St. Lawrence vs. Hobart at Geneva, N.Y.
10/1/2011 at Noon
St. Lawrence
0
Hobart
23
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
St. Lawrence (2-3, 1-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Hobart (3-0, 1-0) 0 7 3 13 23
Geneva, N.Y. | Boswell Field
PARTICIPANTS
St. Lawrence Hobart
Uni. Player
2 Ethan Sutton
32 Matt Pickrell
3 John Wittig
14 Nik Busharis
TM TEAM
1 M. Washington
9 Trevor Saunders
6 Taylor Zappia
18 C.J. Stewart
19 D. Haseotes
20 Derek Delzer
21 C. Bianchi
23 Ramon Mignott
30 Joe Napolitano
34 Will Chapman
37 John Lesofsky
38 Keith Goode Jr.
39 Camryn Ferrara
40 Marc Recio
41 Doug Geraghty
42 Obi Nwaigwe
43 A. Westerfield
46 Stephen Buskey
47 Phil Hamilton
48 B. McCarthy
49 Sean Gretz
52 Andrew Cox
58 Oraene Morgan
59 Shane Hart
65 Houston Judd
66 Victor Coker jr
71 Greg Kelly
74 Don Rohauer
76 Paxton Cane
78 Brayden Henry
79 Ryan Schmidt
80 B. Fitzpatrick
84 Louis Muraco
85 Colby Johnson
86 Mark Rudy
87 James Stewart
91 Jesse Clark
94 Terry Cox
95 Klayton Johnson
99 Mark Heath
4 Mike Tateosian
Uni. Player
81 Junior Woodard
80 Garth Muratori
26 Bobby Dougherty
22 Juan O'Farrill
8 Yosh Karbowniczak
10 Nick Strang
TM TEAM
31 Elvin Souffrant
9 Kelly Olney
1 Drake Woodard
11 Reggie Robinson
12 Chad Dorrance
13 Reyes Guevara
17 Juan Breton
20 Gregory Clifford
21 Fajri Jackson
7 Kevin Hearon
23 Jolyon Davis
5 Devin Worthington
29 James Smith
30 Austin Dimarco
28 Dominique Ellis
2 Jay Cronze
37 Connor Garrett
38 Taylor Delperuto
40 Nick Zapp
45 Andrew Klindera
51 Kevin Ryan
54 Kyle Sandy
55 Ali Marpet
57 Thomas Elder
62 Jarrid Blades
64 Kelvin Cruz
65 Brendan Hatlee
72 Nick Auriemma
74 Anthony Coletta
75 Dane Wilcoxen
77 Alex Bush
78 DeAndre' Smith
79 Art Garvey
4 Alex Furtado
34 Steven Webb
85 Brent Matazinsky
87 Matt Marsh
88 Andrew Zdrojewski
89 Paul Ashburn
90 Tyre Coleman
92 Gianni Contro
96 Jake Currie
97 Stephen Bruening
98 Raimonn Goddard
99 Troy Johnson
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
St. Lawrence Hobart
Uni. Player
7 Evan Shifley
8 Omaru Kabia
9A Thomas Howard
10 Scott Davies
11 Chris Dris
12 Andy Spadoni
13 Aaron Lawton
15 Mike Brewster
16 Zach Migliore
17 Steven Rinck
22 John Gatti Jr.
24 Ryan Hackett
25 Jeremy Ramos
26 Alonzo Holcombe
27 Adrian Wilson
28 John Petosa
29 S. Gonzalez
31 Josh Cory
5 Danny Metzgar
33 Bryant Moritz
35 Fred Washburn
36 Brian Bohmert
44 Dan Kent
45 Danny Lobo
50 Dillon Knight
51 Iyi Okunlola
53 Arnold Olali
54 Chris Olsen
55 AJ Blaisdell
56 Cooper Keller
57 Alfons Koziol
60 Mike Harris
61 Corey Peters
62 Ryan LaHue
63 Ryan Whipple
64 T. Swertfager
68 Tim Casey
69 Liam Ward
72 Luke Lendway
81 Thaddeus Pitts
82 Q. Burch
88 Maxwell Johnson
89 Andrew Cane
90 Robert McCourt
92 Evan Green
93 A. Knowlton
96 Tom Vangel
98 Liam Ryan
Uni. Player
14 Patrick Conlan
15 Will Connery
16 Nolan Toran
18 Kyle Bayly
19 Rashaun Moore
25 Trevor Wood
6 Joey Adduci
27 John Fasano
32 Jeff Hummel
35 Alex Delaney
36 John Wolfsberg
39 Perry Fennell
41 Jordan Smith
42 Bobby Marraffa
46 Scott McMorris
47 Aaron Sobell
48 Dan Sweeney
49 Matt McGriff
50 Tucker Randle
52 Cory Davis
53 David Buran
56 Jacob Price
58 Sean Lowney
59 Gerald Tully
60 Cephas Knighton-Ward
61 Trevor Schutte
63 Matt Riggi
67 Connor Whalen
68 Ben Dunham-Kapaldo
70 Max Janoff
71 David Barr
73 Michael Green
76 Tyler Garvey
82 Paul Brown
83 Troy Robinson
84 Mike Berkowitz
86 Chad Hecht
91 Kees Nordin
93 Jacob Powell
94 Tim Murray
95 Cory Einbeck
3 Spencer Dunn
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos