Framingham State vs. Mass. Maritime at Buzzards Bay, Mass.
10/1/2011 at Noon
Framingham State
26
Massachusetts Maritime
0
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Framingham State (3-2) 0 14 6 6 26
Massachusetts Maritime (2-2) 0 0 0 0 0
Buzzards Bay, Mass. | Clean Harbors
PARTICIPANTS
Framingham State Massachusetts Maritime
Uni. Player
3 Eric Darko
5 James McCarthy
7 Chris Blydell
8 Mark Nunes
11 Mitchell Johnson
13 Al Krasco
14 Michael Altavesta
16 Alexander Avery
18 Tyrone Figueroa
19 John O'Connell
20 Tyrone Notice
21 Ony Ramos
22 Samuel Hill
24 Melikke Van Alstyne
25 Kyle Shonio
26 Nnamdi Ogbaegbe
30 Dennis Barnwell
32 Michael Richwein
33 Patrick Mcgrath
35 George Hennessey
36 Ambruce Carter
37 Dino Rizzo
43 Ryan Bradshaw
45 Pat Lamusta
51 Robert Donoghue
52 James Muirhead
53 Keric Kelly
57 Daniel Fox
59 Jorge Cruz
62 Aaron Ferreira
66 Jospeh Masucci
69 Robert Staub
72 Carlos Canales
73 Mark Mcmahon
74 James Krebs
78 Olajuwon Dickerson
80 Ryan Donohoe
88 Jeffrey Touron
Uni. Player
1 S. Gustafson
3 Jake Bickley
4 Evan Sheridan
6 Barry Reopell
7 Eddy Ramos
9 Walter Butler
11 J. Hutchinson
14 Cory Antunes
15 Mike Stanton
18 Jonathan Emond
19 Kyle O'Keefe
23 Reynard Ortiz
24 Keith Caruso
27 Chris Pisani
28 Chris Robery
31 Mike Bois
33 Sheldon Roper
34 Austin Pierce
40 Armand Pimentel
47 Brian Donaghey
49 Richard Ford
52 Bryan Norberg
55 Sean Carver
56 N. Mazurkiewicz
65 Chris Dintino
67 Zachary Ryan
72 Timothy Lawler
75 Jesse Green
76 Chris Flynn
79 Lenny Simmons
80 Kyle Hardy
85 Jonathan Wright
88 Edwin Bennett
89 David Wilson
90 John Dee
95 Kevin Griffin
96 Donnie Sheridan
99 Joshua Roberts
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Framingham State Massachusetts Maritime
Uni. Player
1 Matthew Silva
2 Jared Gauthier
4 Dino Mancinelli
6 Weslee Galloway
10 Richard Gallant
12 Kurt Rosenbaum
15 Gregory Little
17 Tyler Alicudo
23 John Despres
27 Juan Rodriguez
28 David Hicks
29 Tyler Luiz
34 Joe Gennaro
38 K. Cunningham
39 Hakeem Barge
40 Ryan Athridge
41 Daniel Luperon
42 Seth Demello
44 Tory Rich
46 Ryan Fulford
47 Josh Louissaint
49 B. Montambault
50 W. Callahan
54 Gabriel Calmon
55 Alexander Torti
56 David Suriel
58 Jerry Etienne
63 Greg Beatrice
70 P. Mcdonald
76 Cesar Arriola
77 Manny Williams
79 Patrick Bass
90 Darius Timmons
98 John Birr
Uni. Player
2 James Nguyen
5 Michael Sylvia
8 Matt White
12 John Trudel
16 J. Stancombe
20 Bobby Rosano
21 Jimmy Bianchi
22 Samuel Shonk
25 Fred Santory
26 Timothy Patch
29 Frank Ergle
30 B. Rodrigues
32 Julio Ruiz
35 Charles Sykes
37 Michael Belmore
41 Peter Markarian
42 Kevin Stanton
43 Devin Lynch
45 George Soha
46 Avery Tavares
48 Victor Andrade
50 Sean Marshall
51 Max Devoe
53 John Bochman
54 Andrew Peterson
58 Connor Bause
59 Ian Bradley
60 Jack Radke
61 Eric Kuehn
63 Josh Bevilacqua
64 Jeffrey Wallace
66 Gordon Fitch
68 Jared Roark
70 Kyle Nickerson
71 Peter Campbell
74 Paul Cullen
78 Issac Rice
81 D. Elder-Gotta
83 Ted Mello
86 Nick Polonsky
91 Jonathan Aponte
13 13
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading