-Whitewater - Levell Coppage 2 yd run. (Eric Kindler kick is good).
Drive: 10 plays, 56 yards in 5:21.
7 - 7
2 00:59 UW-Whitewater - Tyler Huber 17 yd pass from Matt Blanchard. (Eric Kindler kick is good).
Drive: 12 plays, 92 yards in 5:04.
7 - 14
2 00:14 UW-Platteville - Paul Reit 35 yd pass from Chad Roscoe. (Zach Litchfield kick is good).
Drive: 5 plays, 58 yards in 0:42.
14 - 14
3 09:49 UW-Whitewater - Eric Kindler 47 yd field goal.
Drive: 11 plays, 39 yards in 5:05.
14 - 17
3 06:21 UW-Whitewater - Eric Kindler 44 yd field goal.
Drive: 5 plays, 12 yards in 1:46.
14 - 20
3 00:35 UW-Whitewater - Desmin Ward 12 yd run. (Eric Kindler kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 63 yards in 3:00.
14 - 27
4 09:33 UW-Whitewater - Levell Coppage 41 yd run. (Eric Kindler kick is good).
Drive: 5 plays, 65 yards in 3:02.
14 - 34
UW-PlattevilleStatisticsUW-Whitewater
17 FIRST DOWNS 24
8
8
1
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
8
15
1
46% (6 of 13) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 58% (7 of 12)
0% (0 of 4) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 0)
320 TOTAL OFFENSE 436
62
5.2
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
68
6.4
203 NET YARDS PASSING 166
11-32
6.3
1-1
1
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
15-20
8.3
0-0
1
117 NET YARDS RUSHING 270
30
3.9
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
48
5.6
3-107 PUNTS: Number-Yards 2-53
35.7 Average 26.5
113 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 51
0 0
6-113
1-0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
0 0
3-51
1-0
7-75 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 9-68
0-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 0-0
0-0 SACKS: Number-Yards 1-1
1-0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 1-0
22:51 TIME OF POSSESSION 37:09

UW-Platteville

UW-Whitewater

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
John Kelly 8-24 146 1 0
Chad Roscoe 1-1 35 1 0
Jake Wiederholt 2-7 22 0 1
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Matt Blanchard 14-19 159 1 1
Kris Rosholt 1-1 7 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
John Kelly 9 52 5.8 14 0
Chad Roscoe 14 48 3.4 14 0
Jake Wiederholt 3 12 4.0 9 0
Hank Mcivor 2 7 3.5 5 0
Lee Vlasak 2 -2 -1.0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Levell Coppage 30 168 5.6 41 2
Matt Blanchard 8 56 7.0 13 0
Desmin Ward 10 46 4.6 12 1
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Paul Reit 4 81 20.2 35 2
Ryley Bailey 2 62 31.0 47 0
Jake Wiederholt 1 23 23.0 23 0
Jeff Bracken 1 19 19.0 19 0
Chad Roscoe 2 11 5.5 7 0
Hank Mcivor 1 7 7.0 7 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Tyler Huber 7 82 11.7 23 1
Jason Ford 4 44 11.0 23 0
Luke Menzel 2 22 11.0 14 0
Cory Robinson 1 15 15.0 15 0
Levell Coppage 1 3 3.0 3 0
class java.util.ArrayList
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Zach Litchfield 2/2 2
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Eric Kindler 2/2 47 4/4 10
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Zak Brinkman 3 107 35.7 37 0 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Kris Rosholt 2 53 26.5 27 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Zach Litchfield 3 166 55.3 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Eric Kindler 7 405 57.9 1 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Chad Roscoe 3 66 22.0 29 0
Nick Karleski 2 40 20.0 22 0
Jake Wiederholt 1 7 7.0 7 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Zach Howard 3 51 17.0 20 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Nate Breiby 1 0 0.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Ryan Wenkman 1 0 0.0 0 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Fumbles NO LOST
Defensive Statistics
# UW-Platteville Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
5 Jacob Zilbar 3 7 10 - - - -
44 Broc Kundert 4 6 10 - 0.5 - 1 - -
98 Alex Schaefer 5 5 10 - 1.5 - 7 - -
51 Ryan Constant 4 5 9 - - - -
21 Connor Wilson 5 3 8 - - - -
38 Dave Daino 5 2 7 - - - -
6 Jesse Lindemulder 4 2 6 - 2 - 6 - -
31 Tommy Magna 4 2 6 - - - -
25 Devon Vance 1 2 3 - - - -
97 James Prochnow 0 3 3 - - - -
71 Odell Williams 1 1 2 - - - -
20 Hank Mcivor 0 1 1 - - - -
24 Evan Constant 1 0 1 - - - -
37 Yoel Wonsey 1 0 1 - - - -
40 Ross Mueller 0 1 1 - - - -
54 Alex Marsh 0 1 1 - - - -
64 Nate Demski 1 0 1 - - - -
90 Bronzun Kyles 1 0 1 - - - -
95 Corey Marks 0 1 1 - - - -
8 Nate Breiby - - - 1-0
TOTALS 40 42 82 0 - 0 4 - 14 - 1-0
# UW-Whitewater Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
51 Greg Arnold 2 10 12 - 2 - 6 - -
99 Casey Casper 1 7 8 - 1 - 3 - - 1
6 Sam Overton 3 4 7 - - - - 2
5 Ryan Wenkman 1 4 5 - - - 1-0 1
53 Ryan Cortez 2 2 4 - - - -
97 Loussaint Minett 2 2 4 - 0.5 - 0 - -
21 Chris Pendergast 2 1 3 - - - - 1
45 Bryan Spakowicz 1 2 3 - - - -
48 Kyle Wismer 1 2 3 - - - -
22 Andrew Keister 1 1 2 - - - -
28 Desmin Ward 1 1 2 - - - -
56 Jake Keeser 1 1 2 - 1 - 2 - -
92 Zack Cook 1 1 2 1 - 1 1 - 1 - -
98 Jake Hohlstein 1 1 2 - 0.5 - 1 - -
1 Shane Covington 1 0 1 - - - -
30 Jared Kiesow 1 0 1 - - - - 1
39 Ronnie Blaszkowski 1 0 1 - - - - 1
43 Jaren Borland 0 1 1 - - - -
44 Cole Klotz 0 1 1 - - - -
59 Anthony Bounds 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 23 42 65 1 - 1 6 - 13 - 1-0 7
Other Information
Location: Whitewater, WI
Stadium: Perkins Stadium
Attendance: 10622
Weather: Clear Skies, Cool
Temperature: 50's
Wind: 5-10mph
Referee: Patrick Miles
Umpire: Dan Montgomery
Head Linesman: Charlie Bloedom
Line Judge: Steve Liddell
Back Judge: Galen Killam
Field Judge: Mark Porter
Side Judge: Ryan Gannon
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading