Wash. & Jeff. vs. Westminster at New Wilmington, Pa.
10/1/2011 at 1 p.m.
Washington and Jefferson
20
Westminster (Pa.)
16
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Washington and Jefferson (3-2, 2-1) 13 0 0 7 20
Westminster (Pa.) (2-2, 1-1) 0 7 3 6 16
New Wilmington, Pa. | Harold Burry Stadium
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Westminster (Pa.) 1 15:00 2:18 WES16 3 0 PUNT
Washington and Jefferson 1 12:42 0:31 WES43 3 43 TD
Westminster (Pa.) 1 12:05 1:31 WES22 3 8 PUNT
Washington and Jefferson 1 00:00 0:00 W&J46 0 0 FUMB
Westminster (Pa.) 1 10:34 3:51 W&J46 8 38 FUMB
Washington and Jefferson 1 06:43 4:42 W&J08 12 92 TD
Westminster (Pa.) 1 01:54 1:54 WES28 4 3 PUNT
Washington and Jefferson 2 15:00 2:50 W&J37 7 54 FUMB
Westminster (Pa.) 2 12:10 1:18 WES09 4 30 PUNT
Washington and Jefferson 2 10:52 2:36 W&J36 11 54 DOWNS
Westminster (Pa.) 2 08:16 3:51 WES10 8 90 TD
Washington and Jefferson 2 04:20 2:55 W&J45 7 21 DOWNS
Westminster (Pa.) 2 01:25 0:16 WES34 2 0 INT
Washington and Jefferson 2 01:09 0:52 W&J34 3 7 INT
Westminster (Pa.) 2 00:17 0:17 WES14 1 -1 HALF
Washington and Jefferson 3 14:54 1:37 W&J19 5 12 INT
Westminster (Pa.) 3 13:17 3:22 W&J39 7 30 FG
Washington and Jefferson 3 09:51 2:06 W&J31 9 50 INT
Westminster (Pa.) 3 07:45 1:34 WES10 3 3 PUNT
Washington and Jefferson 3 06:11 1:38 WES38 3 -1 PUNT
Westminster (Pa.) 3 04:33 2:08 WES14 3 2 PUNT
Washington and Jefferson 3 02:25 5:23 WES40 13 40 TD
Westminster (Pa.) 4 12:02 1:13 WES24 3 -9 PUNT
Washington and Jefferson 4 10:49 4:53 W&J28 7 11 PUNT
Westminster (Pa.) 4 05:56 0:54 W&J47 5 47 TD
Washington and Jefferson 4 05:02 2:12 W&J20 5 21 PUNT
Westminster (Pa.) 4 02:50 1:35 WES29 6 20 DOWNS
Washington and Jefferson 4 01:15 1:15 WES49 2 -4 HALF
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.