Knox College vs. Ripon College at RIPON, Wis.
10/1/2011 at 1:00 pm
Knox
20
Ripon
26
Scoring 1 2 3 4 ${q}th QTR -
Knox (0-5) 7 6 7 0 20
Ripon (4-1) 10 7 6 3 26
RIPON, Wis. | Ingalls Field
KnoxStatisticsRipon
13 FIRST DOWNS 28
5
6
2
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
2
25
1
55% (6 of 11) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 56% (9 of 16)
50% (1 of 2) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 75% (3 of 4)
111 NET YARDS PASSING 41
6-13
8.5
1-1
0
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
2-7
5.9
0-0
0
158 NET YARDS RUSHING 365
33
4.8
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
71
5.1
1-14 PUNTS: Number-Yards 0 0
14.0 Average
135 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 65
0 0
6-135
0 0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
0 0
3-65
0 0
6-40 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 5-40
3-2 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 0-0
0-0 SACKS: Number-Yards 1-1
0 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 0 0
20:15 TIME OF POSSESSION 39:45

Knox

Ripon

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Drew Diaz 6-13 111 2 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Matt Miller 2-6 41 0 0
Tom Sawyer 0-1 0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Derek Mortensen 17 78 4.6 14 1
Drew Diaz 10 45 4.5 20 0
Luke Northam 5 39 7.8 22 0
TEAM 1 -4 -4.0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Matt Miller 20 115 5.8 18 0
T.J. Pierce 19 84 4.4 15 1
Michael Crusan 5 46 9.2 18 1
Tom Sawyer 6 44 7.3 26 1
Brad Johnson 6 30 5.0 8 0
Matt Schmalzer 9 26 2.9 8 0
Eric Langman 3 24 8.0 12 0
Max Herrmann 2 -2 -1.0 3 0
TEAM 1 -2 -2.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Clarke Cuthbert 3 53 17.7 38 1
Luke Northam 1 21 21.0 21 0
Gabe Ayers 1 20 20.0 20 1
Randy Whitmore 1 17 17.0 17 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Michael Crusan 1 27 27.0 27 0
Brad Johnson 1 14 14.0 14 0
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Doug Lillibridge 2/3 2
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Jacob Gahart 2/2 32 2/3 8
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Doug Lillibridge 1 14 14.0 14 0 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Doug Lillibridge 4 233 58.2 1 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Jacob Gahart 6 338 56.3 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Mike Schroeder 4 96 24.0 53 0
Jamar Herbert 2 39 19.5 21 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Garrett Robers 3 65 21.7 36 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fumbles NO LOST
Drew Diaz 2 1
Luke Northam 1 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Defensive Statistics
# Knox Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
52 Mike Hendrick 8 8 16 - - - -
11 Elliot Madison 4 6 10 - 1 - 4 - -
51 Tom Discher 4 4 8 - - - -
77 Lloyd Scott 1 5 6 - - - -
94 Pat McGinty 4 2 6 - 1 - 6 - -
1 Dan Page 3 2 5 - - - -
45 Carlton Moore 3 2 5 - - - -
4 Will Ruzicka 2 2 4 - 1 - 2 - -
28 Cale Dahm 4 0 4 - - - -
31 Matt Hendrick 1 3 4 - - - -
32 Adam Mize 1 3 4 - - - -
44 Jim Hammar 3 1 4 - - - -
90 Steve Bora 1 3 4 - - - -
92 Devin Compton 3 0 3 - - - -
5 David Jewell 2 0 2 - - - -
21 Jamar Herbert 1 1 2 - - - -
36 John Bass 0 2 2 - - - -
50 Will Grumke 0 2 2 - - - -
27 Mike Schroeder 0 1 1 - - - -
41 Mike Graf 0 1 1 - - - -
23 Chaz Benton - - - - 1
6 Derek Mortensen - - - - 1
TOTALS 45 48 0 - 0 3 - 12 - - 1 1
# Ripon Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
47 Nick Weiss 4 3 7 0.5 - 1 0.5 - 1 - -
49 Jared Anderson 2 5 7 - 1 - 1 1 - -
45 Ryan Zommers 3 3 6 - - - -
38 Dylan Mroczensk 2 3 5 - - - -
5 Konrad Korth 2 2 4 - - - - 1
57 Cory Watzig 1 3 4 0.5 - 0 0.5 - 0 1-0 -
9 John Ernst 2 1 3 - - - -
27 Clayton Schlege 1 2 3 - - - -
28 Spencer Russ 0 3 3 - - - -
6 Jon Petkoff 0 2 2 - - 1-0 -
12 Luke Morgan 0 2 2 - - - -
31 Matt Bull 0 2 2 - - - -
93 Tim Schalz 0 2 2 - - - -
10 Vincent Zingale 1 0 1 - - - -
48 Jacob Gahart 1 0 1 - - - -
51 Chase Drath 1 0 1 - - - -
94 Damian Bradley 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 20 34 1 - 1 2 - 2 1 2-0 - 1
Other Information
Location: RIPON, Wis.
Stadium: Ingalls Field
Attendance: 1500
Weather: Mostly Sunny
Temperature: 53 deg.
Wind: 8 NNE
Referee: Neal Brunner
Umpire: Ray Robokowski
Head Linesman: Mike Smith
Line Judge: Terry Verstraat
Back Judge: Jeff Weisse
Field Judge: Paul Jakubowski
Side Judge: Heath Powell
Scorekeeper: Mike Westemeier
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading