Millikin vs. Augustana at Rock Island, IL
10/1/2011 at 6:03PM
Millikin
30
Augustana
27
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Millikin (3-1, 1-0) 7 6 6 11 30
Augustana (0-4, 0-1) 0 14 7 6 27
Rock Island, IL | Ericson Field
PARTICIPANTS
Millikin Augustana
Uni. Player
1 Tobey
2 Eichenauer
6 Rollins
7 Mitchell
9 Alvis
11 Kronmiller
12 Blakely
13 Palmer
14 Adams
15 Holmes
17 Brettschneider
18 Woods
22 Shannon
24 Caffey
25 Dunning
29 Roush
31 Hazelton
32 Acree
33 Rosemann
39 Kulik
43 Moore
45 Roth
49 Fishel, D.
57 Burczak
60 Lewis
66 Weston
71 Rucker
91 Beach
95 Pollard, J.
96 Wolfe
Uni. Player
1 Armin Batang
2 A.j. Hoger
3 Robert Mago
4 Nate Pena
7 Sean Walker
11 Ben Hall
15 David Lee
16 Brady Rogers
17 Torre Harrell
25 Mit McGilliard
27 Matt Glawe
29 Eric Chandler
30 Danny Hess
31 Bo Goshorn
32 Bre McWilliams
33 Arni Fitzwater
38 Luke Anderson
41 Eri Westerberg
44 Pete Schimeck
45 Joe Weber
49 Shane Holl
50 Erik Hansen
52 Kyle Voda
57 Sean McIntyre
81 Jason Wagner
88 Nick Krantz
89 Keith Abbey
90 Jacob Benner
97 Matt Franzen
99 Carl Hartweg
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Millikin Augustana
Uni. Player
1K Koprowitz
2S Smith
2U Urbanski
2J Jones
3L Lacy
3 Kongjeli
3E Estrada
4K Kaufman
4S Sims
4J Johnson
4A Ames
4 Straka
4M Merrell
5 Emanuelson
8C Chacon
8 Acres
10 Bridges
16 Davis
19 Maddox
20 Ludwig
21 Marella
23 Chiligiris
26 Ross
27 Fishel, B.
28 Butler
30 Brooks
34 Walker
35 Silva
36 Barney
37 Barrett
38 Sullivan
40 Crowley
44 Vavak
46 Potts
47 Bauers
48 Raymundo
50 Schapiro
51 Smith
52 Ketza
53 DeHart
54 Jimenez
55 Chase
56 Taylor
58 Bolte
59 Tuttle
61 McElroy
62 Thornton
63 Whitaker
64 Callan
65 Dowland
67 Raymundo
69 Mayorga
70 Kelley
72 Fawbush
73 King
74 Berkman
75 Moore
76 Browning
77 Charles
78 Tibbs
79 Trudeau
80 Anderson
81 Kirby
82 Colvin
83 Murrow
84 Krekel
85 Aina
86 Golden
87 Besalke
88 Ntor-Ue
89 Phillips
90 Gallion
92 Helm
93 Albright
94 Scharff
97 Hernandez
98 Pollard, T.
99 Lessaris
Uni. Player
1A Byro, Jason
2A Snow, Kyle
3A Andras, Adam
4A Maroder, Tim
5A Gipson, Kyle
5 Nickels, Caleb
6 Fornek, Benjami
6A Josupait, Eric
8 Owens, Antonio
9 Landau, Jake
10 Welch, Nick
12 McCullough, Zac
13 Clay, Ken
18 Reibel, Erik
19 Ewing, Travis
20 Trimberger, Tyl
21 O'Shea, Tim
22 Spindler, Joe
23 Joehl, Taylor
24 Riva, Martin
26 Milano, T.J.
28 Gray, Mack
34 Hodges, Benjami
35 Gilleland, Jack
36 Lanham, Sean
37 Murray, Conner
39 Smith, Dylan
40 Chandler, Nick
42 O'Donoghue, Mik
43 Coleman, Ryan
46 Ollenburger, Gr
47 Draminski, John
48 Mulholland, Sea
51 O'Reilly, Andre
53 Cundari, Don
54 Hass, Will
55 Stratton, James
56 Roome, Anthony
58 Wickenhauser, C
59 Anderson, Alex
60 Anderson, Micha
61 Clennon, Kelly
62 Dratnol, Eric
63 Wingo, Trace
64 Lang, Adam
65 Losen, Jon
66 Rivers, Kevon
67 Link, Eric
69 Enke, Thomas
70 Seaman, John
71 Shuff, Aaron
72 Kautz, Mike
73 Hoxha, Rej
74 King, Derek
75 Gregg, Dan
76 Immel, Chase
77 Stone, Nick
78 Ferguson, Greg
80 Peart, Jordan
82 Ryon, Josh
83 Schneeman, Dere
84 Collins, Chad
85 Harvey, Tommy
86 Resner, Marty
87 Frake, Kyle
91 Roehrenbeck, Mi
93 Sprinkle, Mike
94 Regalia, John
95 Voelsch, Andrew
96 Singleton, Andr
98 Matthiesen, Mik
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats