Ursinus College vs. Moravian College at Bethlehem, Pa.
10/1/2011 at 1:00 PM
Ursinus
42
Moravian
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Ursinus (3-2, 3-1) 14 14 7 7 42
Moravian (1-4, 1-3) 7 0 0 0 7
Bethlehem, Pa. | Rocco Calvo Field
PARTICIPANTS
Ursinus Moravian
Uni. Player
1 Chris Rountree
3 Michael Bennett
4 Jason Walton
5 Travis Evans
6 Tyrell Martin
8 Derek Giannetti
10 Joe Kost
13 Nick Giarratano
14 Andrew Semple
17 Drae Lewis
18 Chris Curran
19 Jerry Rahill
20 Bryan Ellis
21 Greg Martell
22 Scott Gardus
24 Joe Henry
26 Buddy Ferro
27 Mike Rissmiller
28 Jared Buchman
31 Seth Cardene
33 Chris Salaga
34 Shane Eachus
36 Matt Ruby
37 Taylor Paul
40 Drew Kravitz
43 Jason Golderer
44 Ben Abitz
45 Sean Whelan
46 Chris Howard
47 Dixon Speaker
49 Kerwyn Ross
50 M Moronose
52 Chris Lenkowski
54 David Kennedy
55 Eric Mannes
56 Dave Rogers
60 Tom Eckleman
61 Bill Highland
66 A Figueroa
67 S Cooney-Olson
68 James Noebels
69 Wilmer Barndt
70 Joseph Polansky
72 Michael Zaccaro
73 Lucas McEliece
75 V Jaramillo
76 John Carty
77 Michael D'Amico
80 Al Desiderio
82 Joe Hoy
84 Chris Decker
86 A Fiorentino
87 Darius Jones
88 Joshua Williams
91 Marcus Foster
93 Tim Blaine
94 Greg Fontaina
99 Austin Fox
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Robbie Moyer
2 Ian Heck
3 Vince Reed
4 Tyler Thompson
5 Rocco Del Priore
9 Brandon Lesko
10 C.j. Billera
11 Rees Judge
12 Ryan Onushco
13 Julian Gentile
14 Terry Rodriguez
15 Ray Olivo
16 David Siepietowski
21 Joe Tegan
22 Stephen Kircher
23 Nick Clingan
24 Albie Moran
25 Keith Hinds
28 D.j. Wacker
29 Douglas DiMattia
30 Travis King
31 Tyler Potterton
33 Pat Collins
34 Luke Trexler
36 Luke Gotzon
37 Dalton Petit
38 Matt Gotzon
40 Ryan Hartzell
41 Tim Flynn
42 Frank Butash
43 Evan Bauer
44 Jake Hildebrand
46 Nick Hastings
48 Kevin Bracken
49 Fran Corbett
56 Allen Petros
57 Frank Yannotta
65 Louis Scalia
68 Julian DiGiacomo
72 Billy Viscuso
73 Nicholas Guerriero
74 Ed Matta
84 Mike Zanoni
89 Chris Soltys
90 Anthony Dolan
91 Tim McCabe
93 Patrick Gordon
94 Seth Payne
95 Ben Askin
96 Peter Landron
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Ursinus Moravian
Uni. Player
2 Evan Owens
4A Kerwyn Ross
7 Kahlil Pittman
9A Joe Kost
9 Tim Sirinivasan
11 Greg DiSanto
12 Keith Baker
15 Storm Miller
16 Kevin Monahan
25 Mike Klazas
29 Anh Le
30 Kevin Kohout
32 Teddy Conrad
39 Robert Scaramuzza
41 Kyle Yeiter
42 Zach Cline
48 Max DeNardo
51 Hunter Shull
53 Kevin James
57 Casey Todorow
58 Dave Rosen
59 Connor Daly
62 Mark Branca
63 Jason Dawlabani
64 Stephen Humma
65 Brian Clancy
71 Karch Connors
74 Joseph Kringler
78 Brett Smyers
79 Robert Stefankiewicz
81 Tony Rosa
83 Ryan Lynady
83 Kevin Cox
85 Alfred Freeman
89 Neil Kennedy
90 Dan Jordan
92 Mark Lesser
95 Forrie Miller
96 Ron Armstead
97 Mark Impagliazzo
98 Paul Cullura
Uni. Player
6 Dylan Pavone
7 Jake Helmes
8 Matt Johnson
17 Chris Souders
18 Matt Smith
19 Chris McGrath
20 Tom Natole
26 Philip Redline
27 Rick Sinnig
32 Mike Corman
35 Drew Vander Horn
39 John Ferguson
45 Tyler Shedlock
47 Richard Kugel
50 Dante Casolaro
51 Johnny Casolaro
52 Ed Harper
53 Eddie Kapalko
54 Brandon Riggin
55 Nick Melillo
58 Antonio Delvescovo
59 Josh Gonzalez
60 Jeff Gallagher
61 Zach Ortman
62 Trevor Scarlato
63 Gene Molisso
64 Ryan Starkman
66 Jacob Hoffman
67 Jim Tersigni
69 Michael Fritz
71 Steve Paradiso
75 Nick Fitzsimmons
76 Dylan Joyce
77 Dave Givler
78 Joe Maltino
79 Mike Facchiano
80 Zac Cooper
81 Kris Joint
82 Sam Boyer
83 Adam Rinaldi
85 Jacob McKee
86 Angelo Roccamo
87 Alec McKenna
88 Brad Fosbenner
92 Ed Buoye
97 David Burke
98 Andrew Richmond
99 Dan Ortwein
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
12:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Video Live Stats Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats