Knox College vs. Ripon College at RIPON, Wis.
10/1/2011 at 1:00 pm
Knox
20
Ripon
26
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Knox (0-5, 0-4) 7 6 7 0 20
Ripon (4-1, 3-1) 10 7 6 3 26
RIPON, Wis. | Ingalls Field
KnoxStatisticsRipon
13 FIRST DOWNS 28
5
6
2
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
2
25
1
55% (6 of 11) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 56% (9 of 16)
50% (1 of 2) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 75% (3 of 4)
111 NET YARDS PASSING 41
6-13
8.5
1-1
0
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
2-7
5.9
0-0
0
158 NET YARDS RUSHING 365
33
4.8
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
71
5.1
1-14 PUNTS: Number-Yards 0 0
14.0 Average
135 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 65
0 0
6-135
0 0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
0 0
3-65
0 0
6-40 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 5-40
3-2 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 0-0
0-0 SACKS: Number-Yards 1-1
0 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 0 0
20:15 TIME OF POSSESSION 39:45

Knox

Ripon

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Drew Diaz 6-13 111 2 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Matt Miller 2-6 41 0 0
Tom Sawyer 0-1 0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Derek Mortensen 17 78 4.6 14 1
Drew Diaz 10 45 4.5 20 0
Luke Northam 5 39 7.8 22 0
TEAM 1 -4 -4.0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Matt Miller 20 115 5.8 18 0
T.J. Pierce 19 84 4.4 15 1
Michael Crusan 5 46 9.2 18 1
Tom Sawyer 6 44 7.3 26 1
Brad Johnson 6 30 5.0 8 0
Matt Schmalzer 9 26 2.9 8 0
Eric Langman 3 24 8.0 12 0
Max Herrmann 2 -2 -1.0 3 0
TEAM 1 -2 -2.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Clarke Cuthbert 3 53 17.7 38 1
Luke Northam 1 21 21.0 21 0
Gabe Ayers 1 20 20.0 20 1
Randy Whitmore 1 17 17.0 17 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Michael Crusan 1 27 27.0 27 0
Brad Johnson 1 14 14.0 14 0
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Doug Lillibridge 2/3 2
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Jacob Gahart 2/2 32 2/3 8
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Doug Lillibridge 1 14 14.0 14 0 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Doug Lillibridge 4 233 58.3 1 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Jacob Gahart 6 338 56.3 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Mike Schroeder 4 96 24.0 53 0
Jamar Herbert 2 39 19.5 21 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Garrett Robers 3 65 21.7 36 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fumbles NO LOST
Drew Diaz 2 1
Luke Northam 1 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Defensive Statistics
# Knox Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
52 Mike Hendrick 8 8 16 - - - -
11 Elliot Madison 4 6 10 - 1 - 4 - -
51 Tom Discher 4 4 8 - - - -
77 Lloyd Scott 1 5 6 - - - -
94 Pat McGinty 4 2 6 - 1 - 6 - -
1 Dan Page 3 2 5 - - - -
45 Carlton Moore 3 2 5 - - - -
4 Will Ruzicka 2 2 4 - 1 - 2 - -
28 Cale Dahm 4 0 4 - - - -
31 Matt Hendrick 1 3 4 - - - -
32 Adam Mize 1 3 4 - - - -
44 Jim Hammar 3 1 4 - - - -
90 Steve Bora 1 3 4 - - - -
92 Devin Compton 3 0 3 - - - -
5 David Jewell 2 0 2 - - - -
21 Jamar Herbert 1 1 2 - - - -
36 John Bass 0 2 2 - - - -
50 Will Grumke 0 2 2 - - - -
27 Mike Schroeder 0 1 1 - - - -
41 Mike Graf 0 1 1 - - - -
23 Chaz Benton - - - - 1
6 Derek Mortensen - - - - 1
TOTALS 45 48 0 - 0 3 - 12 - - 1 1
# Ripon Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
47 Nick Weiss 4 3 7 0.5 - 1 0.5 - 1 - -
49 Jared Anderson 2 5 7 - 1 - 1 1 - -
45 Ryan Zommers 3 3 6 - - - -
38 Dylan Mroczensk 2 3 5 - - - -
5 Konrad Korth 2 2 4 - - - - 1
57 Cory Watzig 1 3 4 0.5 - 0 0.5 - 0 1-0 -
9 John Ernst 2 1 3 - - - -
27 Clayton Schlege 1 2 3 - - - -
28 Spencer Russ 0 3 3 - - - -
6 Jon Petkoff 0 2 2 - - 1-0 -
12 Luke Morgan 0 2 2 - - - -
31 Matt Bull 0 2 2 - - - -
93 Tim Schalz 0 2 2 - - - -
10 Vincent Zingale 1 0 1 - - - -
48 Jacob Gahart 1 0 1 - - - -
51 Chase Drath 1 0 1 - - - -
94 Damian Bradley 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 20 34 1 - 1 2 - 2 1 2-0 - 1
Other Information
Location: RIPON, Wis.
Stadium: Ingalls Field
Attendance: 1500
Weather: Mostly Sunny
Temperature: 53 deg.
Wind: 8 NNE
Referee: Neal Brunner
Umpire: Ray Robokowski
Head Linesman: Mike Smith
Line Judge: Terry Verstraat
Back Judge: Jeff Weisse
Field Judge: Paul Jakubowski
Side Judge: Heath Powell
Scorekeeper: Mike Westemeier
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
Live Stats Video
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.