Maranatha vs. Wisconsin Lutheran at Milwaukee, Wis.
10/1/2011 at 1 pm
Maranatha Baptist
0
Wisconsin Lutheran
61
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Maranatha Baptist (2-2, 0-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Wisconsin Lutheran (2-2, 1-0) 17 20 7 17 61
Milwaukee, Wis. | Raabe Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Maranatha Baptist Wisconsin Lutheran
Uni. Player
1 Harry Brown
2 Jason Garrison
5 Phil Littrell
11 Ethan Lane
12 Dimitry Beaubrun
16 16
21 Brian Puerling
22 Josiah Brendemuehl
23 Joel Kobosh
24 Matt Morrison
25 Logan Beer
31 Ethan Kennon
32 Ethan Hokanson
33 Robert O'Brien
34 Jordan Dersch
36 Micah Burt
40 Eric Awbrey
41 Rob Kohlhaus
42 Brooks Groom
44 Caleb Pautz
46 Shane Saxon
53 Daniel Morrow
54 Thomas Hines
56 Ethan Rosen
61 Joseph Giovannucci
74 Gabrael Kluver
75 Zachary Janes
52 James Nelms
80 Jordan DeLay
83 Jesse Gjefle
Uni. Player
1 Jorge Mora
2 Matt Lopata
3 Luke Hardginski
3D George Koceja
4D Andrew Kausak
4 Mitch Jaeger
6 Brett Youngbeck
6D Tom Lalande
7 Ben Brownson
8 Travis Turnquist
9 Scott Gephart
10 John Klein
11 Richard Belsky
13 Calvin Turner
14 Josh Reznack
15 Zach Shaw
16 Tim Wermeling
19 Cody Nevils
20 Brandyn Cockroft
21 Taylor Pelot
22 Tyler Schoen
23 Ben Wilde
24 Donavin Tucker
25 David Cieplewski
26 Aaron Allister
28 Jesse Muldrow
29 Jordan Rabe
30 Jared Cardarelle
31 Josh Gordon
32 Cody Thurber
33 Trey Cochran
42 Alex Blundon
44 Michael Reeves
45 Jon Swatloske
46 Mitch Ronacher
48 Jordan Stroede
49 Nick Petrovic
51 Mike Anderson
52 Lamont Anderson
53 Eric Zeitler
55 Andrew Kamenz
56 Steve Meintz
57 Josh Cheek
58 Rick Melum
59 Cody Zelinski
60 Chris Young
61 Matt Pasik
62 Pat Harrington
64 Jake Zautner
66 Josh Langenohl
67 Shawn Wilbern
70 Chris Klueger
71 Scott Kamholtz
72 Zach Ragone
73 A. Stumpner
74 Dylan Applin
75 Tyler Schmitz
76 Josh Paape
77 Chris Lanham
78 Chris Olson
79 Anthony Ahrens
81 Caleb Wolf
82 David Sell
83 Marcus Miller
84 Matt Gordy
85 Josh Stodola
86 Zach Brandt
87 Kinte Collins
88 Peter Alsip
89 Lawrence Seymour
90 Dante Gutter
92 Zachary Pappenfuss
93 Anthony Henry
94 Taylor Montgomery
95 Ian Zahn
96 Malachi Wallander
97 Sean Strickland
99 Willie Johnson
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Maranatha Baptist Wisconsin Lutheran
Uni. Player
3 Hadley,Philip
10 Panaiotis Souva
15 Kelly,Timothy
20 Bueltel,Adam
26 Powers,Lonell
30 Combest,Peter
45 Miller,Merrill
50 Craney,Kevin
55 Moger,Patrick
60 Groom,Christia
62 Carpenter,Just
63 Beauchane,Jaco
66 Reed,Kenny
68 Hickerson,Benj
71 Marcus Hefferna
73 Nuckolls,Jacob
82 Manion,Joseph
86 Prickett,Benja
88 Campbell,Daryl
89 Rost,Caleb
90 Janes,Benjamin
Uni. Player
2D Heider, Brandon
6 Hardy, Pedro
8D Czys, Kyle
12 Dyrssen, Drew
17 Lane, Josh
18 McCormick, A.
27 Tilly, Dan
34 Dunham, Sam
35 Boling, Devan
36 Meunier, Matt
37 Reuteler, Zach
38 Kramer, Jason
39 Howell, Corbin
40 Kausak, Andrew
41 Heupel, Justin
43 Boyd, Sam
47 Picchiottino, T
54 Wheeler, Jim
68 Tolbert, Kyle
91 Noll, Dan
98 Pittman, Fred
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos