Millikin vs. Augustana at Rock Island, IL
10/1/2011 at 6:03PM
Millikin
30
Augustana
27
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Millikin (3-1, 1-0) 7 6 6 11 30
Augustana (0-4, 0-1) 0 14 7 6 27
Rock Island, IL | Ericson Field
Prd Time Scoring Summary Millikin - Augustana
1 10:10 Millikin - Holmes 3 yd run. (Brettschneider kick is good).
Drive: 10 plays, 74 yards in 4:50.
7 - 0
2 06:37 Augustana - McWilliams, Bre 3 yd run. (Rogers, Brady kick is good).
Drive: 16 plays, 86 yards in 8:04.
7 - 7
2 03:57 Millikin - Holmes 3 yd run. (Brettschneider kick blocked).
Drive: 6 plays, 68 yards in 2:32.
13 - 7
2 00:34 Augustana - Batang, Armin 14 yd run. (Rogers, Brady kick is good).
Drive: 10 plays, 72 yards in 3:18.
13 - 14
3 10:48 Augustana - McWilliams, Bre 2 yd run. (Rogers, Brady kick is good).
Drive: 8 plays, 49 yards in 4:03.
13 - 21
3 08:53 Millikin - Dunning 26 yd run. (2pt conversion pass by Holmes failed).
Drive: 5 plays, 70 yards in 1:49.
19 - 21
4 04:59 Millikin - Holmes 16 yd run. (2pt conversion pass by Tobey is good).
Drive: 11 plays, 79 yards in 5:38.
27 - 21
4 00:23 Augustana - Abbey, Keith 12 yd pass from Lee, David. (Rogers, Brady kick failed).
Drive: 14 plays, 68 yards in 4:28.
27 - 27
4 00:01 Millikin - Brettschneider 37 yd field goal.
Drive: 3 plays, 39 yards in 0:16.
30 - 27
MillikinStatisticsAugustana
26 FIRST DOWNS 20
12
13
1
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
11
8
1
67% (8 of 12) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 57% (8 of 14)
0% (0 of 1) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 100% (1 of 1)
441 TOTAL OFFENSE 313
70
6.3
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
65
4.8
233 NET YARDS PASSING 164
17-25
9.3
1-3
2
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
13-22
7.5
1-11
0
208 NET YARDS RUSHING 149
45
4.6
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
43
3.5
2-81 PUNTS: Number-Yards 5-201
40.5 Average 40.2
93 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 124
1-0
5-93
0 0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
0 0
5-102
2-22
2-18 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 3-25
1-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 0-0
1-11 SACKS: Number-Yards 1-3
0 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 2-22
31:17 TIME OF POSSESSION 28:43

Millikin

Augustana

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Holmes 16-24 198 0 2
Roush 1-1 35 0 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
David Lee 13-22 164 1 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Dunning 14 108 7.7 26 1
Holmes 19 81 4.3 16 3
Roush 8 12 1.5 6 0
Shannon 4 7 1.8 5 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Bre McWilliams 21 72 3.4 12 2
A.j. Hoger 7 34 4.9 11 0
Armin Batang 2 21 10.5 14 1
Eric Chandler 2 11 5.5 6 0
Nick Krantz 4 7 1.8 4 0
Nate Pena 3 6 2.0 5 0
David Lee 4 -2 -0.5 3 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Tobey 7 96 13.7 35 0
Palmer 2 53 26.5 38 0
Eichenauer 3 43 14.3 22 0
Roush 3 21 7.0 12 0
Shannon 1 18 18.0 18 0
Blakely 1 2 2.0 2 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jason Wagner 3 46 15.3 17 0
Keith Abbey 3 36 12.0 14 1
Nick Krantz 2 33 16.5 20 0
Bre McWilliams 3 28 9.3 16 0
Torre Harrell 1 11 11.0 11 0
Eric Chandler 1 10 10.0 10 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Brettschneider 1/1 37 1/2 4
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Brady Rogers 3/4 3
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Kulik 2 81 40.5 52 0 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Arni Fitzwater 5 201 40.2 48 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Brettschneider 5 285 57.0 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Brady Rogers 1 55 55.0 0 0
Arni Fitzwater 4 211 52.8 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Blakely 2 45 22.5 26 0
Mitchell 2 37 18.5 22 0
Burczak 1 11 11.0 11 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Sean Walker 2 54 27.0 44 0
Armin Batang 3 48 16.0 18 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Blakely 1 0 0.0 0 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Ben Hall 1 0 0.0 0 0
Bo Goshorn 1 22 22.0 22 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Roush 1 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Defensive Statistics
# Millikin Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
9 Alvis 8 0 8 - - - -
11 Kronmiller 6 0 6 - - - -
24 Caffey 5 0 5 - - - -
43 Moore 5 0 5 - 1 - 3 - -
6 Rollins 4 0 4 - - - -
32 Acree 4 0 4 1 - 11 1 - 11 - -
91 Beach 4 0 4 - - - -
45 Roth 3 0 3 - - - -
57 Burczak 3 0 3 - - - -
66 Weston 3 0 3 - 1 - 2 - -
18 Woods 2 0 2 - - - -
49 Fishel, D. 2 0 2 - - - -
14 Adams 1 0 1 - - - -
15 Holmes 1 0 1 - - - -
29 Roush 1 0 1 - - - -
31 Hazelton 1 0 1 - - - -
33 Rosemann 1 0 1 - - - -
60 Lewis 1 0 1 - - - -
71 Rucker 1 0 1 - - - -
95 Pollard, J. 1 0 1 - - - -
96 Wolfe 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 58 0 58 1 - 11 3 - 16 - -
# Augustana Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
41 Eri Westerberg 10 0 10 - 1 - 1 - -
27 Matt Glawe 7 0 7 - - - -
49 Shane Holl 7 0 7 - - - -
25 Mit McGilliard 3 1 4 - - - -
45 Joe Weber 3 1 4 0.5 - 2 0.5 - 2 - - 1
99 Carl Hartweg 4 0 4 - - - -
11 Ben Hall 3 0 3 - 1 - 5 - 1-0
30 Danny Hess 3 0 3 - - - -
31 Bo Goshorn 3 0 3 - - - 1-22
38 Luke Anderson 2 0 2 - - - -
44 Pete Schimeck 1 1 2 0.5 - 1 0.5 - 1 - -
52 Kyle Voda 1 1 2 - - - -
57 Sean McIntyre 2 0 2 - - - -
97 Matt Franzen 2 0 2 - 1 - 1 - -
3 Robert Mago 1 0 1 - - - -
29 Eric Chandler 1 0 1 - - - -
33 Arni Fitzwater 1 0 1 - - - -
50 Erik Hansen 1 0 1 - - - -
90 Jacob Benner 1 0 1 - - - -
TM TEAM 1 0 1 - - 1 - -
TOTALS 57 4 61 1 - 3 4 - 10 1 - 2-22 1
Other Information
Location: Rock Island, IL
Stadium: Ericson Field
Attendance: 1675
Referee: Scott Curtis
Umpire: Josh Reese
Head Linesman: Mike Dobson
Line Judge: Ray McCormick
Back Judge: Tom Ellis
Field Judge: John Rigg
Side Judge: Steve Mitze
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.