Ursinus College vs. Moravian College at Bethlehem, Pa.
10/1/2011 at 1:00 PM
Ursinus
42
Moravian
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Ursinus (3-2) 14 14 7 7 42
Moravian (1-4) 7 0 0 0 7
Bethlehem, Pa. | Rocco Calvo Field
PARTICIPANTS
Ursinus Moravian
Uni. Player
1 Chris Rountree
3 Michael Bennett
4 Jason Walton
5 Travis Evans
6 Tyrell Martin
8 Derek Giannetti
10 Joe Kost
13 Nick Giarratano
14 Andrew Semple
17 Drae Lewis
18 Chris Curran
19 Jerry Rahill
20 Bryan Ellis
21 Greg Martell
22 Scott Gardus
24 Joe Henry
26 Buddy Ferro
27 Mike Rissmiller
28 Jared Buchman
31 Seth Cardene
33 Chris Salaga
34 Shane Eachus
36 Matt Ruby
37 Taylor Paul
40 Drew Kravitz
43 Jason Golderer
44 Ben Abitz
45 Sean Whelan
46 Chris Howard
47 Dixon Speaker
49 Kerwyn Ross
50 M Moronose
52 Chris Lenkowski
54 David Kennedy
55 Eric Mannes
56 Dave Rogers
60 Tom Eckleman
61 Bill Highland
66 A Figueroa
67 S Cooney-Olson
68 James Noebels
69 Wilmer Barndt
70 Joseph Polansky
72 Michael Zaccaro
73 Lucas McEliece
75 V Jaramillo
76 John Carty
77 Michael D'Amico
80 Al Desiderio
82 Joe Hoy
84 Chris Decker
86 A Fiorentino
87 Darius Jones
88 Joshua Williams
91 Marcus Foster
93 Tim Blaine
94 Greg Fontaina
99 Austin Fox
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Robbie Moyer
2 Ian Heck
3 Vince Reed
4 Tyler Thompson
5 Rocco Del Priore
9 Brandon Lesko
10 C.j. Billera
11 Rees Judge
12 Ryan Onushco
13 Julian Gentile
14 Terry Rodriguez
15 Ray Olivo
16 David Siepietowski
21 Joe Tegan
22 Stephen Kircher
23 Nick Clingan
24 Albie Moran
25 Keith Hinds
28 D.j. Wacker
29 Douglas DiMattia
30 Travis King
31 Tyler Potterton
33 Pat Collins
34 Luke Trexler
36 Luke Gotzon
37 Dalton Petit
38 Matt Gotzon
40 Ryan Hartzell
41 Tim Flynn
42 Frank Butash
43 Evan Bauer
44 Jake Hildebrand
46 Nick Hastings
48 Kevin Bracken
49 Fran Corbett
56 Allen Petros
57 Frank Yannotta
65 Louis Scalia
68 Julian DiGiacomo
72 Billy Viscuso
73 Nicholas Guerriero
74 Ed Matta
84 Mike Zanoni
89 Chris Soltys
90 Anthony Dolan
91 Tim McCabe
93 Patrick Gordon
94 Seth Payne
95 Ben Askin
96 Peter Landron
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Ursinus Moravian
Uni. Player
2 Evan Owens
4A Kerwyn Ross
7 Kahlil Pittman
9A Joe Kost
9 Tim Sirinivasan
11 Greg DiSanto
12 Keith Baker
15 Storm Miller
16 Kevin Monahan
25 Mike Klazas
29 Anh Le
30 Kevin Kohout
32 Teddy Conrad
39 Robert Scaramuzza
41 Kyle Yeiter
42 Zach Cline
48 Max DeNardo
51 Hunter Shull
53 Kevin James
57 Casey Todorow
58 Dave Rosen
59 Connor Daly
62 Mark Branca
63 Jason Dawlabani
64 Stephen Humma
65 Brian Clancy
71 Karch Connors
74 Joseph Kringler
78 Brett Smyers
79 Robert Stefankiewicz
81 Tony Rosa
83 Ryan Lynady
83 Kevin Cox
85 Alfred Freeman
89 Neil Kennedy
90 Dan Jordan
92 Mark Lesser
95 Forrie Miller
96 Ron Armstead
97 Mark Impagliazzo
98 Paul Cullura
Uni. Player
6 Dylan Pavone
7 Jake Helmes
8 Matt Johnson
17 Chris Souders
18 Matt Smith
19 Chris McGrath
20 Tom Natole
26 Philip Redline
27 Rick Sinnig
32 Mike Corman
35 Drew Vander Horn
39 John Ferguson
45 Tyler Shedlock
47 Richard Kugel
50 Dante Casolaro
51 Johnny Casolaro
52 Ed Harper
53 Eddie Kapalko
54 Brandon Riggin
55 Nick Melillo
58 Antonio Delvescovo
59 Josh Gonzalez
60 Jeff Gallagher
61 Zach Ortman
62 Trevor Scarlato
63 Gene Molisso
64 Ryan Starkman
66 Jacob Hoffman
67 Jim Tersigni
69 Michael Fritz
71 Steve Paradiso
75 Nick Fitzsimmons
76 Dylan Joyce
77 Dave Givler
78 Joe Maltino
79 Mike Facchiano
80 Zac Cooper
81 Kris Joint
82 Sam Boyer
83 Adam Rinaldi
85 Jacob McKee
86 Angelo Roccamo
87 Alec McKenna
88 Brad Fosbenner
92 Ed Buoye
97 David Burke
98 Andrew Richmond
99 Dan Ortwein
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Audio
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
Video
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
Live Stats Video
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading