Hardin-Simmons vs. East Texas Baptist at Marshall, Texas
10/1/2011 at 6:00
Hardin-Simmons
22
East Texas Baptist
26
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Hardin-Simmons (2-3, 0-3) 10 9 3 0 22
East Texas Baptist (2-3, 1-2) 0 6 14 6 26
Marshall, Texas | Ornelas Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Hardin-Simmons East Texas Baptist
Uni. Player
1 Scott Newberry
2 Joe Sanders
3 Derrick Grant
4 Corey Jones
6 Taylor Byrd
8 Caleb Christian
9 Jonathan Petty
11 Travis Tatsch
13 Lee Grounds
15 Josh Christian
16 Jay Wise
19 Brandon Phillips
20 Steven Rockwell
21 Devin Carver
23 Matt Gordon
25 Jerry Hernandez
27 Dustin Emery
28 Ben Hartey
30 Cameron Venghaus
31 Bronson Buzzard
32 Garrison Hardin
33 Emmanuel Akers
34 Patrick Flanagin
35 Zach Bilbrey
36 Matt Olson
37 Brandon Abbott
39 Johnny Foster
40 Chad Laughlin
42 Darren Seamster
45 Jonathan Wilder
48 Josh Roberson
49 Grant Schur
51 Travis Sugar
55 Koby Parker
57 Patrick Flaherty
64 Brandon Mikolajczyk
66 Charlie North
68 Robert Stevens
69 Zion Fraysier
71 Wyatt Walton
72 Ross Hutchinson
73 Ivan Shelnutt
74 Jacob Peacock
77 Koby Kendrick
78 Matt Hall
80 Bryce Johnson
81 Logan Simpson
83 Garret Schuchart
84 Logan Gunter
86 Arsenio Glenn
89 Josh Davis
90 Undra Hendrix
94 Thomas Benet
95 Tim Maskill
96 Jamal Agbor
99 James Morgan-Hadnot
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Kwame Spikes
2B Mark Munson
2A Tristan Meyer
2 Tony Cavness
3 Seth Hubbard
4 Trevan Johnson
5 Solahudeen Muhammad
6 Jacob Stone
8 Al Lewis
10 Josh Logan
12 DeWayne Hamilton
13 Fred Taylor
14 Collin Bieschke
15 Sed Harris
19 Dominique Jordan
22 Addison McGee
23 Alex Cloudy
24 Jair Stover
25 Jordan Hayes
26 Cameron Burrell
27 Brett Peddicord
28 Leonard Hawthorne
29 Patrick Gandy
32 Mark Gray
33 Dylan Benge
35 Matt Tarver
36 Greg Gaston
37 Dylan Bethea
38 Chris Cratty
44 Steven Wright
45 Randy Rasmussen
46 Garrett Snell
49 Jeremy Barber
50 Jacob Alford
53 Dewon Davis
54 Michael Garcia
55 Torrance Leonard
56 Quinton Thomas
61 Nick Shutak
66 Chance Johnson
69 Drew Dawson
75 James Fugate
77 Andrew Boyce
81 Raefe Jenkins
86 Chad Bowers
92 Aron Reynolds
94 Brody Johnston
95 Chris Hendrix
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Hardin-Simmons East Texas Baptist
Uni. Player
5 Colton Brewer
7 Taylor Huff
10 Dillon Chafin
12 Zach Stewart
14 Bryce Hogue
17 J.P. Tillman
18 Brandon Frazier
26 Garret Avalos
29 Derek Footer
38 Alex Thomas
41 Zeth Barron
43 Matt Rodriguez
44 Ethan Hiser
46 Keaton Trinkle
47 Nolan Mills
52 Dylan Reynolds
54 Jarvis Green
56 Bret Roper
58 John Mays
59 Daniel Edwards
60 Matt Wamble
62 Jacob Pierson
63 Jeff Hay
65 Jared Johnson
70 Danny White
79 Josh Thomas
82 Davis Hicks
85 Josh O'Dell
87 Ty Fisher
88 Joesph Limon
92 Reid Pride
93 Patrick Henrietta
97 Reed Kendrick
98 Trent Washington
Uni. Player
1A T. Sabando
1B T. Charuma
5A Elias Kawesa
7 Curtis Marsh
7A Toi Glover
8A Roy Butler
9 B. Westbrooks
11 Anthony Morgan
16 Rondo Middleton
17 Connor Sharp
18 Ky Clark
20 Jeremiah Henry
21 Clyde Omo-Iyase
30 A. Youngblood
31 Triston Leaks
34 D. Sevillano
39 Dwayne Evans
40 Jay Perez
42 Jon Chitty
43 David Lee
47 Logan Ohl
48 Justin Baylor
51 Caleb Phillips
52 Camrron Miller
58 David Nelson
59 Johnny Wardwell
60 Arsen Lajqi
63 C. Williams
67 Michael Bruce
70 Landon Boffman
71 Curtis Yates
72 Billy Ayers
74 Malcolm Lacey
80 Roy Denbow
82 Trent Termin
83 D. Williams
84 Dillon Yates
88 Javorus Poole
91 JaKory Hunter
93 Steven Scott
96 Charles Jones
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos