Carleton College vs. Augsburg College at Minneapolis, Minn.
10/1/2011 at 1:00 pm
Carleton
14
Augsburg
35
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Carleton (1-3, 1-2) 7 7 0 0 14
Augsburg (4-0, 3-0) 0 0 14 21 35
Minneapolis, Minn. | Edor Nelson Field
PARTICIPANTS
Carleton Augsburg
Uni. Player
1 Paul Hoffer
2 Justin Rotman
4 John Baker
5 Brian Kaletka
6 Keenan Hartert
7 Mike Hartwell
8 DeAngelo Willia
9 Chase Gottschk
12 Conor Lynch
17 Vaughn Schmid
18 Josh Estes
20 Jordan Butler
23 Daniel Cook
24 Eric Murphy
25 Mike Elder
26 Max Timm
28 Kyle Jacobs
29 C.j. James
31 Tsubasa Matsui
32 Derek Turner
33 Luke Reppe
37 Jordan Soteros
38 Nick Herringer
39 Jon Lien
40 Mark Skoglund
41 Alexander Polk
43 Curtis Vamarasi
44 Dylan Gessner
45 Tyler Richards
47 Andy Zweber
50 Tanner Martin
51 Pete McNeely
52 A Schneidr-Adms
60 Andrew Wolter
62 Eric Wittenburg
63 Dane Christensn
64 True Overholt
66 Joe Bratkowski
72 Bill Estes
74 Cole Rystedt
83 Bill Moritz
86 Brian Frett
88 Colby Seyferth
90 Jonathan Rowe
92 Ames Bryant
94 Caleb Hyde
95 Jens Lillehei
96 Adan Nunez
Uni. Player
1 Chris Elbert
2 Hakeem Bourne-McFarlane
3 Marcus Brumm
4 Cameron Krugerud
5 Tyler Phillips
7 Tim Lund
8 Demetrice Whittaker
11 Aaron Perry
13 Tyler Jensen
14 Kaleb Williams
15 Avery Dorsett
16 Chris Osborn
18 Wesley Waytashek
20 Kaleb Anderson
22 Paye Tengben
23 DeAndre Dennis
24 Jerise Washington
25 Phil Putratz
26 Brandon Hinton
29 Enrico Barrozo
31 Waylon Hartwick
35 Tyler Maxwell
36 Adam Sonntag
37 Andrew Lund
43 Joe Brom
44 Mitch Gerold
46 John Milam
47 Andrew Swanson
48 Mario Arroyo
49 Felix Coleman
52 Dane Koengeter
53 Eric Dooley
54 Bryce Vee
60 Brian Rud
61 Josh Beck
67 Aaron Odland
68 Chad Thompson
69 Edmond Smith
70 Lincoln Buege
72 Jake Gagne
75 Matt. Anderson-Jones
76 Nick DeVet
81 Adam Carl
83 Tyler Swanson
87 Jordan Freeman
91 Tony Rickoff
92 Sean Crayne
95 Chris McCollom
99 Leon Sargent
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Carleton Augsburg
Uni. Player
10 Ted Lozier
11 Braeden Ducharme
14 C.J. Dale
16 Danny Shields
19 Ben Truax
27 Preston Carlisle
30 Kyle Kasten
34 Pat Dale
36 Shaun Stewart
3 Zach Heinrich
48 Garo Anguiano-Sainz
49 Andrew Campbell
54 Ted Harmon
55 Christian Hansen
56 Ryan Denenberg
58 Jake Reardon
71 Jordan Conroy-Austin
77 Michael Kane
97 Scott Erickson
98 Will Biagi
99 Sam Eckmeier
Uni. Player
9 Tyler Woodward
10 Steve Harvey
12 Jake Smith
17 Jesse Santana
21 Alex Obanor
27 David Murray
6 Luke Johnson
32 Matt White
33 Tyler Sis
34 Devin Thurman
38 Raesean Sneed
39 Kyle Heinl
40 John Spray
41 Daric Thomas
42 Tanner Wiseman
45 Joshua Foster
50 Cory Strasser
51 Dustin Buhr
55 Chris DeVet
56 Mitchell Brumm
57 Shep Sonstegard
58 Jake Haehnel
62 Harold Smith
64 Jordan Anfinson
65 Eric Arlien
66 Eric Alfuth
71 Nick Crayne
77 Brandon Johnson
79 Jake Corrigan
85 Heath Anderson
88 Emmanuel Marcellino
89 Michael Harley
90 Noah Kenny
94 Fabien Dubbe
96 John Parry
97 Brett Steadham
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos