St. Lawrence vs. Hobart at Geneva, N.Y.
10/1/2011 at Noon
St. Lawrence
0
Hobart
23
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
St. Lawrence (2-3) 0 0 0 0 0
Hobart (3-0) 0 7 3 13 23
Geneva, N.Y. | Boswell Field
PARTICIPANTS
St. Lawrence Hobart
Uni. Player
2 Ethan Sutton
32 Matt Pickrell
3 John Wittig
14 Nik Busharis
TM TEAM
1 M. Washington
9 Trevor Saunders
6 Taylor Zappia
18 C.J. Stewart
19 D. Haseotes
20 Derek Delzer
21 C. Bianchi
23 Ramon Mignott
30 Joe Napolitano
34 Will Chapman
37 John Lesofsky
38 Keith Goode Jr.
39 Camryn Ferrara
40 Marc Recio
41 Doug Geraghty
42 Obi Nwaigwe
43 A. Westerfield
46 Stephen Buskey
47 Phil Hamilton
48 B. McCarthy
49 Sean Gretz
52 Andrew Cox
58 Oraene Morgan
59 Shane Hart
65 Houston Judd
66 Victor Coker jr
71 Greg Kelly
74 Don Rohauer
76 Paxton Cane
78 Brayden Henry
79 Ryan Schmidt
80 B. Fitzpatrick
84 Louis Muraco
85 Colby Johnson
86 Mark Rudy
87 James Stewart
91 Jesse Clark
94 Terry Cox
95 Klayton Johnson
99 Mark Heath
4 Mike Tateosian
Uni. Player
81 Junior Woodard
80 Garth Muratori
26 Bobby Dougherty
22 Juan O'Farrill
8 Yosh Karbowniczak
10 Nick Strang
TM TEAM
31 Elvin Souffrant
9 Kelly Olney
1 Drake Woodard
11 Reggie Robinson
12 Chad Dorrance
13 Reyes Guevara
17 Juan Breton
20 Gregory Clifford
21 Fajri Jackson
7 Kevin Hearon
23 Jolyon Davis
5 Devin Worthington
29 James Smith
30 Austin Dimarco
28 Dominique Ellis
2 Jay Cronze
37 Connor Garrett
38 Taylor Delperuto
40 Nick Zapp
45 Andrew Klindera
51 Kevin Ryan
54 Kyle Sandy
55 Ali Marpet
57 Thomas Elder
62 Jarrid Blades
64 Kelvin Cruz
65 Brendan Hatlee
72 Nick Auriemma
74 Anthony Coletta
75 Dane Wilcoxen
77 Alex Bush
78 DeAndre' Smith
79 Art Garvey
4 Alex Furtado
34 Steven Webb
85 Brent Matazinsky
87 Matt Marsh
88 Andrew Zdrojewski
89 Paul Ashburn
90 Tyre Coleman
92 Gianni Contro
96 Jake Currie
97 Stephen Bruening
98 Raimonn Goddard
99 Troy Johnson
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
St. Lawrence Hobart
Uni. Player
7 Evan Shifley
8 Omaru Kabia
9A Thomas Howard
10 Scott Davies
11 Chris Dris
12 Andy Spadoni
13 Aaron Lawton
15 Mike Brewster
16 Zach Migliore
17 Steven Rinck
22 John Gatti Jr.
24 Ryan Hackett
25 Jeremy Ramos
26 Alonzo Holcombe
27 Adrian Wilson
28 John Petosa
29 S. Gonzalez
31 Josh Cory
5 Danny Metzgar
33 Bryant Moritz
35 Fred Washburn
36 Brian Bohmert
44 Dan Kent
45 Danny Lobo
50 Dillon Knight
51 Iyi Okunlola
53 Arnold Olali
54 Chris Olsen
55 AJ Blaisdell
56 Cooper Keller
57 Alfons Koziol
60 Mike Harris
61 Corey Peters
62 Ryan LaHue
63 Ryan Whipple
64 T. Swertfager
68 Tim Casey
69 Liam Ward
72 Luke Lendway
81 Thaddeus Pitts
82 Q. Burch
88 Maxwell Johnson
89 Andrew Cane
90 Robert McCourt
92 Evan Green
93 A. Knowlton
96 Tom Vangel
98 Liam Ryan
Uni. Player
14 Patrick Conlan
15 Will Connery
16 Nolan Toran
18 Kyle Bayly
19 Rashaun Moore
25 Trevor Wood
6 Joey Adduci
27 John Fasano
32 Jeff Hummel
35 Alex Delaney
36 John Wolfsberg
39 Perry Fennell
41 Jordan Smith
42 Bobby Marraffa
46 Scott McMorris
47 Aaron Sobell
48 Dan Sweeney
49 Matt McGriff
50 Tucker Randle
52 Cory Davis
53 David Buran
56 Jacob Price
58 Sean Lowney
59 Gerald Tully
60 Cephas Knighton-Ward
61 Trevor Schutte
63 Matt Riggi
67 Connor Whalen
68 Ben Dunham-Kapaldo
70 Max Janoff
71 David Barr
73 Michael Green
76 Tyler Garvey
82 Paul Brown
83 Troy Robinson
84 Mike Berkowitz
86 Chad Hecht
91 Kees Nordin
93 Jacob Powell
94 Tim Murray
95 Cory Einbeck
3 Spencer Dunn
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading