Maine Maritime vs. Worcester State at Worcester, MA
10/1/2011 at 12:00 PM
Maine Maritime
22
Worcester State
39
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Maine Maritime (3-1, 1-1) 7 0 7 8 22
Worcester State (5-0, 2-0) 6 6 20 7 39
Worcester, MA | Coughlin Field
PARTICIPANTS
Maine Maritime Worcester State
Uni. Player
1 Ian Champeon
2 Michael Brennan
3 Ryan Williams
6 Matthew Rende
10 Nate Duford
14 Wade Severance
15 Brock Lawrence
16 Christopher Hale
20 Bill Wetherbee
21 Chase Hutchinson
22 Alex Hermes
23 Tyler Robitaille
24 Pat Richardson
26 Ryan O'Neal
40 Matt Hebert
41 Nick Bourassa
44 John Regis
45 Tyler Chamberlain
48 Joel Chadbourne
49 Matthew Ball
50 Frank True
51 Jonathan Thoms
52 Michael Gendron
54 Chris Brawn
55 Evan Sinclair
58 Michael Burgess
59 Andrew Hammond
62 Nick Cawood
65 Zach Lacroix
66 Greg Oulton
72 Andrew McCann
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Aj Scerra
4 Cliff Oratokhai
5 Graham Asum
8 Dana Barry
10 Tony Tokarz
11 Justin DeAndrade
12 Alex Blakeslee
15 Kemani Jones
19 Marlon Webb
21 Pj Robinson
22 Marcus Price
23 Kenny Russell
24 Josh Key
29 Ray St. laurent
33 Tekena Omegbekuse
35 Steve Hennessey
37 Andrew Tokarz
39 Derek Muccini
41 Justin Sundara
51 Cameron Jones
55 Bryan Narcisse
56 Chris Hanson
57 Teddy Ferreira
60 Dj Martin
68 Adam Peloquin
71 Tim Laramee
72 Jeremy Tebo
73 Nick Garnett
76 Mac Hanlon
80 Tyler Asam
83 Richie Dube
86 Casey Hippert
91 Raquale Burnett
99 Taylor Santos
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Maine Maritime Worcester State
Uni. Player
5 Jared Woods
8 Alonzo Martin
9 Bradley Reed
11 Ben Violette
13 Brett Milliken
19 Jack Bushey
25 Michael Collins
28 Cameron Pancier
30 Jeffery Hutchis
31 Eric Duplesis
32 Tom Marcisso
33 Derek True
34 D. Fitzgerald
38 Jacob Albon
39 Jonathan Fader
43 Gavin Cote
47 Joshua Hall
53 Keith Nelson
56 A. Morrison
57 Aaron Toussaint
60 John Ashman
61 Paul Stambach
63 John MacDonald
64 Eric Doherty
67 Benjamin Dollof
68 Tanner Pidgeon
70 Z. Littlefield
71 Owen Martin
73 Davis Rawcliffe
74 Dan Edgerly
75 Luke Wiley
76 Bill Stoddard
77 Abe Kilborn
78 Cody MacCabe
79 Tyler Morton
80 Jordan Hevey
82 Kris Smith
84 Shane Sullivan
88 Alex Grant
89 Spencer Bowring
93 Zach Frost
94 Storm McGovern
95 Larry MacDonald
99 Adam Heroux
4 4
Uni. Player
3 Pat Conrad
6 Joe Rice
7 Joe Samuel
9 C. Winterborne
13 Sean Hanley
14 Josh Fortin
16 Kyle Moon
17 Corey Spencer
20 Greg Mendez
25 Shane Trudell
26 Jake Mattison
27 Josh Fontaine
28 Ryan Criscio
30 Colby Brochu
31 Jack Sprague
32 Mike Dance
34 Ben Sparks
36 Dan Klein
38 Jordan Williams
40 Nick Doria
42 Shane Salantri
44 Matt Popino
45 Brian Orlando
47 Adam Straughn
48 Nick Valente
49 J. Pennellatore
50 Tom DiPaolo
52 Robert Johnson
53 Matthew Begley
54 M. Corbitt
58 Matt Tamburino
59 A. Moraitis
61 Tim Fitzgerald
63 Jon Brochu
64 Sean Otto
65 Alex Borland
66 Gage Russell
67 Joe Rich
74 Zach Poole
75 Kyle Morris
79 Dakota Cullen
82 Brandon Perkins
84 Jeremy Burke
85 Cornel Boothe
87 B. McFeeley
88 Dan Hershman
89 Fred Agyeman
92 Zack Skerry
95 Parris Nathan
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
3:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.