UW-Platteville vs. UW-Whitewater at Whitewater, WI
10/1/2011 at 2:00
UW-Platteville
14
UW-Whitewater
34
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-Platteville (3-2) 7 7 0 0 14
UW-Whitewater (4-0) 7 7 13 7 34
Whitewater, WI | Perkins Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
UW-Platteville UW-Whitewater
Uni. Player
88 Paul Reit
3 Ryley Bailey
22 Chad Roscoe
13 Jake Wiederholt
83 Jeff Bracken
20 Hank Mcivor
6 Jesse Lindemulder
7 Aaron Loferski
8 Nate Breiby
11 Chad Ihrig
2 Zach Litchfield
14 Zak Brinkman
19 Bryce Corrigan
21 Connor Wilson
24 Evan Constant
25 Devon Vance
26 Ryan Mcwethy
5 Jacob Zilbar
28 Nick Snyder
31 Tommy Magna
33 Nick Karleski
37 Yoel Wonsey
38 Dave Daino
40 Ross Mueller
42 Patrick O'Brien
44 Broc Kundert
51 Ryan Constant
54 Alex Marsh
55 Tony Berry
61 Jayson Eddy
64 Nate Demski
66 Colton Friemuth
70 Adam Cook
71 Odell Williams
78 Tyler Miller
79 Brian Lurquin
27 Lee Vlasak
18 John Kelly
90 Bronzun Kyles
95 Corey Marks
97 James Prochnow
98 Alex Schaefer
Uni. Player
2 Tyler Huber
84 Jason Ford
8 Luke Menzel
11 Cory Robinson
33 Levell Coppage
5 Ryan Wenkman
6 Sam Overton
4 Zach Howard
1 Shane Covington
21 Chris Pendergast
22 Andrew Keister
28 Desmin Ward
30 Jared Kiesow
31 Noah Timm
18 Kris Rosholt
35 Bernie Tamsett
39 Ronnie Blaszkowski
41 Eric Kindler
43 Jaren Borland
44 Cole Klotz
45 Bryan Spakowicz
48 Kyle Wismer
51 Greg Arnold
53 Ryan Cortez
56 Jake Keeser
58 Joe Hansen
59 Anthony Bounds
62 Ryan Olson
65 Jimmy Norris
70 Grant Poenitsch
79 Logan Allemand
15 Matt Blanchard
92 Zack Cook
97 Loussaint Minett
98 Jake Hohlstein
99 Casey Casper
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
UW-Platteville UW-Whitewater
Uni. Player
9 John Cook
10 Matt Hess
12 M. Vandenheuval
15 Eric Justiniano
16 Nick Anderson
17 Chad Sadowski
1 Darin Blaser
4 Kevin Ybarra
1A Andrew Cook
23 Travis Nelson
29 Justin Bucko
30 Jaylan Bailey
32 Andy Puccini
34 Jon Pedigo
35 Vince Esposito
36 John Piske
39 Javon Collins
41 Jeremy Williamson
43 Peter Karczewski
46 Beau Zanca
47 Kevin Billington
48 Robert Austin
49 Nate Smart
50 Steven Tyler
52 Kyle Mitchell
53 D. Dimoulas
56 Zach Berger
57 Andy Doherty
58 Brian Polubinski
59 Kevin Costin
60 John Hefel
62 Cory Schwichtenberg
63 Tyler Cox
67 Larry Walton
68 Ethan Lightner
69 Nick Addison
72 Brandon Gaston
73 Andrew Mears
74 Jacob Reynolds
75 Matthew Steplyk
76 Mike Baird
77 Colten Bartholomew
80 Andrew Belken
81 Trevor Whitehead
82 Trevor Hall
84 Kyle Riemenapp
85 Nick Oldenburg
86 Marshall Herget
87 Drew Lyons
89 Russell Martin
91 Chris Henningsen
92 Michaelis Gabbey
93 Ben Nagle
94 Levi Epley
96 Drew Jones
99 Kyle Hoffman
Uni. Player
7 Steve Morris
9 Jesse Hamilton
10 Randy Hill
3 Marcus McLin
13 Kevin O'Neill
14 Lee Brekke
16 Matt Behrendt
17 Tommy Coughlin
0 Chris Millard
19 Brian Gensrick
20 M. Fernandez
23 Byron Stanford
24 Colton Sweitzer
26 Edgar Wright
27 Ernest James
29 Nick Miller
32 Ryan Winske
34 Ryan Hines
36 Kominiko Sila
37 Nick Romani
38 Cody Weaver
40 Tommy Kolzow
42 Brian McClain
46 Spencer Jacque
47 Justin Dischler
49 Zach Nellis
50 Oscar Johnson
52 Nick Erickson
54 Kevin Utz
55 Josh Williams
57 Joe Paulus
60 Jason Zobel
61 Pat Suffield
63 Trevor Boyle
64 Alex Misialek
66 Bob Braam
67 J. Wiederholt
68 Brett Oesterle
69 Matt Helman
71 Ryan Patterson
72 Jake Borgardt
73 Mike Seefeld
74 Phil Kinjerski
75 Lucas Skibba
76 Jake Wahl
77 Derek Patten
78 Jared Berg
80 Evan Walton
81 Cameron Blair
82 Zac Michael
83 B. Zimmerman
85 Matt Gust
86 G. Rietveld
88 Robert Serdar
89 Mike Hall
90 Johan Lorenzo
91 M. Bratchett
93 Dean Smith
94 Dustin Austin
95 Nick Walker
96 Anthony Dowery
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading